www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 744 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: League of Legends: Amateur Draft

 League: League of Legends

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 10/27/2051

 1987 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Arizona SideWinders
  2. Show Low Navajos
  3. Portland Masterminds
  4. SummonersRifts ADCarries
  5. Kiev Komrades
  6. Baker Street Irregulars
  7. Fargo Frostbite
  8. St Louis B52s
  9. Eastfront Stukas
  10. Heisenberg's Secret Formula
  11. Klazomenai Kataphraktoi
  12. Pencey Gentlemen
  13. Brooklyn Midnight
  14. Great Lakes Sweaty Fish
  15. Stockholm Syndrome
  16. Manhattan Limelight
  17. Gwinco Grave Walkers
  18. Cydonia Knights
  19. Cocoa Beach Barnacles
  20. Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles
  21. PA Whiskey Rebellion
  22. Whitmore Black Behemoths
  23. Virginia Buttery Biscuits
  24. Upper Peninsula Yoopers

Round 2:

  1. Arizona SideWinders
  2. Show Low Navajos
  3. Portland Masterminds
  4. SummonersRifts ADCarries
  5. Kiev Komrades
  6. Baker Street Irregulars
  7. Fargo Frostbite
  8. St Louis B52s
  9. Eastfront Stukas
  10. Heisenberg's Secret Formula
  11. Klazomenai Kataphraktoi
  12. Pencey Gentlemen
  13. Brooklyn Midnight
  14. Great Lakes Sweaty Fish
  15. Stockholm Syndrome
  16. Manhattan Limelight
  17. Gwinco Grave Walkers
  18. Cydonia Knights
  19. Cocoa Beach Barnacles
  20. Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles
  21. PA Whiskey Rebellion
  22. Whitmore Black Behemoths
  23. Virginia Buttery Biscuits
  24. Upper Peninsula Yoopers

Round 3:

  1. Arizona SideWinders
  2. Show Low Navajos
  3. Portland Masterminds
  4. SummonersRifts ADCarries
  5. Kiev Komrades
  6. Baker Street Irregulars
  7. Fargo Frostbite
  8. St Louis B52s
  9. Eastfront Stukas
  10. Heisenberg's Secret Formula
  11. Klazomenai Kataphraktoi
  12. Pencey Gentlemen
  13. Brooklyn Midnight
  14. Great Lakes Sweaty Fish
  15. Stockholm Syndrome
  16. Manhattan Limelight
  17. Gwinco Grave Walkers
  18. Cydonia Knights
  19. Cocoa Beach Barnacles
  20. Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles
  21. PA Whiskey Rebellion
  22. Whitmore Black Behemoths
  23. Virginia Buttery Biscuits
  24. Upper Peninsula Yoopers

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. P Raymond Flores by Arizona SideWinders ($1,193,000) (191-188, 4.20, AS)
  2. P Henry Bryant by Show Low Navajos ($2,760,000) (296-165, 3.06, 3xCYA, 10xAS, HoF)
  3. 1B Frank Matthews by Portland Masterminds ($950,000) (.279-282-1135, 4xAS)
  4. SS Alfred Cormier by SummonersRifts ADCarries ($1,370,000) (.243-282-992, 5xAS, 5xGG)
  5. P Leslie Sultan by Kiev Komrades ($663,000) (154-126, 3.69, 2xAS)
  6. P William Azure by Baker Street Irregulars ($333,000) (180-149, 3.64, 3xAS)
  7. P Tristan Harrington by Fargo Frostbite ($424,000) (243-146, 3.63, 2xAS)
  8. P Joba Chamberlain by St Louis B52s ($625,000) (243-142, 3.56, 2xCYA, 9xAS, HoF)
  9. P John Schimke by Eastfront Stukas ($746,000) (84-110, 5.07)
  10. C Jacori Cook by Heisenberg's Secret Formula ($631,000) (.257-322-1011, 9xAS)
  11. 2B Jason Tanner by Klazomenai Kataphraktoi ($521,000) (.245-364-1053, 5xAS)
  12. RF Donald Rivera by Pencey Gentlemen ($676,000) (.251-213-772, AS, 3xGG)
  13. P Al Lo by Brooklyn Midnight ($700,000) (259-167, 3.22, 10xAS, HoF)
  14. P Jack Burgess by Great Lakes Sweaty Fish ($265,000) (93-111, 4.22)
  15. P Steven Nelson by Stockholm Syndrome ($396,000) (172-144, 3.92, 3xAS)
  16. 2B Jesse Meacham by Manhattan Limelight ($353,000) (.238-116-477)
  17. 3B Forrest McClure by Gwinco Grave Walkers ($342,000) (.246-110-474, 2xAS)
  18. P Robert Lynch by Cydonia Knights ($412,000) (135-117, 4.08)
  19. 3B Jared Garcia by Cocoa Beach Barnacles ($354,000) (.248-242-979, 2xAS)
  20. CF Laurence Butler by Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles ($436,000) (.252-194-834, AS, GG)
  21. P By Kress by PA Whiskey Rebellion ($384,000) (84-125, 4.36)
  22. 1B Michael Brandon by Whitmore Black Behemoths ($923,000) (.289-372-1266, 4xAS, 5xGG)
  23. LF John Britton by Virginia Buttery Biscuits ($280,000) (.251-150-610, 4xAS)
  24. P Peter Towne by Upper Peninsula Yoopers ($995,000) (51-58, 5.56)

