www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 821 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Spring Training: Amateur Draft

 League: Spring Training

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 3/25/2068

 2001 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Washington Nationals
  2. Glen Daron Raptors
  3. Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies
  4. Greenville Kroakers
  5. Wayward Rovers
  6. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  7. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  8. Manchester United
  9. Minnesota North Stars
  10. Boardwalk Empires
  11. Chocolate City Turkeys
  12. Boston Braves
  13. Traverse City CherryBombs
  14. Tufts Jumbos
  15. Carolina Coastal Surge
  16. Beaverton Bravos
  17. Hobe Sound Ibises
  18. Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit
  19. Boyertown Bombers
  20. Canandaigua Crickets
  21. Oklahoma Bison
  22. Louisville White Sox
  23. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  24. Cleveland Steemers

Round 2:

  1. Washington Nationals
  2. Glen Daron Raptors
  3. Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies
  4. Greenville Kroakers
  5. Wayward Rovers
  6. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  7. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  8. Manchester United
  9. Minnesota North Stars
  10. Boardwalk Empires
  11. Chocolate City Turkeys
  12. Boston Braves
  13. Traverse City CherryBombs
  14. Tufts Jumbos
  15. Carolina Coastal Surge
  16. Beaverton Bravos
  17. Hobe Sound Ibises
  18. Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit
  19. Boyertown Bombers
  20. Canandaigua Crickets
  21. Oklahoma Bison
  22. Louisville White Sox
  23. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  24. Cleveland Steemers

Round 3:

  1. Washington Nationals
  2. Glen Daron Raptors
  3. Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies
  4. Greenville Kroakers
  5. Wayward Rovers
  6. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  7. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  8. Manchester United
  9. Minnesota North Stars
  10. Boardwalk Empires
  11. Chocolate City Turkeys
  12. Boston Braves
  13. Traverse City CherryBombs
  14. Tufts Jumbos
  15. Carolina Coastal Surge
  16. Beaverton Bravos
  17. Hobe Sound Ibises
  18. Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit
  19. Boyertown Bombers
  20. Canandaigua Crickets
  21. Oklahoma Bison
  22. Louisville White Sox
  23. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  24. Cleveland Steemers

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. C Frank Graham by Washington Nationals (.295-653-1812, 11xMVP, RotY, 13xAS, 9xGG, HoF)
  2. P John Leonard by Glen Daron Raptors (210-210, 4.18, AS)
  3. CF Jason Henry by Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies (.262-142-754, AS, 3xGG)
  4. P Glenn Wolfe by Greenville Kroakers (180-186, 4.05, AS)
  5. P Leonard McCutcheon by Wayward Rovers (56-75, 5.21)
  6. 2B Julian Calcote by Eastern Illinois Panthers (.263-119-542, GG)
  7. P Jon Walton by Chesterfield Buckmasters (179-157, 3.68, CYA, 5xAS)
  8. P Armando Ramirez by Manchester United (73-64, 4.07)
  9. 2B Robert Hauser by Minnesota North Stars (.263-73-376, AS)
  10. P Aaron Chapman by Boardwalk Empires (145-156, 3.25, 3xAS, HoF)
  11. P Brad Moore by Chocolate City Turkeys (263-240, 3.94, 3xAS, GG)
  12. P Dwayne Thompson by Boston Braves (167-138, 3.89)
  13. RF James Bland by Traverse City CherryBombs (.259-335-1030, 2xAS, GG)
  14. 1B Donald Heenan by Tufts Jumbos (.273-202-644, AS, GG)
  15. P William Gonzalez by Carolina Coastal Surge (145-149, 4.03, 2xAS)
  16. CF Arturo Hague by Beaverton Bravos (.281-310-1135, 3xAS)
  17. 3B Joe Harmon by Hobe Sound Ibises (.300-290-1309, 5xAS, GG)
  18. 1B Joseph Jones by Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit (.256-235-946, 2xAS)
  19. SS Jeff Farrell by Boyertown Bombers (.191-2-18)
  20. P Emile Bryner by Canandaigua Crickets (74-68, 4.57)
  21. P Richard Lovin by Oklahoma Bison (96-97, 4.79)
  22. SS James Highsmith by Louisville White Sox (.237-36-246)
  23. P Melvin Hill by West Plano Fighting Nutria (88-91, 4.62)
  24. CF Guy Wood by Cleveland Steemers (.235-98-352)

Round 2

  1. 2B Otis Gibson by Washington Nationals (.238-24-117)
  2. P Ernest Sanford by Glen Daron Raptors (53-66, 4.20, AS)
  3. 2B Adolfo Leyva by Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies (.241-279-911, AS)
  4. P Mark Thompson by Greenville Kroakers (7-7, 5.77)
  5. P Joseph Marquez by Wayward Rovers (46-54, 5.02)
  6. P Dana Moore by Eastern Illinois Panthers (1-0, 8.38)
  7. 1B Edwin Bertram by Chesterfield Buckmasters (.250-165-615, AS)
  8. SS Alex Walker by Manchester United (.244-16-129)
  9. SS Mark Willard by Minnesota North Stars (.225-87-319, GG)
  10. P Ryan Hausman by Boardwalk Empires (49-52, 4.59)
  11. P Richard Sipe by Chocolate City Turkeys (29-27, 4.65)
  12. C Buddy Thompson by Boston Braves (.266-423-1524, 2xAS)
  13. RF Irvin Bowling by Traverse City CherryBombs (.254-62-389)
  14. 2B Giuseppe Fitzpatrick by Tufts Jumbos (.256-372-1039, 3xAS)
  15. P Carl Clayton by Carolina Coastal Surge (29-26, 5.53)
  16. P Jessie Woodall by Beaverton Bravos (9-11, 6.50)
  17. RF Benjamin Whetzel by Hobe Sound Ibises (.240-26-124)
  18. 3B Patrick Brewster by Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit (.244-41-165)
  19. P Herbert Delgado by Canandaigua Crickets (0-0, 0.00)
  20. CF Jared Price by Oklahoma Bison (.257-88-398, 3xAS)
  21. 1B Richard Stewart by Louisville White Sox (.289-232-1115, 3xAS, 2xGG)
  22. SS Willie Kinney by West Plano Fighting Nutria (.253-384-1201, RotY, 4xAS)
  23. 2B Fred Jay by Cleveland Steemers (.281-6-21)

Round 3

  1. CF Clinton Broome by Washington Nationals (.237-14-50)
  2. P Brandon Price by Glen Daron Raptors (8-13, 5.20)
  3. CF Jerry Pope by Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies (.240-70-248)
  4. P Bryon Rupe by Greenville Kroakers (0-0, 4.94)
  5. RF John Messer by Wayward Rovers (.270-27-201)
  6. P Daniel Jordan by Eastern Illinois Panthers (10-16, 6.41)
  7. P Roy Glynn by Chesterfield Buckmasters (9-14, 5.26)
  8. SS Edward Parker by Manchester United (.259-47-246, 2xAS)
  9. SS Matthew Vincent by Minnesota North Stars (.216-3-8)
  10. SS Stephen Clyde by Chocolate City Turkeys (.194-4-28)
  11. RF Billy Davis by Boston Braves (.242-12-78)
  12. LF Joseph Concepcion by Traverse City CherryBombs (.260-564-1504, 8xAS, GG, HoF)
  13. RF Dennis Galasso by Tufts Jumbos (.295-99-427, RotY, AS, GG)
  14. P Stanley Bell by Carolina Coastal Surge (7-10, 4.85)
  15. P Harvey Go by Beaverton Bravos (30-26, 4.20)
  16. P Nicholas Cordova by Hobe Sound Ibises (0-3, 9.28)
  17. P Alexander Jordan by Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit (51-54, 4.82)
  18. 3B Leland Dulaney by Canandaigua Crickets (.206-2-14)
  19. P Graeme Coleman by Oklahoma Bison (30-18, 5.86)
  20. P Jackie Hitchens by Louisville White Sox (1-1, 7.57)
  21. P Marty Barron by West Plano Fighting Nutria (0-0, 0.00)
  22. P Joseph Beals by Cleveland Steemers (0-0, 0.00)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.