www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1097 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Alpha Rho Rho: Amateur Draft

 League: Alpha Rho Rho

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 7/19/2032

 1998 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Oregon Tree Watchers
  2. Hempfield Hounds
  3. Cheyenne Indians
  4. Halloween Pumpkins
  5. Cleveland Cavaliers
  6. Saguenay Kingdom
  7. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  8. Toronto Knicks
  9. Phoenix Pistols
  10. Houston Panthers
  11. El Paso Wolves
  12. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  13. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  14. Bloomington Bombers
  15. Indiana Cougars
  16. Washington Wildfires
  17. Cape Town Bay Runners
  18. Volcanic Red Dragons
  19. Litchfield Lemurs
  20. Conneaut Shadows VI
  21. Gilman Owls
  22. Chicago Thunder 2
  23. Stony Brook Brothers
  24. Tampa Red Caps

Round 2:

  1. Oregon Tree Watchers
  2. Hempfield Hounds
  3. Cheyenne Indians
  4. Halloween Pumpkins
  5. Cleveland Cavaliers
  6. Saguenay Kingdom
  7. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  8. Toronto Knicks
  9. Phoenix Pistols
  10. Houston Panthers
  11. El Paso Wolves
  12. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  13. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  14. Bloomington Bombers
  15. Indiana Cougars
  16. Washington Wildfires
  17. Cape Town Bay Runners
  18. Volcanic Red Dragons
  19. Litchfield Lemurs
  20. Conneaut Shadows VI
  21. Gilman Owls
  22. Chicago Thunder 2
  23. Stony Brook Brothers
  24. Tampa Red Caps

Round 3:

  1. Oregon Tree Watchers
  2. Hempfield Hounds
  3. Cheyenne Indians
  4. Halloween Pumpkins
  5. Cleveland Cavaliers
  6. Saguenay Kingdom
  7. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  8. Toronto Knicks
  9. Phoenix Pistols
  10. Houston Panthers
  11. El Paso Wolves
  12. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  13. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  14. Bloomington Bombers
  15. Indiana Cougars
  16. Washington Wildfires
  17. Cape Town Bay Runners
  18. Volcanic Red Dragons
  19. Litchfield Lemurs
  20. Conneaut Shadows VI
  21. Gilman Owls
  22. Chicago Thunder 2
  23. Stony Brook Brothers
  24. Tampa Red Caps

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. SS Robert Jordan by Hempfield Hounds ($1,497,000) (.317-428-1575, 8xAS, HoF)
  2. LF Joseph Warren by Cheyenne Indians ($1,890,000) (.311-150-908, RotY, 6xAS)
  3. P Donald Mercado by Halloween Pumpkins ($1,040,000) (255-184, 3.57, 8xAS, HoF)
  4. RF Chad Edwards by Saguenay Kingdom ($805,000) (.258-351-1057, AS)
  5. P Dominic Moore by Toronto Knicks ($828,000) (179-126, 4.21, 2xAS, GG)
  6. P Walter Kerrigan by Phoenix Pistols ($1,097,000) (60-78, 5.03)
  7. LF John Macintyre by Houston Panthers ($1,075,000) (.285-586-1708, 5xAS)
  8. 3B Terry Caldwell by El Paso Wolves ($1,204,000) (.270-46-256)
  9. P Spencer Hunter by Ruban Cinta Island Movers ($800,000) (69-62, 4.23, 2xAS)
  10. P Nathan Pardee by Saskatoon Sesquopods ($493,000) (110-57, 4.81)
  11. P Steven Laliberte by Bloomington Bombers ($675,000) (223-129, 3.36, CYA, 5xAS, GG, HoF)
  12. P Eddie Cox by Indiana Cougars ($555,000) (47-85, 4.51)
  13. CF John Morris by Washington Wildfires ($870,000) (.266-160-555)
  14. P John Doughty by Cape Town Bay Runners ($731,000) (95-93, 4.42, AS)
  15. C Thomas Sibley by Volcanic Red Dragons ($527,000) (.262-391-1127)
  16. SS Ian Hampton by Litchfield Lemurs ($682,000) (.256-90-591)
  17. P Timothy Gates by Conneaut Shadows VI ($636,000) (70-74, 6.57)
  18. 1B Gabriel Smith by Gilman Owls ($570,000) (.256-196-703, AS)
  19. CF Dean Smith by Chicago Thunder 2 ($588,000) (.221-8-25)
  20. CF Christopher Cruz by Stony Brook Brothers ($575,000) (.259-74-352)

Round 2

  1. P Paul Obrien by Hempfield Hounds ($220,000) (50-39, 5.09, AS)
  2. P Rodney Sawyers by Cheyenne Indians ($418,000) (14-23, 5.43)
  3. CF William Juarez by Halloween Pumpkins ($605,000) (.243-30-156)
  4. 3B Yakov Carter by Saguenay Kingdom ($649,000) (.268-58-355)
  5. P Roman Clark by Phoenix Pistols ($451,000) (23-34, 5.15)
  6. P Paul Green by Houston Panthers ($627,000) (20-13, 5.05)
  7. P Peter Maxwell by Saskatoon Sesquopods ($407,000) (16-11, 5.85)
  8. 2B Jamon Nealon by Bloomington Bombers ($627,000) (.265-465-1575, 4xAS)
  9. P Kerry Barnes by Indiana Cougars ($418,000) (40-70, 4.98, AS)
  10. RF Kevin Rodriguez by Washington Wildfires ($390,000) (.261-48-185)
  11. P Wilfred Flynn by Cape Town Bay Runners ($333,000) (49-56, 5.40)
  12. RF Robert Stevenson by Volcanic Red Dragons ($276,000) (.000-0-0)
  13. P Louis Miller by Litchfield Lemurs ($418,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  14. C Robert Gamez by Conneaut Shadows VI ($296,000) (.262-30-140)
  15. LF Anthony Maxwell by Gilman Owls ($464,000) (.257-59-272)

Round 3

  1. P Arron McEvoy by Hempfield Hounds ($368,000) (83-69, 5.22)
  2. 1B Michael Morrow by Cheyenne Indians ($344,000) (.281-66-335)
  3. CF Harold Grossman by Halloween Pumpkins ($352,000) (.263-7-38)
  4. P Brian Lawrence by Saguenay Kingdom ($409,000) (44-38, 5.25)
  5. 2B Tony Smith by Phoenix Pistols ($228,000) (.143-0-0)
  6. RF Joseph Cordova by Saskatoon Sesquopods ($304,000) (.273-3-7)
  7. P Luis Wright by Indiana Cougars ($267,000) (21-8, 5.47)
  8. SS James Smith by Washington Wildfires ($280,000) (.248-44-171)
  9. LF Michael Campbell by Cape Town Bay Runners ($286,000) (.277-6-60)
  10. 3B Thomas Woodard by Volcanic Red Dragons ($312,000) (.200-3-16)
  11. C Shawn Cooper by Conneaut Shadows VI ($185,000) (.000-0-0)
  12. CF Erik Loudermilk by Gilman Owls ($280,000) (.240-2-27)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.