www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1349 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Alpha Rho Rho: Amateur Draft

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 10/23/2044

 1981 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Washington Wildfires
  2. Bloomington Bombers
  3. Bowman Bash Masters
  4. Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
  5. Volcanic Red Dragons
  6. Stony Brook Brothers
  7. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  8. Topeka Hurricanes
  9. Pittsburgh Gold
  10. Timmins Silver
  11. St John s Milkmen
  12. Chicago Thunder
  13. Colorado 420s
  14. Litchfield Lemurs
  15. Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
  16. Cheyenne Indians
  17. Houston Panthers
  18. Indiana Cougars
  19. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  20. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  21. Allegheny Greens
  22. Cheating Bad
  23. Wawa AAA's
  24. Atlanta Armadillos

Round 2:

  1. Washington Wildfires
  2. Bloomington Bombers
  3. Bowman Bash Masters
  4. Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
  5. Volcanic Red Dragons
  6. Stony Brook Brothers
  7. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  8. Topeka Hurricanes
  9. Pittsburgh Gold
  10. Timmins Silver
  11. St John s Milkmen
  12. Chicago Thunder
  13. Colorado 420s
  14. Litchfield Lemurs
  15. Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
  16. Cheyenne Indians
  17. Houston Panthers
  18. Indiana Cougars
  19. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  20. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  21. Allegheny Greens
  22. Cheating Bad
  23. Wawa AAA's
  24. Atlanta Armadillos

Round 3:

  1. Washington Wildfires
  2. Bloomington Bombers
  3. Bowman Bash Masters
  4. Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
  5. Volcanic Red Dragons
  6. Stony Brook Brothers
  7. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  8. Topeka Hurricanes
  9. Pittsburgh Gold
  10. Timmins Silver
  11. St John s Milkmen
  12. Chicago Thunder
  13. Colorado 420s
  14. Litchfield Lemurs
  15. Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
  16. Cheyenne Indians
  17. Houston Panthers
  18. Indiana Cougars
  19. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  20. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  21. Allegheny Greens
  22. Cheating Bad
  23. Wawa AAA's
  24. Atlanta Armadillos

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. RF Spencer Olson by Washington Wildfires (.299-332-1,206, 8xAS)
  2. P Edward Klein by Bloomington Bombers (131-80, 2.79, 4xAS)
  3. P Triston Slusher by Bowman Bash Masters (0-1, 5.17)
  4. P Hipolito Holloway by Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (118-101, 3.94, AS)
  5. SS Brett Reynolds by Volcanic Red Dragons (.272-134-616, 4xAS, 3xGG)
  6. P Wiley Langford by Stony Brook Brothers (38-33, 3.88, AS)
  7. P Howard Pate by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (21-31, 5.15)
  8. P David Downs by Topeka Hurricanes (78-84, 3.93)
  9. CF Larry Barbee by Pittsburgh Gold (.287-327-1,236, 3xAS)
  10. P Manuel Hart by Timmins Silver (79-79, 3.98, FotY, AS)
  11. P Leo Townsend by St John s Milkmen (45-55, 4.21, 5xAS)
  12. P King Manson by Chicago Thunder (0-0, 0.00)
  13. LF Dennis Jenkins by Colorado 420s (.221-24-72)
  14. P George Williams by Litchfield Lemurs (163-111, 3.83, 5xAS)
  15. P Angel Downey by Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (161-96, 4.04, 4xAS, GG)
  16. C Ryan Floyd by Cheyenne Indians (.257-256-743)
  17. 3B Scott Martinez by Houston Panthers (.280-393-1,216, 2xAS)
  18. 2B Greg Wilke by Indiana Cougars (.296-264-1,207, RotY, 4xAS)
  19. P Charlie Collins by Saskatoon Sesquopods (169-130, 3.81, 2xAS)
  20. C Eric Greenberg by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.213-161-563, 4xGG)
  21. RF Kenneth Hollingsworth by Allegheny Greens (.209-79-322, GG)
  22. 2B Israel Reyes by Cheating Bad (.248-246-686, AS)
  23. P Irvin Dingess by Wawa AAA's (29-39, 3.19, RotY, FotY, 3xAS)
  24. C Vincent Olmos by Atlanta Armadillos (.267-335-887, MVP, 4xAS)