Round 2

  1. 1B Abbie Samuels by Arizona SideWinders ($205,000) (.291-62-357, 2xGG)
  2. P Terry Gaines by Show Low Navajos ($235,000) (37-70, 5.22)
  3. RF Chad Elrod by Portland Masterminds ($404,000) (.259-210-873, AS)
  4. P Julius Graham by SummonersRifts ADCarries ($754,000) (47-62, 4.76)
  5. 2B Mark Saltz by Kiev Komrades ($404,000) (.273-267-1027, 2xAS, 2xGG)
  6. 2B Eugene Cleveland by Baker Street Irregulars ($233,000) (.249-98-491, AS)
  7. P Donald Boyd by Fargo Frostbite ($380,000) (70-149, 5.65, AS, GG)
  8. 3B Ronald May by St Louis B52s ($268,000) (.235-56-250)
  9. P Charles Rice by Eastfront Stukas ($792,000) (75-63, 3.72, 2xAS)
  10. 3B Dennis Legler by Heisenberg's Secret Formula ($392,000) (.273-125-483, AS)
  11. P Kenneth Turner by Klazomenai Kataphraktoi ($738,000) (64-95, 4.99)
  12. RF Edward Alcantara by Pencey Gentlemen ($196,000) (.251-9-84)
  13. RF John Stevens by Brooklyn Midnight ($761,000) (.242-143-525, 2xAS)
  14. C Jason Ramirez by Great Lakes Sweaty Fish ($222,000) (.231-1-14)
  15. CF Ayman Lawson by Stockholm Syndrome ($381,000) (.256-98-468)
  16. 2B Dennis Shouse by Manhattan Limelight ($273,000) (.260-124-524)
  17. 2B Gus Poulin by Gwinco Grave Walkers ($277,000) (.293-136-660, 2xAS)
  18. P Danny Scott by Cydonia Knights ($291,000) (153-158, 4.34)
  19. SS Arturo Acosta by Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles ($252,000) (.225-19-112)
  20. LF Edwin Queen by PA Whiskey Rebellion ($231,000) (.245-37-167, 2xGG)
  21. 1B Johnny Tremblay by Whitmore Black Behemoths ($202,000) (.171-6-12)
  22. SS Alexis Stevens by Virginia Buttery Biscuits ($350,000) (.263-22-69)
  23. P Michael Benda by Upper Peninsula Yoopers ($364,000) (33-31, 5.58)

Round 3

  1. LF Joseph Stone by Arizona SideWinders ($365,000) (.000-0-0)
  2. 3B Douglas Gill by Show Low Navajos ($326,000) (.232-128-406)
  3. C Eugene Jones by Portland Masterminds ($240,000) (.235-107-527, 6xGG)
  4. P Eugene Christie by SummonersRifts ADCarries ($343,000) (3-10, 4.92)
  5. P Clayton Priest by Kiev Komrades ($320,000) (8-11, 5.29)
  6. P Aaron Antonelli by Baker Street Irregulars ($260,000) (1-4, 8.56)
  7. P George Mata by Fargo Frostbite ($395,000) (13-21, 5.70)
  8. 2B Harlan Schmitt by St Louis B52s ($196,000) (.247-27-399, 2xGG)
  9. P Richard Ruiz by Eastfront Stukas ($216,000) (1-0, 6.19)
  10. 1B Nanny Lee by Heisenberg's Secret Formula ($270,000) (.265-6-23)
  11. LF Tim Brennan Jr by Klazomenai Kataphraktoi ($310,000) (.302-566-1721, 2xMVP, 14xAS, HoF)
  12. P Jerry Guyer by Pencey Gentlemen ($247,000) (5-4, 5.93)
  13. SS John Colon by Brooklyn Midnight ($184,000) (.156-0-0)
  14. P Floyd Cox by Great Lakes Sweaty Fish ($350,000) (13-25, 6.69)
  15. P Jesse Norman by Stockholm Syndrome ($277,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  16. P Joshua Williams by Manhattan Limelight ($342,000) (0-1, 6.32)
  17. P Jerry Canales by Gwinco Grave Walkers ($263,000) (0-2, 8.75)
  18. P Roberto Roberts by Cydonia Knights ($175,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  19. 1B Jamaal Lebrun by Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles ($255,000) (.000-0-0)
  20. CF Robert Bratcher by PA Whiskey Rebellion ($198,000) (.000-0-0)
  21. 2B Christopher Lopez by Whitmore Black Behemoths ($61,000) (.231-13-87)
  22. P Michael Andrews by Virginia Buttery Biscuits ($222,000) (1-4, 6.92)
  23. P John Soto by Upper Peninsula Yoopers ($186,000) (15-24, 7.26)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.