www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1365 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Spring Training: Amateur Draft

League: Spring Training

Current League Date: 6/21/2089

 2001 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Toledo Mudhens
  2. Sydney Blue Sox
  3. Chestertonfieldville Crazy Goats
  4. Goodyear Indians
  5. Wayward Rovers
  6. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  7. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  8. Manchester United
  9. Minnesota North Stars
  10. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  11. Chocolate City Turkeys
  12. Boston Braves
  13. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  14. Hartford Whalers
  15. Carolina Coastal Surge
  16. Macedonia Gongfarmers
  17. Hobe Sound Ibises
  18. West Texas Tacos
  19. Boyertown Bombers
  20. Canandaigua Crickets
  21. Oklahoma Bison
  22. Louisville White Sox
  23. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  24. Cleveland Steemers

Round 2:

  1. Toledo Mudhens
  2. Sydney Blue Sox
  3. Chestertonfieldville Crazy Goats
  4. Goodyear Indians
  5. Wayward Rovers
  6. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  7. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  8. Manchester United
  9. Minnesota North Stars
  10. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  11. Chocolate City Turkeys
  12. Boston Braves
  13. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  14. Hartford Whalers
  15. Carolina Coastal Surge
  16. Macedonia Gongfarmers
  17. Hobe Sound Ibises
  18. West Texas Tacos
  19. Boyertown Bombers
  20. Canandaigua Crickets
  21. Oklahoma Bison
  22. Louisville White Sox
  23. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  24. Cleveland Steemers

Round 3:

  1. Toledo Mudhens
  2. Sydney Blue Sox
  3. Chestertonfieldville Crazy Goats
  4. Goodyear Indians
  5. Wayward Rovers
  6. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  7. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  8. Manchester United
  9. Minnesota North Stars
  10. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  11. Chocolate City Turkeys
  12. Boston Braves
  13. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  14. Hartford Whalers
  15. Carolina Coastal Surge
  16. Macedonia Gongfarmers
  17. Hobe Sound Ibises
  18. West Texas Tacos
  19. Boyertown Bombers
  20. Canandaigua Crickets
  21. Oklahoma Bison
  22. Louisville White Sox
  23. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  24. Cleveland Steemers

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. C Frank Graham by Toledo Mudhens (.295-653-1,812, 11xMVP, RotY, 13xAS, 9xGG, HoF)
  2. P John Leonard by Sydney Blue Sox (210-210, 4.18, AS)
  3. CF Jason Henry by Chestertonfieldville Crazy Goats (.262-142-754, AS, 3xGG)
  4. P Glenn Wolfe by Goodyear Indians (180-186, 4.05, AS)
  5. P Leonard McCutcheon by Wayward Rovers (56-75, 5.21)
  6. 2B Julian Calcote by Eastern Illinois Panthers (.263-119-542, GG)
  7. P Jon Walton by Chesterfield Buckmasters (179-157, 3.68, CYA, 5xAS)
  8. P Armando Ramirez by Manchester United (73-64, 4.07)
  9. 2B Robert Hauser by Minnesota North Stars (.263-73-376, AS)
  10. P Aaron Chapman by Vinny Castilla's Squad (145-156, 3.25, 3xAS, HoF)
  11. P Brad Moore by Chocolate City Turkeys (263-240, 3.94, 3xAS, GG)
  12. P Dwayne Thompson by Boston Braves (167-138, 3.89)
  13. RF James Bland by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.259-335-1,030, 2xAS, GG)
  14. 1B Donald Heenan by Hartford Whalers (.273-202-644, AS, GG)
  15. P William Gonzalez by Carolina Coastal Surge (145-149, 4.03, 2xAS)
  16. CF Arturo Hague by Macedonia Gongfarmers (.281-310-1,135, 3xAS)
  17. 3B Joe Harmon by Hobe Sound Ibises (.300-290-1,309, 5xAS, GG)
  18. 1B Joseph Jones by West Texas Tacos (.256-235-946, 2xAS)
  19. SS Jeff Farrell by Boyertown Bombers (.191-2-18)
  20. P Emile Bryner by Canandaigua Crickets (74-68, 4.57)
  21. P Richard Lovin by Oklahoma Bison (96-97, 4.79)
  22. SS James Highsmith by Louisville White Sox (.237-36-246)
  23. P Melvin Hill by West Plano Fighting Nutria (88-91, 4.62)
  24. CF Guy Wood by Cleveland Steemers (.235-98-352)

Round 2

  1. 2B Otis Gibson by Toledo Mudhens (.238-24-117)
  2. P Ernest Sanford by Sydney Blue Sox (53-66, 4.20, AS)
  3. 2B Adolfo Leyva by Chestertonfieldville Crazy Goats (.241-279-911, AS)
  4. P Mark Thompson by Goodyear Indians (7-7, 5.77)
  5. P Joseph Marquez by Wayward Rovers (46-54, 5.02)
  6. P Dana Moore by Eastern Illinois Panthers (1-0, 8.38)
  7. 1B Edwin Bertram by Chesterfield Buckmasters (.250-165-615, AS)
  8. SS Alex Walker by Manchester United (.244-16-129)
  9. SS Mark Willard by Minnesota North Stars (.225-87-319, GG)
  10. P Ryan Hausman by Vinny Castilla's Squad (49-52, 4.59)
  11. P Richard Sipe by Chocolate City Turkeys (29-27, 4.65)
  12. C Buddy Thompson by Boston Braves (.266-423-1,524, 2xAS)
  13. RF Irvin Bowling by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.254-62-389)
  14. 2B Giuseppe Fitzpatrick by Hartford Whalers (.256-372-1,039, 3xAS)
  15. P Carl Clayton by Carolina Coastal Surge (29-26, 5.53)
  16. P Jessie Woodall by Macedonia Gongfarmers (9-11, 6.50)
  17. RF Benjamin Whetzel by Hobe Sound Ibises (.240-26-124)
  18. 3B Patrick Brewster by West Texas Tacos (.244-41-165)
  19. P Herbert Delgado by Canandaigua Crickets (0-0, 0.00)
  20. CF Jared Price by Oklahoma Bison (.257-88-398, 3xAS)
  21. 1B Richard Stewart by Louisville White Sox (.289-232-1,115, 3xAS, 2xGG)
  22. SS Willie Kinney by West Plano Fighting Nutria (.253-384-1,201, RotY, 4xAS)
  23. 2B Fred Jay by Cleveland Steemers (.281-6-21)

Round 3

  1. CF Clinton Broome by Toledo Mudhens (.237-14-50)
  2. P Brandon Price by Sydney Blue Sox (8-13, 5.20)
  3. CF Jerry Pope by Chestertonfieldville Crazy Goats (.240-70-248)
  4. P Bryon Rupe by Goodyear Indians (0-0, 4.94)
  5. RF John Messer by Wayward Rovers (.270-27-201)
  6. P Daniel Jordan by Eastern Illinois Panthers (10-16, 6.41)
  7. P Roy Glynn by Chesterfield Buckmasters (9-14, 5.26)
  8. SS Edward Parker by Manchester United (.259-47-246, 2xAS)
  9. SS Matthew Vincent by Minnesota North Stars (.216-3-8)
  10. SS Stephen Clyde by Chocolate City Turkeys (.194-4-28)
  11. RF Billy Davis by Boston Braves (.242-12-78)
  12. LF Joseph Concepcion by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.260-564-1,504, 8xAS, GG, HoF)
  13. RF Dennis Galasso by Hartford Whalers (.295-99-427, RotY, AS, GG)
  14. P Stanley Bell by Carolina Coastal Surge (7-10, 4.85)
  15. P Harvey Go by Macedonia Gongfarmers (30-26, 4.20)
  16. P Nicholas Cordova by Hobe Sound Ibises (0-3, 9.28)
  17. P Alexander Jordan by West Texas Tacos (51-54, 4.82)
  18. 3B Leland Dulaney by Canandaigua Crickets (.206-2-14)
  19. P Graeme Coleman by Oklahoma Bison (30-18, 5.86)
  20. P Jackie Hitchens by Louisville White Sox (1-1, 7.57)
  21. P Marty Barron by West Plano Fighting Nutria (0-0, 0.00)
  22. P Joseph Beals by Cleveland Steemers (0-0, 0.00)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016.
All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy