www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 922 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: League of Legends: Amateur Draft

 League: League of Legends

Current League Date: 7/6/2069

 1987 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Goat Island River Rats
  2. Showalter's Almost Good Enoughs
  3. Scarborough Gamblers
  4. Graterford Gashouse Guerrillas
  5. Kassadin Assassins
  6. Baker Street Irregulars
  7. Fargo Frostbite
  8. St Louis B52s
  9. Great Lakes Mariners
  10. Haarlem Nicols
  11. Klazomenai Kataphraktoi
  12. Pencey Gentlemen
  13. Brooklyn Midnight
  14. Lynn Haven Lynch Mob
  15. Stockholm Syndrome
  16. Manhattan Limelight
  17. Langley Legends
  18. Cydonia Knights
  19. Cocoa Beach Barnacles
  20. Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles
  21. Red River Rebellion
  22. Whitmore Black Behemoths
  23. Virginia Buttery Biscuits
  24. District Five

Round 2:

  1. Goat Island River Rats
  2. Showalter's Almost Good Enoughs
  3. Scarborough Gamblers
  4. Graterford Gashouse Guerrillas
  5. Kassadin Assassins
  6. Baker Street Irregulars
  7. Fargo Frostbite
  8. St Louis B52s
  9. Great Lakes Mariners
  10. Haarlem Nicols
  11. Klazomenai Kataphraktoi
  12. Pencey Gentlemen
  13. Brooklyn Midnight
  14. Lynn Haven Lynch Mob
  15. Stockholm Syndrome
  16. Manhattan Limelight
  17. Langley Legends
  18. Cydonia Knights
  19. Cocoa Beach Barnacles
  20. Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles
  21. Red River Rebellion
  22. Whitmore Black Behemoths
  23. Virginia Buttery Biscuits
  24. District Five

Round 3:

  1. Goat Island River Rats
  2. Showalter's Almost Good Enoughs
  3. Scarborough Gamblers
  4. Graterford Gashouse Guerrillas
  5. Kassadin Assassins
  6. Baker Street Irregulars
  7. Fargo Frostbite
  8. St Louis B52s
  9. Great Lakes Mariners
  10. Haarlem Nicols
  11. Klazomenai Kataphraktoi
  12. Pencey Gentlemen
  13. Brooklyn Midnight
  14. Lynn Haven Lynch Mob
  15. Stockholm Syndrome
  16. Manhattan Limelight
  17. Langley Legends
  18. Cydonia Knights
  19. Cocoa Beach Barnacles
  20. Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles
  21. Red River Rebellion
  22. Whitmore Black Behemoths
  23. Virginia Buttery Biscuits
  24. District Five

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. P Raymond Flores by Goat Island River Rats ($1,193,000) (191-188, 4.20, AS)
  2. P Henry Bryant by Showalter's Almost Good Enoughs ($2,760,000) (296-165, 3.06, 3xCYA, 10xAS, HoF)
  3. 1B Frank Matthews by Scarborough Gamblers ($950,000) (.279-282-1135, 4xAS)
  4. SS Alfred Cormier by Graterford Gashouse Guerrillas ($1,370,000) (.243-282-992, 5xAS, 5xGG)
  5. P Leslie Sultan by Kassadin Assassins ($663,000) (154-126, 3.69, 2xAS)
  6. P William Azure by Baker Street Irregulars ($333,000) (180-149, 3.64, 3xAS)
  7. P Tristan Harrington by Fargo Frostbite ($424,000) (243-146, 3.63, 2xAS)
  8. P Joba Chamberlain by St Louis B52s ($625,000) (243-142, 3.56, 2xCYA, 9xAS, HoF)
  9. P John Schimke by Great Lakes Mariners ($746,000) (84-110, 5.07)
  10. C Jacori Cook by Haarlem Nicols ($631,000) (.257-322-1011, 9xAS)
  11. 2B Jason Tanner by Klazomenai Kataphraktoi ($521,000) (.245-364-1053, 5xAS)
  12. RF Donald Rivera by Pencey Gentlemen ($676,000) (.251-213-772, AS, 3xGG)
  13. P Al Lo by Brooklyn Midnight ($700,000) (259-167, 3.22, 10xAS, HoF)
  14. P Jack Burgess by Lynn Haven Lynch Mob ($265,000) (93-111, 4.22)
  15. P Steven Nelson by Stockholm Syndrome ($396,000) (172-144, 3.92, 3xAS)
  16. 2B Jesse Meacham by Manhattan Limelight ($353,000) (.238-116-477)
  17. 3B Forrest McClure by Langley Legends ($342,000) (.246-110-474, 2xAS)
  18. P Robert Lynch by Cydonia Knights ($412,000) (135-117, 4.08)
  19. 3B Jared Garcia by Cocoa Beach Barnacles ($354,000) (.248-242-979, 2xAS)
  20. CF Laurence Butler by Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles ($436,000) (.252-194-834, AS, GG)
  21. P By Kress by Red River Rebellion ($384,000) (84-125, 4.36)
  22. 1B Michael Brandon by Whitmore Black Behemoths ($923,000) (.289-372-1266, 4xAS, 5xGG)
  23. LF John Britton by Virginia Buttery Biscuits ($280,000) (.251-150-610, 4xAS)
  24. P Peter Towne by District Five ($995,000) (51-58, 5.56)

