www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1458 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Alpha Rho Rho: Amateur Draft

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 9/11/2043

 1987 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Chicago Thunder
  2. Allegheny Greens
  3. Pittsburgh Gold
  4. Litchfield Lemurs
  5. Bloomington Bombers
  6. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  7. Timmins Silver
  8. Atlanta Armadillos
  9. Stony Brook Brothers
  10. Topeka Hurricanes
  11. Houston Panthers
  12. Wawa AAA's
  13. Colorado 420s
  14. St John s Milkmen
  15. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  16. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  17. Bowman Bash Masters
  18. Volcanic Red Dragons
  19. Indiana Cougars
  20. Cheyenne Indians
  21. Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
  22. Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
  23. Washington Wildfires
  24. Cheating Bad

Round 2:

  1. Chicago Thunder
  2. Allegheny Greens
  3. Pittsburgh Gold
  4. Litchfield Lemurs
  5. Bloomington Bombers
  6. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  7. Timmins Silver
  8. Atlanta Armadillos
  9. Stony Brook Brothers
  10. Topeka Hurricanes
  11. Houston Panthers
  12. Wawa AAA's
  13. Colorado 420s
  14. St John s Milkmen
  15. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  16. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  17. Bowman Bash Masters
  18. Volcanic Red Dragons
  19. Indiana Cougars
  20. Cheyenne Indians
  21. Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
  22. Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
  23. Washington Wildfires
  24. Cheating Bad

Round 3:

  1. Chicago Thunder
  2. Allegheny Greens
  3. Pittsburgh Gold
  4. Litchfield Lemurs
  5. Bloomington Bombers
  6. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  7. Timmins Silver
  8. Atlanta Armadillos
  9. Stony Brook Brothers
  10. Topeka Hurricanes
  11. Houston Panthers
  12. Wawa AAA's
  13. Colorado 420s
  14. St John s Milkmen
  15. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  16. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  17. Bowman Bash Masters
  18. Volcanic Red Dragons
  19. Indiana Cougars
  20. Cheyenne Indians
  21. Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
  22. Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
  23. Washington Wildfires
  24. Cheating Bad

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. CF John Rea by Allegheny Greens (.271-242-851, 2xAS)
  2. RF James Woody by Pittsburgh Gold (.285-271-1,126, RotY, 8xAS)
  3. P Joseph Russell by Bloomington Bombers (207-98, 3.01, 4xCYA, 10xAS, HoF)
  4. RF Jose Karl by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.229-127-335)
  5. P Gary Paxton by Timmins Silver (174-138, 3.92, 7xAS, HoF)
  6. CF Ronald Clark by Stony Brook Brothers (.253-472-1,382, 2xAS, 3xGG)
  7. CF Mathew Conn by Houston Panthers (.283-325-1,122, 3xAS)
  8. CF Ronald Morris by Wawa AAA's (.271-195-853, 4xAS, GG)
  9. 3B Jeffrey Dangelo by Colorado 420s (.304-514-1,596, 11xAS)
  10. 1B Jacob Cobb by St John s Milkmen (.302-63-284, AS)
  11. P Richard Gregory by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (54-57, 3.91, AS)
  12. P John Gibson by Saskatoon Sesquopods (66-100, 5.15, AS)
  13. P Anthony Noble by Bowman Bash Masters (104-71, 4.31, AS)
  14. P Eric Zimmer by Indiana Cougars (207-150, 4.25, AS)
  15. P Charlie Pegg by Cheyenne Indians (184-176, 4.47)
  16. SS James Derby by Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.281-179-961, 5xAS)
  17. LF Robert Conrad by Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.303-423-1,598, 8xAS, 10xGG, HoF)
  18. P Perry Luckett by Washington Wildfires (80-74, 4.59)
  19. 1B William Dotson by Cheating Bad (.273-128-536, AS, GG)

Round 2

  1. P Carl Fair by Allegheny Greens (32-49, 6.05)
  2. P Donald Berry by Pittsburgh Gold (43-47, 4.33, 2xAS)
  3. P Wm Lunsford by Bloomington Bombers (11-16, 5.72)
  4. P Allan Buchanan by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (11-17, 5.56)
  5. P Lawrence Resch by Timmins Silver (33-50, 5.37)
  6. 3B Michael Stacey by Houston Panthers (.280-30-166)
  7. P John Saulter by Wawa AAA's (173-164, 4.26, 4xAS, GG)
  8. 3B Roy Nixon by Colorado 420s (.263-339-985, 3xAS)
  9. P Irwin Kratz by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (177-124, 4.27, RotY, 5xAS)
  10. P Bobby Doan by Bowman Bash Masters (11-20, 5.48)
  11. 1B Wayne Cooks by Indiana Cougars (.288-307-1,283, 3xAS)
  12. LF Leon Mello by Cheyenne Indians (.252-36-150)
  13. C Bruce Wales by Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.288-272-1,226, 5xAS)
  14. SS Richard Keller by Washington Wildfires (.286-7-34)
  15. P Landon Lanza by Cheating Bad (114-148, 4.80)

Round 3

  1. P Robert Harden by Allegheny Greens (55-78, 6.11)
  2. P Russell Harper by Pittsburgh Gold (95-107, 4.43, 2xAS)
  3. P Robert Best by Bloomington Bombers (4-5, 6.10)
  4. 3B Christopher Pauline by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.263-17-81)
  5. 1B Billy Cohen by Timmins Silver (.247-7-33)
  6. 1B Robert Torres by Houston Panthers (.256-12-124)
  7. C Doug Nadler by Wawa AAA's (.283-364-1,244, 4xAS)
  8. P Joseph Jackson by Colorado 420s (37-81, 6.25)
  9. P Willie Dickenson by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (35-80, 5.76)
  10. 3B John Slezak by Indiana Cougars (.000-0-0)
  11. P Charles Short by Cheyenne Indians (78-101, 5.37)
  12. P Charles Cox by Washington Wildfires (18-12, 5.13)
  13. LF Russell Coy by Cheating Bad (.264-64-412)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016.
All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy