www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1346 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Amateur Draft

 
League/Season:  

 League: Hometown Heroes

 

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

  Current Season Game Day:   8/18/2052
 

 Amateur Draft: Hometown Heroes, Season #2011

 
Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  2. Eganville Big Sky
  3. Charleston Cubs
  4. seattle sounders
  5. The Black Company
  6. Unionville Hawks
  7. Washington Grays
  8. Disco Lemonade
  9. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  10. Billings Drillers
  11. New York Giants
  12. Sharpe Dispensers
  13. Eldar Archers
  14. New York Knickerbockers
  15. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  16. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  17. Boston Red Sox
  18. Mendocino Farmers
  19. Lake Placid Miracles
  20. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  21. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  22. Brooklyn Dodgers
  23. Detroit Tigers
  24. Detroit Centurions

Round 2:

  1. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  2. Eganville Big Sky
  3. Charleston Cubs
  4. seattle sounders
  5. The Black Company
  6. Unionville Hawks
  7. Washington Grays
  8. Disco Lemonade
  9. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  10. Billings Drillers
  11. New York Giants
  12. Sharpe Dispensers
  13. Eldar Archers
  14. New York Knickerbockers
  15. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  16. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  17. Boston Red Sox
  18. Mendocino Farmers
  19. Lake Placid Miracles
  20. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  21. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  22. Brooklyn Dodgers
  23. Detroit Tigers
  24. Detroit Centurions

Round 3:

  1. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  2. Eganville Big Sky
  3. Charleston Cubs
  4. seattle sounders
  5. The Black Company
  6. Unionville Hawks
  7. Washington Grays
  8. Disco Lemonade
  9. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  10. Billings Drillers
  11. New York Giants
  12. Sharpe Dispensers
  13. Eldar Archers
  14. New York Knickerbockers
  15. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  16. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  17. Boston Red Sox
  18. Mendocino Farmers
  19. Lake Placid Miracles
  20. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  21. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  22. Brooklyn Dodgers
  23. Detroit Tigers
  24. Detroit Centurions

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. P Jesus Arena by Sullivan Turtlenecks [206-129, 3.29]
  2. 1B Anthony Washington by Charleston Cubs [.293-298-1112]
  3. CF Kevin Lowe by seattle sounders [.290-268-1013]
  4. 1B Dan Ingram by The Black Company [.279-218-1008]
  5. RF Kenneth Degraff by Washington Grays [.248-158-562]
  6. 1B James Knop by Disco Lemonade [.301-205-702]
  7. P Scotty Oliver by Louisville Martin Ramblers [229-179, 3.88]
  8. P Bobbyariel Mendoza by Billings Drillers [72-101, 5.06]
  9. P Charles Agee by New York Giants [146-110, 3.76]
  10. SS Thomas Scott by Sharpe Dispensers [.304-313-1182]
  11. P Robert Hall by Eldar Archers [107-116, 5.30]
  12. P Richard Jones by New York Knickerbockers [132-106, 4.17]
  13. 3B Herbert Givens by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [.284-287-1009]
  14. 3B Michael Larsen by Boston Red Sox [.284-226-697]
  15. LF Rick Barnes by Mendocino Farmers [.268-163-602]
  16. LF Manuel McKinnon by Lake Placid Miracles [.297-507-1541]
  17. 1B Luis Santiago by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [.286-282-1054]
  18. P Wayne Shores by Khazad-dum Balrogs [31-24, 5.59]
  19. P Dallas Jaynes by Brooklyn Dodgers [40-42, 5.45]
  20. RF Robert Tyler by Detroit Tigers [.255-45-183]
  21. P Michael Daniels by Detroit Centurions [48-23, 4.81]

Round 2

  1. P Shawn Mercurio by Sullivan Turtlenecks [60-82, 3.44]
  2. P Andrew Beavers by Charleston Cubs [47-72, 5.06]
  3. P Willard Price by seattle sounders [16-24, 6.89]
  4. P Robert Nelson by The Black Company [34-39, 6.28]
  5. P Andrew Marcello by Washington Grays [1-2, 5.15]
  6. 2B Junior Herbert by Disco Lemonade [.000-0-0]
  7. P John Pena by Louisville Martin Ramblers [6-7, 5.21]
  8. P Joshua Gilbert by Billings Drillers [147-164, 4.95]
  9. 1B John MaClennan by New York Giants [.282-233-862]
  10. CF Andrew Parker by Sharpe Dispensers [.271-19-126]
  11. 1B Lawrence Wilcox by Eldar Archers [.000-0-0]
  12. 1B Brent Burke by New York Knickerbockers [.236-1-8]
  13. P William Sabatino by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [26-33, 5.56]
  14. RF Colin Rubin by Boston Red Sox [.263-201-687]
  15. P Dennis Baughman by Mendocino Farmers [13-9, 6.03]
  16. RF John Davis by Lake Placid Miracles [.270-159-624]
  17. P David Nowak by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [65-64, 5.43]
  18. 1B Gordon Huggins by Khazad-dum Balrogs [.245-40-198]
  19. P John Hopkins by Brooklyn Dodgers [63-54, 4.91]
  20. P Chris Bloom by Detroit Tigers [51-77, 5.54]

Round 3

  1. RF Alan Williams by Charleston Cubs [.293-474-1615]
  2. 3B Ralph Dumond by seattle sounders [.255-5-21]
  3. P Donald Hughes by The Black Company [0-0, 0.00]
  4. P Robert Moreno by Disco Lemonade [85-77, 4.72]
  5. P Juan Kalish by Louisville Martin Ramblers [53-36, 4.09]
  6. C Alfonso Fitzgerald by Billings Drillers [.251-48-139]
  7. SS Antonio Loken by New York Giants [.259-125-517]
  8. P Marcus Payne by Sharpe Dispensers [32-39, 4.99]
  9. SS Richard Quinones by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [.000-0-0]
  10. P Mike Hang by Boston Red Sox [5-28, 4.29]
  11. SS Ronald Oyler by Mendocino Farmers [.221-4-17]
  12. 1B Rene Gordon by Lake Placid Miracles [.000-0-0]
  13. P Theodore Hendrix by Khazad-dum Balrogs [8-10, 5.69]
  14. 2B Zachary Waller by Brooklyn Dodgers [.204-1-3]
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group