www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 931 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Alpha Rho Rho: Amateur Draft

 League: Alpha Rho Rho

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 4/13/2032

 1981 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Washington Wildfires
  2. Bloomington Bombers
  3. Phoenix Pistols
  4. Tampa Red Caps
  5. Volcanic Red Dragons
  6. Stony Brook Brothers
  7. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  8. Conneaut Shadows VI
  9. Saguenay Kingdom
  10. Chicago Thunder 2
  11. Hempfield Hounds
  12. Oregon Tree Watchers
  13. Cape Town Bay Runners
  14. Litchfield Lemurs
  15. Toronto Knicks
  16. Cheyenne Indians
  17. Houston Panthers
  18. Indiana Cougars
  19. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  20. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  21. El Paso Wolves
  22. Halloween Pumpkins
  23. Gilman Owls
  24. Cleveland Cavaliers

Round 2:

  1. Washington Wildfires
  2. Bloomington Bombers
  3. Phoenix Pistols
  4. Tampa Red Caps
  5. Volcanic Red Dragons
  6. Stony Brook Brothers
  7. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  8. Conneaut Shadows VI
  9. Saguenay Kingdom
  10. Chicago Thunder 2
  11. Hempfield Hounds
  12. Oregon Tree Watchers
  13. Cape Town Bay Runners
  14. Litchfield Lemurs
  15. Toronto Knicks
  16. Cheyenne Indians
  17. Houston Panthers
  18. Indiana Cougars
  19. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  20. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  21. El Paso Wolves
  22. Halloween Pumpkins
  23. Gilman Owls
  24. Cleveland Cavaliers

Round 3:

  1. Washington Wildfires
  2. Bloomington Bombers
  3. Phoenix Pistols
  4. Tampa Red Caps
  5. Volcanic Red Dragons
  6. Stony Brook Brothers
  7. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  8. Conneaut Shadows VI
  9. Saguenay Kingdom
  10. Chicago Thunder 2
  11. Hempfield Hounds
  12. Oregon Tree Watchers
  13. Cape Town Bay Runners
  14. Litchfield Lemurs
  15. Toronto Knicks
  16. Cheyenne Indians
  17. Houston Panthers
  18. Indiana Cougars
  19. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  20. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  21. El Paso Wolves
  22. Halloween Pumpkins
  23. Gilman Owls
  24. Cleveland Cavaliers

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. RF Spencer Olson by Washington Wildfires (.299-332-1206, 8xAS)
  2. P Edward Klein by Bloomington Bombers (131-80, 2.79, 4xAS)
  3. P Triston Slusher by Phoenix Pistols (0-1, 5.17)
  4. P Hipolito Holloway by Tampa Red Caps (118-101, 3.94, AS)
  5. SS Brett Reynolds by Volcanic Red Dragons (.272-134-616, 4xAS, 3xGG)
  6. P Wiley Langford by Stony Brook Brothers (38-33, 3.88, AS)
  7. P Howard Pate by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (21-31, 5.15)
  8. P David Downs by Conneaut Shadows VI (78-84, 3.93)
  9. CF Larry Barbee by Saguenay Kingdom (.287-327-1236, 3xAS)
  10. P Manuel Hart by Chicago Thunder 2 (79-79, 3.98, AS)
  11. P Leo Townsend by Hempfield Hounds (45-55, 4.21, 5xAS)
  12. P King Manson by Oregon Tree Watchers (0-0, 0.00)
  13. LF Dennis Jenkins by Cape Town Bay Runners (.221-24-72)
  14. P George Williams by Litchfield Lemurs (163-111, 3.83, 5xAS)
  15. P Angel Downey by Toronto Knicks (161-96, 4.04, 4xAS, GG)
  16. C Ryan Floyd by Cheyenne Indians (.257-256-743)
  17. 3B Scott Martinez by Houston Panthers (.280-393-1216, 2xAS)
  18. 2B Greg Wilke by Indiana Cougars (.296-264-1207, RotY, 4xAS)
  19. P Charlie Collins by Saskatoon Sesquopods (169-130, 3.81, 2xAS)
  20. C Eric Greenberg by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.213-161-563, 4xGG)
  21. RF Kenneth Hollingsworth by El Paso Wolves (.209-79-322, GG)
  22. 2B Israel Reyes by Halloween Pumpkins (.248-246-686, AS)
  23. P Irvin Dingess by Gilman Owls (29-39, 3.19, RotY, 3xAS)
  24. C Vincent Olmos by Cleveland Cavaliers (.267-335-887, MVP, 4xAS)

