www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 708 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Alpha Rho Rho: Amateur Draft

 League: Alpha Rho Rho

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 10/29/2029

 1987 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Oregon Tree Watchers
  2. El Paso Wolves
  3. New York Red Bulls
  4. Litchfield Lemurs
  5. Bloomington Bombers
  6. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  7. Chicago Thunder 2
  8. Cleveland Cavaliers
  9. Stony Brook Brothers
  10. Mountville Mariners
  11. Houston Panthers
  12. Gilman Owls
  13. Chicago Bulldogs
  14. Hempfield Hounds
  15. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  16. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  17. Phoenix Pistols
  18. Volcanic Red Dragons
  19. Indiana Cougars
  20. Cheyenne Indians
  21. Toronto Knicks
  22. Georgia Guidestones
  23. Washington Wildfires
  24. Halloween Pumpkins

Round 2:

  1. Oregon Tree Watchers
  2. El Paso Wolves
  3. New York Red Bulls
  4. Litchfield Lemurs
  5. Bloomington Bombers
  6. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  7. Chicago Thunder 2
  8. Cleveland Cavaliers
  9. Stony Brook Brothers
  10. Mountville Mariners
  11. Houston Panthers
  12. Gilman Owls
  13. Chicago Bulldogs
  14. Hempfield Hounds
  15. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  16. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  17. Phoenix Pistols
  18. Volcanic Red Dragons
  19. Indiana Cougars
  20. Cheyenne Indians
  21. Toronto Knicks
  22. Georgia Guidestones
  23. Washington Wildfires
  24. Halloween Pumpkins

Round 3:

  1. Oregon Tree Watchers
  2. El Paso Wolves
  3. New York Red Bulls
  4. Litchfield Lemurs
  5. Bloomington Bombers
  6. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  7. Chicago Thunder 2
  8. Cleveland Cavaliers
  9. Stony Brook Brothers
  10. Mountville Mariners
  11. Houston Panthers
  12. Gilman Owls
  13. Chicago Bulldogs
  14. Hempfield Hounds
  15. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  16. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  17. Phoenix Pistols
  18. Volcanic Red Dragons
  19. Indiana Cougars
  20. Cheyenne Indians
  21. Toronto Knicks
  22. Georgia Guidestones
  23. Washington Wildfires
  24. Halloween Pumpkins

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. CF John Rea by El Paso Wolves (.271-242-851, 2xAS)
  2. RF James Woody by New York Red Bulls (.285-271-1126, RotY, 8xAS)
  3. P Joseph Russell by Bloomington Bombers (207-98, 3.01, 4xCYA, 10xAS, HoF)
  4. RF Jose Karl by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.229-127-335)
  5. P Gary Paxton by Chicago Thunder 2 (174-138, 3.92, 7xAS, HoF)
  6. CF Ronald Clark by Stony Brook Brothers (.253-472-1382, 2xAS, 3xGG)
  7. CF Mathew Conn by Houston Panthers (.283-325-1122, 3xAS)
  8. CF Ronald Morris by Gilman Owls (.271-195-853, 4xAS, GG)
  9. 3B Jeffrey Dangelo by Chicago Bulldogs (.304-514-1596, 11xAS)
  10. 1B Jacob Cobb by Hempfield Hounds (.302-63-284, AS)
  11. P Richard Gregory by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (54-57, 3.91, AS)
  12. P John Gibson by Saskatoon Sesquopods (66-100, 5.15, AS)
  13. P Anthony Noble by Phoenix Pistols (104-71, 4.31, AS)
  14. P Eric Zimmer by Indiana Cougars (207-150, 4.25, AS)
  15. P Charlie Pegg by Cheyenne Indians (184-176, 4.47)
  16. SS James Derby by Toronto Knicks (.281-179-961, 5xAS)
  17. LF Robert Conrad by Georgia Guidestones (.303-423-1598, 8xAS, 10xGG, HoF)
  18. P Perry Luckett by Washington Wildfires (80-74, 4.59)
  19. 1B William Dotson by Halloween Pumpkins (.273-128-536, AS, GG)

Round 2

  1. P Carl Fair by El Paso Wolves (32-49, 6.05)
  2. P Donald Berry by New York Red Bulls (43-47, 4.33, 2xAS)
  3. P Wm Lunsford by Bloomington Bombers (11-16, 5.72)
  4. P Allan Buchanan by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (11-17, 5.56)
  5. P Lawrence Resch by Chicago Thunder 2 (33-50, 5.37)
  6. 3B Michael Stacey by Houston Panthers (.280-30-166)
  7. P John Saulter by Gilman Owls (173-164, 4.26, 4xAS, GG)
  8. 3B Roy Nixon by Chicago Bulldogs (.263-339-985, 3xAS)
  9. P Irwin Kratz by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (177-124, 4.27, RotY, 5xAS)
  10. P Bobby Doan by Phoenix Pistols (11-20, 5.48)
  11. 1B Wayne Cooks by Indiana Cougars (.288-307-1283, 3xAS)
  12. LF Leon Mello by Cheyenne Indians (.252-36-150)
  13. C Bruce Wales by Georgia Guidestones (.288-272-1226, 5xAS)
  14. SS Richard Keller by Washington Wildfires (.286-7-34)
  15. P Landon Lanza by Halloween Pumpkins (114-148, 4.80)

Round 3

  1. P Robert Harden by El Paso Wolves (55-78, 6.11)
  2. P Russell Harper by New York Red Bulls (95-107, 4.43, 2xAS)
  3. P Robert Best by Bloomington Bombers (4-5, 6.10)
  4. 3B Christopher Pauline by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.263-17-81)
  5. 1B Billy Cohen by Chicago Thunder 2 (.247-7-33)
  6. 1B Robert Torres by Houston Panthers (.256-12-124)
  7. C Doug Nadler by Gilman Owls (.283-364-1244, 4xAS)
  8. P Joseph Jackson by Chicago Bulldogs (37-81, 6.25)
  9. P Willie Dickenson by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (35-80, 5.76)
  10. 3B John Slezak by Indiana Cougars (.000-0-0)
  11. P Charles Short by Cheyenne Indians (78-101, 5.37)
  12. P Charles Cox by Washington Wildfires (18-12, 5.13)
  13. LF Russell Coy by Halloween Pumpkins (.264-64-412)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.