www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 2030 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Hometown Heroes: Amateur Draft

 League: Hometown Heroes

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 6/28/2054

 2009 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Billings Drillers
  2. Eganville Big Sky
  3. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  4. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  5. Charleston Cubs
  6. Washington Lawmakers
  7. Unionville Hawks
  8. Sharpe Dispensers
  9. Detroit Centurions
  10. Case Cardinals
  11. The Black Company
  12. New York Giants
  13. Boston Red Sox
  14. Disco Lemonade
  15. Eldar Archers
  16. Brooklyn Dodgers
  17. Mendocino Farmers
  18. Maine Bear Hunters
  19. Wyoming Mets
  20. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  21. Minnesota Twins
  22. Detroit Tigers
  23. Lake Placid Miracles
  24. Washington Grays

Round 2:

  1. Billings Drillers
  2. Eganville Big Sky
  3. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  4. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  5. Charleston Cubs
  6. Washington Lawmakers
  7. Unionville Hawks
  8. Sharpe Dispensers
  9. Detroit Centurions
  10. Case Cardinals
  11. The Black Company
  12. New York Giants
  13. Boston Red Sox
  14. Disco Lemonade
  15. Eldar Archers
  16. Brooklyn Dodgers
  17. Mendocino Farmers
  18. Maine Bear Hunters
  19. Wyoming Mets
  20. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  21. Minnesota Twins
  22. Detroit Tigers
  23. Lake Placid Miracles
  24. Washington Grays

Round 3:

  1. Billings Drillers
  2. Eganville Big Sky
  3. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  4. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  5. Charleston Cubs
  6. Washington Lawmakers
  7. Unionville Hawks
  8. Sharpe Dispensers
  9. Detroit Centurions
  10. Case Cardinals
  11. The Black Company
  12. New York Giants
  13. Boston Red Sox
  14. Disco Lemonade
  15. Eldar Archers
  16. Brooklyn Dodgers
  17. Mendocino Farmers
  18. Maine Bear Hunters
  19. Wyoming Mets
  20. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  21. Minnesota Twins
  22. Detroit Tigers
  23. Lake Placid Miracles
  24. Washington Grays

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. P Kennith Johnson by Billings Drillers (168-153, 3.80, 2xAS)
  2. P Lester Epps by Sullivan Turtlenecks (150-145, 4.13, RotY, 3xAS)
  3. SS Steve James by Khazad-dum Balrogs (.270-517-1656, 10xAS, GG)
  4. 2B Bill Shiver by Charleston Cubs (.297-250-887, 6xAS, GG)
  5. 3B Robert Conaway by Washington Lawmakers (.261-241-770, RotY, 3xAS)
  6. P Glenn Thurmond by Unionville Hawks (35-29, 4.81)
  7. 2B Eric Walsh by Sharpe Dispensers (.283-290-1102, 8xAS)
  8. C Paul Cole by Detroit Centurions (.281-288-1138, 5xAS, 4xGG)
  9. P Charles Massey by Case Cardinals (175-156, 4.27, 4xAS)
  10. 3B Jeffrey Delrosario by The Black Company (.265-25-95)
  11. P Anthony Casey by New York Giants (213-166, 4.09, 4xAS)
  12. LF William Forman by Boston Red Sox (.280-399-1216, AS, GG)
  13. LF Mohamed Joseph by Disco Lemonade (.273-158-542, 2xAS)
  14. 2B Eric Lewis by Eldar Archers (.274-181-597, 2xAS)
  15. CF Tony Pedersen by Brooklyn Dodgers (.269-111-430)
  16. RF Harold Shepherd by Mendocino Farmers (.262-97-326)
  17. CF Edward Howell by Maine Bear Hunters (.000-0-0)
  18. C Danny Herrera by Wyoming Mets (.262-287-841, 2xAS)
  19. P Miguel Pennington by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (110-116, 4.81)
  20. 3B Andrew Spruill by Minnesota Twins (.293-84-336)
  21. CF James Carter by Lake Placid Miracles (.249-380-1056, 2xGG)
  22. 3B James Johnson by Washington Grays (.266-231-853, AS)

Round 2

  1. 3B Larry Iraheta by Billings Drillers (.292-98-708, AS, 5xGG)
  2. RF Barton Maney by Sullivan Turtlenecks (.286-236-990, 3xAS, 7xGG)
  3. P Darnell Leon by Khazad-dum Balrogs (64-45, 4.50, AS)
  4. P Eric Morris by Charleston Cubs (58-41, 3.99)
  5. 1B Dennis Bono by Washington Lawmakers (.267-336-1201, 4xAS)
  6. P James Lemaire by Unionville Hawks (0-3, 7.39)
  7. C Tony Coon by Sharpe Dispensers (.254-359-1193, 3xAS)
  8. 3B Gary Joyner by Detroit Centurions (.272-287-731, MVP, 4xAS)
  9. P John Bentley by Case Cardinals (158-121, 4.36, AS)
  10. P Anthony Ochoa by The Black Company (0-0, 0.00)
  11. P Deandre Morse by New York Giants (10-7, 5.06)
  12. SS James Buckley by Boston Red Sox (.267-166-505)
  13. LF Charles Moss by Disco Lemonade (.283-21-81)
  14. 1B John Carr by Eldar Archers (.290-4-27)
  15. P Chad Grant by Brooklyn Dodgers (94-98, 4.68, 2xAS)
  16. RF Robert Aragon by Mendocino Farmers (.273-114-513, 3xAS)
  17. P Allan Queen by Maine Bear Hunters (37-37, 4.34)
  18. 1B James Dotson by Wyoming Mets (.274-48-161)
  19. P Mark Shaffer by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (6-0, 5.11)
  20. SS Marc Young by Minnesota Twins (.260-203-641, AS)
  21. 3B Jerremy Figueroa by Lake Placid Miracles (.268-313-1009, RotY)
  22. P David Alexander by Washington Grays (0-2, 7.43)

Round 3

  1. P Kevin Koopman by Sullivan Turtlenecks (0-0, 0.00)
  2. LF John Roberts by Khazad-dum Balrogs (.309-173-901, 5xAS)
  3. P Gregory Kohn by Charleston Cubs (128-118, 4.56, AS)
  4. P Micheil Thrasher by Washington Lawmakers (2-2, 6.24)
  5. P Wilfred Marshall by Detroit Centurions (72-96, 5.19)
  6. LF Harry Nelson by The Black Company (.301-4-32)
  7. P Ronald Lynn by New York Giants (21-47, 6.37)
  8. P Paul Hughes by Boston Red Sox (2-33, 4.49)
  9. 2B Armand Langlois by Disco Lemonade (.000-0-0)
  10. 2B David Gonzalez by Eldar Archers (.247-66-256)
  11. P Branch Nelson by Brooklyn Dodgers (1-3, 7.42)
  12. P Troy Moeller by Mendocino Farmers (150-154, 4.43, AS)
  13. RF Erick Price by Maine Bear Hunters (.275-5-10)
  14. C Jason Pugh by Wyoming Mets (.239-10-71)
  15. P Michael Esparza by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (2-9, 8.00)
  16. 2B John Anderson by Minnesota Twins (.251-89-296)
  17. C Hector Caputo by Lake Placid Miracles (.252-439-1445, 2xAS, 2xGG)
  18. 1B Rodney Benz by Washington Grays (.272-1-15)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.