Round 2

  1. 1B Abbie Samuels by Goat Island River Rats ($205,000) (.291-62-357, 2xGG)
  2. P Terry Gaines by Showalter's Almost Good Enoughs ($235,000) (37-70, 5.22)
  3. RF Chad Elrod by Scarborough Gamblers ($404,000) (.259-210-873, AS)
  4. P Julius Graham by Graterford Gashouse Guerrillas ($754,000) (47-62, 4.76)
  5. 2B Mark Saltz by Kassadin Assassins ($404,000) (.273-267-1027, 2xAS, 2xGG)
  6. 2B Eugene Cleveland by Baker Street Irregulars ($233,000) (.249-98-491, AS)
  7. P Donald Boyd by Fargo Frostbite ($380,000) (70-149, 5.65, AS, GG)
  8. 3B Ronald May by St Louis B52s ($268,000) (.235-56-250)
  9. P Charles Rice by Great Lakes Mariners ($792,000) (75-63, 3.72, 2xAS)
  10. 3B Dennis Legler by Haarlem Nicols ($392,000) (.273-125-483, AS)
  11. P Kenneth Turner by Klazomenai Kataphraktoi ($738,000) (64-95, 4.99)
  12. RF Edward Alcantara by Pencey Gentlemen ($196,000) (.251-9-84)
  13. RF John Stevens by Brooklyn Midnight ($761,000) (.242-143-525, 2xAS)
  14. C Jason Ramirez by Lynn Haven Lynch Mob ($222,000) (.231-1-14)
  15. CF Ayman Lawson by Stockholm Syndrome ($381,000) (.256-98-468)
  16. 2B Dennis Shouse by Manhattan Limelight ($273,000) (.260-124-524)
  17. 2B Gus Poulin by Langley Legends ($277,000) (.293-136-660, 2xAS)
  18. P Danny Scott by Cydonia Knights ($291,000) (153-158, 4.34)
  19. SS Arturo Acosta by Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles ($252,000) (.225-19-112)
  20. LF Edwin Queen by Red River Rebellion ($231,000) (.245-37-167, 2xGG)
  21. 1B Johnny Tremblay by Whitmore Black Behemoths ($202,000) (.171-6-12)
  22. SS Alexis Stevens by Virginia Buttery Biscuits ($350,000) (.263-22-69)
  23. P Michael Benda by District Five ($364,000) (33-31, 5.58)

Round 3

  1. LF Joseph Stone by Goat Island River Rats ($365,000) (.000-0-0)
  2. 3B Douglas Gill by Showalter's Almost Good Enoughs ($326,000) (.232-128-406)
  3. C Eugene Jones by Scarborough Gamblers ($240,000) (.235-107-527, 6xGG)
  4. P Eugene Christie by Graterford Gashouse Guerrillas ($343,000) (3-10, 4.92)
  5. P Clayton Priest by Kassadin Assassins ($320,000) (8-11, 5.29)
  6. P Aaron Antonelli by Baker Street Irregulars ($260,000) (1-4, 8.56)
  7. P George Mata by Fargo Frostbite ($395,000) (13-21, 5.70)
  8. 2B Harlan Schmitt by St Louis B52s ($196,000) (.247-27-399, 2xGG)
  9. P Richard Ruiz by Great Lakes Mariners ($216,000) (1-0, 6.19)
  10. 1B Nanny Lee by Haarlem Nicols ($270,000) (.265-6-23)
  11. LF Tim Brennan Jr by Klazomenai Kataphraktoi ($310,000) (.302-566-1721, 2xMVP, 14xAS, HoF)
  12. P Jerry Guyer by Pencey Gentlemen ($247,000) (5-4, 5.93)
  13. SS John Colon by Brooklyn Midnight ($184,000) (.156-0-0)
  14. P Floyd Cox by Lynn Haven Lynch Mob ($350,000) (13-25, 6.69)
  15. P Jesse Norman by Stockholm Syndrome ($277,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  16. P Joshua Williams by Manhattan Limelight ($342,000) (0-1, 6.32)
  17. P Jerry Canales by Langley Legends ($263,000) (0-2, 8.75)
  18. P Roberto Roberts by Cydonia Knights ($175,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  19. 1B Jamaal Lebrun by Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles ($255,000) (.000-0-0)
  20. CF Robert Bratcher by Red River Rebellion ($198,000) (.000-0-0)
  21. 2B Christopher Lopez by Whitmore Black Behemoths ($61,000) (.231-13-87)
  22. P Michael Andrews by Virginia Buttery Biscuits ($222,000) (1-4, 6.92)
  23. P John Soto by District Five ($186,000) (15-24, 7.26)
Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy

Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2015.
All Rights Reserved.