www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1177 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 1/1/

 Awards: Alpha Rho Rho, 2002

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.314-49-141)
Conference B: Leroy Napier, 2B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.355-41-117)
Cy Young
Conference A: Carl Davenport, P, Houston Panthers (22-7, 2.69)
Conference B: Anthony Dickson, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (21-7, 2.94)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: Reginald Johnson, P, Chicago Thunder (14-12, 3.66)
Conference B: Jimmy Brown, SS, Timmins Silver (.318-25-101)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: William Dimattia, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (6-9, 48 SV, 5.20)
Conference B: Michael Diaz, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (3-6, 46 SV, 2.88)
All-Star
Division 1
Woodrow Robinson, DH, Allegheny Greens (.338-14-75)
Timothy Holgate, P, Indiana Cougars (16-9, 3.69)
Todd Hendricks, P, Cheating Bad (14-5, 2.78)
Donald Mercado, P, Cheating Bad (17-13, 3.37)
George Williams, P, Montclair Berra's (3-1, 2 SV, 3.00)
Joseph Bean, P, Indiana Cougars (13-14, 3.52)
Ray Gilson, P, Montclair Berra's (14-9, 3.37)
Roberto McIntyre, P, Cheating Bad (4-2, 38 SV, 2.81)
Michael Lightfoot, C, Cheating Bad (.342-18-99)
Gary Velarde, C, Chicago Thunder (.397-20-78)
Dan Martin, 1B, Cheating Bad (.281-27-112)
Charles Browder, 1B, Indiana Cougars (.284-46-121)
Brian Green, 2B, Allegheny Greens (.274-31-101)
Jonathan York, 2B, Montclair Berra's (.275-23-97)
Malcolm Preece, 3B, Allegheny Greens (.298-17-81)
Donald Baird, SS, Montclair Berra's (.308-33-95)
Frederick McNair, LF, Colorado 420s (.326-31-103)
Joseph Warren, LF, Cheating Bad (.345-16-89)
Boyd Johnson, CF, Indiana Cougars (.330-18-68)
Leslie Jordan, RF, Colorado 420s (.320-25-92)
Division 2
Joseph Rathbun, DH, Houston Panthers (.270-49-115)
Joseph Russell, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (11-7, 2.14)
James Mills, P, Pittsburgh Gold (15-6, 3.26)
Russell Nichols, P, Bowman Bash Masters (13-12, 3.42)
Carl Davenport, P, Houston Panthers (22-7, 2.69)
Charles Smith, P, Bowman Bash Masters (6-10, 34 SV, 3.73)
Edgar Dorsey, P, Pittsburgh Gold (18-12, 3.65)
Thomas Herrick, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (5-2, 1 SV, 2.44)
Robert Dixon, C, Bowman Bash Masters (.252-38-105)
Pedro Sills, C, Pittsburgh Gold (.285-37-127)
Emory Scholl, 1B, Houston Panthers (.330-43-129)
Frederick Mitchell, 1B, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.352-23-103)
Eric Avendano, 2B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.296-26-109)
Francis Ward, 2B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.256-17-54)
Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.314-49-141)
Bill Lundy, SS, Pittsburgh Gold (.312-8-51)
Christopher Grizzle, LF, Pittsburgh Gold (.316-33-92)
Joshua Woodward, CF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.313-14-72)
Steven Williams, RF, Houston Panthers (.289-29-85)
Clarence Hunt, RF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.303-37-125)
Division 3
Brandon Stewart, DH, Timmins Silver (.400-18-107)
Anthony Dickson, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (21-7, 2.94)
Dominic Moore, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (14-9, 3.48)
Ronald Delavega, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (5-3, 26 SV, 4.63)
Michael Diaz, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (3-6, 46 SV, 2.88)
James Garza, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (13-6, 2.78)
Jason Hallenbeck, P, Bloomington Bombers (18-9, 2.91)
William McKinney, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (17-6, 2.99)
Thomas Eagle, C, Stony Brook Brothers (.354-11-57)
Berry Horner, C, Timmins Silver (.306-38-156)
Christopher Griffin, 1B, Bloomington Bombers (.297-48-135)
Wm Baughman, 1B, Volcanic Red Dragons (.346-36-85)
William Lovato, 2B, Timmins Silver (.354-12-78)
Leroy Napier, 2B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.355-41-117)
Domingo Brooks, 3B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.360-22-81)
Dana Watson, SS, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.358-10-93)
James Neal, LF, Timmins Silver (.336-17-108)
William Cisneros, LF, Stony Brook Brothers (.318-21-89)
Robert Meredith, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.311-43-118)
Thomas Conn, RF, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.323-37-120)
Division 4
George Mendez, DH, Topeka Hurricanes (.324-10-83)
Joel Hearne, P, Cheyenne Indians (14-7, 3.63)
John Doughty, P, Cheyenne Indians (16-9, 4.09)
John Morton, P, Wawa AAA's (16-11, 3.95)
Everett Thompson, P, Washington Wildfires (19-10, 3.71)
Benjamin Duncan, P, Cheyenne Indians (2-0, 2 SV, 3.33)
Allan Guerrero, P, Topeka Hurricanes (11-9, 3.81)
Thomas Larsen, P, Wawa AAA's (5-8, 48 SV, 4.50)
Doug Nadler, C, Wawa AAA's (.319-24-84)
Roy Winston, C, Topeka Hurricanes (.350-10-103)
Joseph Stith, 1B, Atlanta Armadillos (.289-20-97)
Alfredo Guillaume, 1B, Washington Wildfires (.284-34-93)
Edward Ochoa, 2B, Washington Wildfires (.321-43-119)
Phillip Craft, 2B, St John s Milkmen (.303-19-74)
Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.336-39-130)
Donald Alvarez, SS, Topeka Hurricanes (.275-21-120)
Edwin Alejandro, LF, Wawa AAA's (.312-38-113)
Enrique Smith, CF, Topeka Hurricanes (.305-3-84)
Richard Schultz, RF, St John s Milkmen (.301-38-102)
Robert Hammond, RF, Atlanta Armadillos (.366-16-84)
Gold Glove
Frank Russell, P, Houston Panthers
Francis Webb, P, Wawa AAA's
Robert Dixon, C, Bowman Bash Masters
Berry Horner, C, Timmins Silver
Frederick Mitchell, 1B, Saskatoon Sesquopods
Trenton McEvoy, 1B, Stony Brook Brothers
Marvin Schwartz, 2B, Pittsburgh Gold
Phillip Craft, 2B, St John s Milkmen
Christopher Hylton, 3B, Houston Panthers
Domingo Brooks, 3B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
Rodney Perry, SS, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Kerry Erickson, SS, Stony Brook Brothers
Robert Conrad, LF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Matthew Bayne, LF, Washington Wildfires
Boyd Johnson, CF, Indiana Cougars
Amos Ellis, CF, Bloomington Bombers
Randy Deaton, RF, Chicago Thunder
Robert Hammond, RF, Atlanta Armadillos
Hall of Fame
Conference B: Emerson Jones, P, Washington Wildfires (223-124, 3.17)
Conference B: Harold Mahon, P, Washington Wildfires (228-103, 2.41)
Conference B: Matthew Wafer, P, St John s Milkmen (163-140, 3.29)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy