www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 687 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Amateur Draft

 
League/Season:  

 League: Spring Training

 

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

  Current Season Game Day:   4/8/2064
 

 Amateur Draft: Spring Training, Season #1999

 
Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Hobe Sound Ibises
  2. Greenville Kroakers
  3. Madison Maniacs
  4. Chocolate City Turkeys
  5. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  6. Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies
  7. Boyertown Bombers
  8. Louisville White Sox
  9. Dominick's Chihuahua Boys
  10. Wayward Rovers
  11. Canandaigua Crickets
  12. Cleveland Steemers
  13. Traverse City CherryBombs
  14. Boardwalk Empires
  15. Manchester United
  16. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  17. Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit
  18. Glen Daron Raptors
  19. Tufts Jumbos
  20. Carolina Coastal Surge
  21. Beaverton Bravos
  22. Boston Braves
  23. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  24. Oklahoma Bison

Round 2:

  1. Hobe Sound Ibises
  2. Greenville Kroakers
  3. Madison Maniacs
  4. Chocolate City Turkeys
  5. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  6. Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies
  7. Boyertown Bombers
  8. Louisville White Sox
  9. Dominick's Chihuahua Boys
  10. Wayward Rovers
  11. Canandaigua Crickets
  12. Cleveland Steemers
  13. Traverse City CherryBombs
  14. Boardwalk Empires
  15. Manchester United
  16. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  17. Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit
  18. Glen Daron Raptors
  19. Tufts Jumbos
  20. Carolina Coastal Surge
  21. Beaverton Bravos
  22. Boston Braves
  23. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  24. Oklahoma Bison

Round 3:

  1. Hobe Sound Ibises
  2. Greenville Kroakers
  3. Madison Maniacs
  4. Chocolate City Turkeys
  5. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  6. Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies
  7. Boyertown Bombers
  8. Louisville White Sox
  9. Dominick's Chihuahua Boys
  10. Wayward Rovers
  11. Canandaigua Crickets
  12. Cleveland Steemers
  13. Traverse City CherryBombs
  14. Boardwalk Empires
  15. Manchester United
  16. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  17. Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit
  18. Glen Daron Raptors
  19. Tufts Jumbos
  20. Carolina Coastal Surge
  21. Beaverton Bravos
  22. Boston Braves
  23. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  24. Oklahoma Bison

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. P John Weston by Hobe Sound Ibises [286-165, 2.93]
  2. RF Wade Walter by Greenville Kroakers [.284-313-1101]
  3. P Andrew Munoz by Chocolate City Turkeys [226-189, 3.68]
  4. 1B Brian Godwin by Eastern Illinois Panthers [.266-90-442]
  5. P Randy Hale by Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies [57-91, 4.82]
  6. 3B Robert Small by Boyertown Bombers [.290-29-328]
  7. C Carl Alston by Louisville White Sox [.311-223-1340]
  8. P Raymond Mooney by Dominick's Chihuahua Boys [72-65, 4.31]
  9. LF Zhekai Huges by Wayward Rovers [.283-173-751]
  10. P Eduardo Williams by Canandaigua Crickets [96-115, 4.67]
  11. P Robert Savell by Cleveland Steemers [258-196, 3.72]
  12. RF Lee Rossi by Traverse City CherryBombs [.286-296-893]
  13. P Joshua Jacobson by Boardwalk Empires [293-246, 3.54]
  14. P James Miller by Manchester United [79-111, 4.88]
  15. P Cody Brantley by Chesterfield Buckmasters [112-93, 3.57]
  16. LF Paul Murrow by Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit [.249-306-1262]
  17. P Frank Bakos by Glen Daron Raptors [180-129, 3.70]
  18. P Larry Tilly by Tufts Jumbos [137-132, 4.47]
  19. P Terry McComas by Carolina Coastal Surge [50-87, 4.49]
  20. 1B William Rodriguez by Beaverton Bravos [.304-508-1661]
  21. P George Garon by Boston Braves [67-64, 3.41]
  22. 3B Michael Howe by West Plano Fighting Nutria [.251-380-1056]
  23. RF Juan Dodge by Oklahoma Bison [.263-241-1312]

Round 2

  1. P James Willis by Hobe Sound Ibises [25-20, 4.44]
  2. P David Wiliams by Greenville Kroakers [267-262, 3.93]
  3. RF William Hagan by Chocolate City Turkeys [.241-100-350]
  4. CF Alberto Valdez by Eastern Illinois Panthers [.248-165-714]
  5. P Paul Fields by Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies [101-132, 4.87]
  6. P Chris Martinez by Boyertown Bombers [106-61, 4.07]
  7. 1B Anthony Bridges by Louisville White Sox [.270-581-1712]
  8. C Timothy Kelley by Dominick's Chihuahua Boys [.251-208-639]
  9. 1B John Henderson by Wayward Rovers [.266-84-320]
  10. RF Curtis Phillips by Canandaigua Crickets [.278-485-1697]
  11. CF Wayne McCaulley by Cleveland Steemers [.247-178-565]
  12. P Steven Taylor by Boardwalk Empires [157-172, 4.09]
  13. P Alvin Ramirez by Manchester United [78-89, 4.00]
  14. P Ralph Styer by Chesterfield Buckmasters [1-2, 9.13]
  15. 3B Gary Neale by Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit [.257-179-731]
  16. P Adam Campbell by Glen Daron Raptors [177-181, 3.85]
  17. LF Avery Hayne by Tufts Jumbos [.256-98-363]
  18. 3B Thomas Helton by Carolina Coastal Surge [.237-116-358]
  19. P Kyle Green by Beaverton Bravos [99-102, 4.63]
  20. C Jesus Medina by Boston Braves [.221-102-378]
  21. P Les Bird by West Plano Fighting Nutria [125-134, 4.02]
  22. SS Thomas Snodgrass by Oklahoma Bison [.244-13-95]

Round 3

  1. P Mathew Wilson by Hobe Sound Ibises [0-0, 0.00]
  2. 2B Bernard Tanner by Greenville Kroakers [.225-174-643]
  3. P Virgil Brodie by Chocolate City Turkeys [147-168, 4.60]
  4. CF Andrew Matthews by Eastern Illinois Panthers [.242-122-364]
  5. 2B Danny Gordon by Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies [.111-0-0]
  6. P Stephen Botts by Boyertown Bombers [5-11, 5.45]
  7. 2B Kenneth West by Louisville White Sox [.239-5-26]
  8. P William Walker by Dominick's Chihuahua Boys [10-7, 4.34]
  9. C Virgil Webb by Wayward Rovers [.243-26-133]
  10. P Charles Turner by Canandaigua Crickets [19-12, 6.01]
  11. RF Jonathan Rivet by Cleveland Steemers [.231-4-13]
  12. RF Nicholas Lawson by Boardwalk Empires [.218-106-252]
  13. P Lawrence Stewart by Chesterfield Buckmasters [0-0, 0.00]
  14. P Donald Lofton by Mount Kilimanjaro Guardian Spirit [2-4, 5.61]
  15. P Kenneth Schaeffer by Glen Daron Raptors [4-5, 3.58]
  16. P Joe Boyd by Tufts Jumbos [2-2, 5.22]
  17. 3B Keith Webb by Carolina Coastal Surge [.250-1-6]
  18. 1B Matthew Cooksey by Beaverton Bravos [.213-2-8]
  19. P Santiago Garza by West Plano Fighting Nutria [7-4, 6.18]
  20. 1B Harold Adams by Oklahoma Bison [.215-40-163]
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group