Round 2

  1. C Ezekiel Hatcher by Washington Wildfires (.251-133-429)
  2. LF Raymond Crews by Bloomington Bombers (.263-497-1581)
  3. P Glen Steward by Phoenix Pistols (95-88, 4.51, AS)
  4. P Billy Ramirez by Tampa Red Caps (2-4, 5.92)
  5. 3B David Williams by Volcanic Red Dragons (.000-0-0)
  6. 1B Jose Turner by Stony Brook Brothers (.256-268-903)
  7. 3B Luke Moser by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.260-119-390, RotY, 3xAS)
  8. P Clement Falls by Conneaut Shadows VI (24-21, 4.01)
  9. RF Pedro Angell by Saguenay Kingdom (.282-19-48)
  10. P Sydney Ruhl by Chicago Thunder 2 (9-5, 5.36)
  11. P Paul Halford by Hempfield Hounds (96-95, 4.24)
  12. C David Britton by Oregon Tree Watchers (.000-0-0)
  13. P Nicholas Bogert by Cape Town Bay Runners (86-123, 3.94, 9xAS, HoF)
  14. RF Kevin Lindner by Litchfield Lemurs (.243-71-385)
  15. 1B Vaughn Kennamer by Toronto Knicks (.284-103-568, 2xAS, GG)
  16. C Shaun Fancher by Cheyenne Indians (.223-12-54)
  17. P Brett Berryman by Indiana Cougars (36-71, 5.50)
  18. LF Andrew Fernandez by Saskatoon Sesquopods (.256-101-488)
  19. RF Shaun Lopez by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.253-291-747)
  20. P Matthew Godwin by El Paso Wolves (73-93, 4.49, 3xAS)
  21. P David King by Halloween Pumpkins (35-18, 4.63)
  22. CF David Burton by Gilman Owls (.243-2-30)
  23. LF Frank King by Cleveland Cavaliers (.000-0-0)

Round 3

  1. P Tyson Jenkins by Washington Wildfires (6-8, 6.09)
  2. 3B John Burkhart by Bloomington Bombers (.305-95-548, 2xAS)
  3. P John Rodriguez by Phoenix Pistols (116-124, 5.15)
  4. 2B Robert Rogers by Tampa Red Caps (.239-1-2)
  5. CF Charles Perez by Volcanic Red Dragons (.000-0-0)
  6. P Donald Norred by Stony Brook Brothers (5-3, 4.79)
  7. 2B David Pew by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.000-0-0)
  8. 2B William Lester by Conneaut Shadows VI (.000-0-0)
  9. P George Howard by Saguenay Kingdom (78-100, 4.75, 2xAS)
  10. CF Artie Dever by Chicago Thunder 2 (.279-39-191)
  11. C Dwayne Haskins by Hempfield Hounds (.212-12-45)
  12. 3B Robert Whetzel by Oregon Tree Watchers (.000-0-0)
  13. SS Guillermo Sanford by Cape Town Bay Runners (.285-74-351, GG)
  14. SS Roger Dubois by Litchfield Lemurs (.252-121-516, GG)
  15. C Lindsay Contreras by Toronto Knicks (.247-32-180)
  16. P Don Valerio by Cheyenne Indians (53-33, 4.67)
  17. RF Allen Taylor by Indiana Cougars (.218-32-89)
  18. P Edward Swain by Saskatoon Sesquopods (0-0, 0.00)
  19. P Dale Livingston by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (17-17, 6.17)
  20. 3B Rogelio Varga by El Paso Wolves (.233-20-273, GG)
  21. RF Thomas Avila by Halloween Pumpkins (.264-33-125)
  22. 3B Charles Hoffman by Gilman Owls (.249-12-45)
  23. SS Andrew Denson by Cleveland Cavaliers (.000-0-0)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.