Round 2

  1. C Ezekiel Hatcher by Washington Wildfires (.251-133-429)
  2. LF Raymond Crews by Bloomington Bombers (.263-497-1,581)
  3. P Glen Steward by Bowman Bash Masters (95-88, 4.51, AS)
  4. P Billy Ramirez by Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (2-4, 5.92)
  5. 3B David Williams by Volcanic Red Dragons (.000-0-0)
  6. 1B Jose Turner by Stony Brook Brothers (.256-268-903)
  7. 3B Luke Moser by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.260-119-390, RotY, 3xAS)
  8. P Clement Falls by Topeka Hurricanes (24-21, 4.01)
  9. RF Pedro Angell by Pittsburgh Gold (.282-19-48)
  10. P Sydney Ruhl by Timmins Silver (9-5, 5.36)
  11. P Paul Halford by St John s Milkmen (96-95, 4.24)
  12. C David Britton by Chicago Thunder (.000-0-0)
  13. P Nicholas Bogert by Colorado 420s (86-123, 3.94, 3xFotY, 9xAS, HoF)
  14. RF Kevin Lindner by Litchfield Lemurs (.243-71-385)
  15. 1B Vaughn Kennamer by Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.284-103-568, 2xAS, GG)
  16. C Shaun Fancher by Cheyenne Indians (.223-12-54)
  17. P Brett Berryman by Indiana Cougars (36-71, 5.50)
  18. LF Andrew Fernandez by Saskatoon Sesquopods (.256-101-488)
  19. RF Shaun Lopez by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.253-291-747)
  20. P Matthew Godwin by Allegheny Greens (73-93, 4.49, 3xAS)
  21. P David King by Cheating Bad (35-18, 4.63)
  22. CF David Burton by Wawa AAA's (.243-2-30)
  23. LF Frank King by Atlanta Armadillos (.000-0-0)

Round 3

  1. P Tyson Jenkins by Washington Wildfires (6-8, 6.09)
  2. 3B John Burkhart by Bloomington Bombers (.305-95-548, 2xAS)
  3. P John Rodriguez by Bowman Bash Masters (116-124, 5.15)
  4. 2B Robert Rogers by Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.239-1-2)
  5. CF Charles Perez by Volcanic Red Dragons (.000-0-0)
  6. P Donald Norred by Stony Brook Brothers (5-3, 4.79)
  7. 2B David Pew by Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.000-0-0)
  8. 2B William Lester by Topeka Hurricanes (.000-0-0)
  9. P George Howard by Pittsburgh Gold (78-100, 4.75, 2xAS)
  10. CF Artie Dever by Timmins Silver (.279-39-191)
  11. C Dwayne Haskins by St John s Milkmen (.212-12-45)
  12. 3B Robert Whetzel by Chicago Thunder (.000-0-0)
  13. SS Guillermo Sanford by Colorado 420s (.285-74-351, GG)
  14. SS Roger Dubois by Litchfield Lemurs (.252-121-516, GG)
  15. C Lindsay Contreras by Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.247-32-180)
  16. P Don Valerio by Cheyenne Indians (53-33, 4.67)
  17. RF Allen Taylor by Indiana Cougars (.218-32-89)
  18. P Edward Swain by Saskatoon Sesquopods (0-0, 0.00)
  19. P Dale Livingston by Cape Cod Fried Oysters (17-17, 6.17)
  20. 3B Rogelio Varga by Allegheny Greens (.233-20-273, GG)
  21. RF Thomas Avila by Cheating Bad (.264-33-125)
  22. 3B Charles Hoffman by Wawa AAA's (.249-12-45)
  23. SS Andrew Denson by Atlanta Armadillos (.000-0-0)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016.
All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy