www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1437 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Amateur Draft

 
League/Season:  

 League: Hometown Heroes

 

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

  Current Season Game Day:   8/22/2052
 

 Amateur Draft: Hometown Heroes, Season #1995

 
Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Mendocino Farmers
  2. Detroit Tigers
  3. Eldar Archers
  4. Sharpe Dispensers
  5. Detroit Centurions
  6. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  7. Eganville Big Sky
  8. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  9. Disco Lemonade
  10. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  11. Boston Red Sox
  12. Washington Grays
  13. New York Giants
  14. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  15. The Black Company
  16. Brooklyn Dodgers
  17. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  18. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  19. seattle sounders
  20. Charleston Cubs
  21. Lake Placid Miracles
  22. New York Knickerbockers
  23. Unionville Hawks
  24. Billings Drillers

Round 2:

  1. Mendocino Farmers
  2. Detroit Tigers
  3. Eldar Archers
  4. Sharpe Dispensers
  5. Detroit Centurions
  6. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  7. Eganville Big Sky
  8. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  9. Disco Lemonade
  10. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  11. Boston Red Sox
  12. Washington Grays
  13. New York Giants
  14. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  15. The Black Company
  16. Brooklyn Dodgers
  17. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  18. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  19. seattle sounders
  20. Charleston Cubs
  21. Lake Placid Miracles
  22. New York Knickerbockers
  23. Unionville Hawks
  24. Billings Drillers

Round 3:

  1. Mendocino Farmers
  2. Detroit Tigers
  3. Eldar Archers
  4. Sharpe Dispensers
  5. Detroit Centurions
  6. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  7. Eganville Big Sky
  8. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  9. Disco Lemonade
  10. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  11. Boston Red Sox
  12. Washington Grays
  13. New York Giants
  14. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  15. The Black Company
  16. Brooklyn Dodgers
  17. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  18. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  19. seattle sounders
  20. Charleston Cubs
  21. Lake Placid Miracles
  22. New York Knickerbockers
  23. Unionville Hawks
  24. Billings Drillers

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. C Richard Smith by Mendocino Farmers [.262-199-791]
  2. RF Jessie White by Detroit Tigers [.259-411-1230]
  3. LF Anthony Irvin by Eldar Archers [.290-423-1137]
  4. RF John Lawson by Detroit Centurions [.258-274-866]
  5. P Tyrone Bennett by Louisville Martin Ramblers [77-110, 4.68]
  6. C Willie Reber by Eganville Big Sky [.246-185-651]
  7. P Danny Seal by Sullivan Turtlenecks [142-193, 4.07]
  8. P Scott Wilkins by Disco Lemonade [193-139, 3.12]
  9. P Mark Christensen by Pawtucket Red Stockings [117-107, 4.09]
  10. P Richard Anthony by Boston Red Sox [156-142, 3.60]
  11. P Antonio Bradshaw by New York Giants [84-133, 4.44]
  12. P Napoleon Matthies by The Black Company [109-95, 3.98]
  13. 3B Ray Neil by Brooklyn Dodgers [.269-206-612]
  14. P James Castro by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [3-6, 5.24]
  15. P John Watson by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [38-45, 5.17]
  16. LF Joe Miles by seattle sounders [.265-170-697]
  17. P Victor Harris by Charleston Cubs [63-72, 3.90]
  18. 1B Dean Newcomb by Lake Placid Miracles [.245-211-668]
  19. P Julio Smith by New York Knickerbockers [130-107, 3.73]
  20. P Sam Campbell by Billings Drillers [50-30, 4.70]

Round 2

  1. CF Joe Burdette by Mendocino Farmers [.259-479-1508]
  2. 2B Willis King by Detroit Tigers [.253-225-702]
  3. 1B Patrick Chapman by Eldar Archers [.251-459-1457]
  4. RF Joe Friel by Detroit Centurions [.249-177-486]
  5. 1B Jeff Jones by Louisville Martin Ramblers [.174-1-1]
  6. 2B Roy Weisser by Eganville Big Sky [.285-170-664]
  7. LF Carmelo Mateo by Disco Lemonade [.265-270-1136]
  8. RF Jeffrey Flanagan by Pawtucket Red Stockings [.220-17-63]
  9. P Steven Shepherd by Boston Red Sox [77-145, 5.29]
  10. 3B Jamie Guevara by The Black Company [.263-179-548]
  11. P Emile Farina by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [201-154, 3.36]
  12. SS Francis Cilley by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [.257-38-164]
  13. 3B Anthony Cortez by seattle sounders [.232-222-656]
  14. C Rogelio Geer by Charleston Cubs [.285-185-977]
  15. P Robert Burson by Lake Placid Miracles [63-79, 4.43]
  16. P Peter Echols by Billings Drillers [105-84, 3.16]

Round 3

  1. P Anthony Rogers by Mendocino Farmers [1-1, 7.02]
  2. P Sean Havard by Detroit Tigers [53-57, 3.91]
  3. 3B Clarence Burleson by Eldar Archers [.239-67-345]
  4. P Frank Mathieu by Detroit Centurions [239-220, 4.40]
  5. LF Rigoberto McKay by Louisville Martin Ramblers [.239-609-1401]
  6. P Matthew Edwards by Pawtucket Red Stockings [4-8, 5.83]
  7. SS Bryan Cohen by Boston Red Sox [.256-112-473]
  8. 3B James Tingle by The Black Company [.243-77-286]
  9. C Robert Hutchings by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [.227-63-308]
  10. 1B Marc Trevino by seattle sounders [.242-18-110]
  11. C Ira Rice by Charleston Cubs [.229-11-59]
  12. 1B Malcolm Moore by Lake Placid Miracles [.000-0-0]
  13. P Joseph Beard by Billings Drillers [4-3, 7.15]
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group