www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1013 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Hometown Heroes: Amateur Draft

 League: Hometown Heroes

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 7/11/2056

 1994 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  2. Washington Lawmakers
  3. Disco Lemonade
  4. Detroit Tigers
  5. Sharpe Dispensers
  6. Eldar Archers
  7. Eganville Big Sky
  8. Detroit Centurions
  9. Washington Grays
  10. Minnesota Twins
  11. New York Giants
  12. Boston Red Sox
  13. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  14. Wyoming Mets
  15. Billings Drillers
  16. Maine Bear Hunters
  17. Brooklyn Dodgers
  18. The Black Company
  19. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  20. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  21. Charleston Cubs
  22. Lake Placid Miracles
  23. Unionville Hawks
  24. Case Cardinals

Round 2:

  1. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  2. Washington Lawmakers
  3. Disco Lemonade
  4. Detroit Tigers
  5. Sharpe Dispensers
  6. Eldar Archers
  7. Eganville Big Sky
  8. Detroit Centurions
  9. Washington Grays
  10. Minnesota Twins
  11. New York Giants
  12. Boston Red Sox
  13. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  14. Wyoming Mets
  15. Billings Drillers
  16. Maine Bear Hunters
  17. Brooklyn Dodgers
  18. The Black Company
  19. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  20. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  21. Charleston Cubs
  22. Lake Placid Miracles
  23. Unionville Hawks
  24. Case Cardinals

Round 3:

  1. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  2. Washington Lawmakers
  3. Disco Lemonade
  4. Detroit Tigers
  5. Sharpe Dispensers
  6. Eldar Archers
  7. Eganville Big Sky
  8. Detroit Centurions
  9. Washington Grays
  10. Minnesota Twins
  11. New York Giants
  12. Boston Red Sox
  13. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  14. Wyoming Mets
  15. Billings Drillers
  16. Maine Bear Hunters
  17. Brooklyn Dodgers
  18. The Black Company
  19. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  20. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  21. Charleston Cubs
  22. Lake Placid Miracles
  23. Unionville Hawks
  24. Case Cardinals

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. LF Nathan Walker by Cincinnati Public Assassins (.266-539-1564, 4xMVP, RotY, 7xAS, GG, HoF)
  2. P Stanley Murphy by Washington Lawmakers (208-209, 4.31, CYA, 2xAS)
  3. SS Michael Coleman by Disco Lemonade (.257-1-5)
  4. P Noel Tyler by Detroit Tigers (64-61, 3.69, AS)
  5. P Roy Barrett by Sharpe Dispensers (140-185, 4.35)
  6. P James Turner by Eldar Archers (185-155, 3.25, 5xAS)
  7. C Kieth Close by Eganville Big Sky (.268-168-581, RotY, 3xAS)
  8. 3B Donald Turnage by Washington Grays (.278-176-760, 5xAS)
  9. C Robert Ragan by Minnesota Twins (.245-411-1028, MVP, RotY, 3xAS)
  10. P James Nolen by New York Giants (82-82, 3.98, AS)
  11. 2B Loren Bragg by Boston Red Sox (.248-344-984, 2xAS)
  12. 3B Bruce Mathewson by Sullivan Turtlenecks (.250-143-432, AS)
  13. P Ralph Sanders by Wyoming Mets (266-216, 3.72, RotY, 5xAS, GG, HoF)
  14. P Les Hampton by Billings Drillers (15-25, 4.55)
  15. 3B Edward Thompson by Maine Bear Hunters (.216-36-88)
  16. 3B Stanley Duncan by Brooklyn Dodgers (.219-70-262, GG)
  17. LF Adam Zimmerman by The Black Company (.294-360-1209, 8xAS, 4xGG, HoF)
  18. P Fredrick Martin by Khazad-dum Balrogs (32-36, 4.35)
  19. P Elmer Watson by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (22-12, 3.99)
  20. 1B David Lee by Charleston Cubs (.208-32-76)
  21. RF Daniel Eyman by Lake Placid Miracles (.254-215-636, AS)
  22. P Zane Dunning by Unionville Hawks (166-201, 4.11, 2xAS, GG)

Round 2

  1. 3B Samuel Twomey by Cincinnati Public Assassins (.271-423-1130, MVP, 6xAS, 2xGG)
  2. 2B Thomas Gonzalez by Washington Lawmakers (.282-372-1377, 6xAS, GG, HoF)
  3. C Angelo Regnier by Disco Lemonade (.257-144-432, AS)
  4. 3B David Saavedra by Eldar Archers (.236-194-587, 3xGG)
  5. CF Bradley Caplinger by Eganville Big Sky (.247-131-479)
  6. P Richard Vernon by Washington Grays (103-64, 3.55, AS)
  7. P Jeremy Carman by Minnesota Twins (96-89, 4.39)
  8. 3B Adam Williams by New York Giants (.254-117-422, AS, GG)
  9. 1B Alfred Woods by Boston Red Sox (.248-182-912)
  10. SS Sammy Morgan by Wyoming Mets (.255-319-880, 2xAS)
  11. P Ric Nelson by Billings Drillers (2-3, 4.78)
  12. P Jefferey Rosa by Maine Bear Hunters (17-27, 5.82)
  13. 2B Anton Storm by The Black Company (.243-182-751, GG)
  14. LF David Brown by Khazad-dum Balrogs (.239-221-820)
  15. LF Anthony Gibson by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (.251-8-58)
  16. 3B Mark Wise by Lake Placid Miracles (.240-236-798, AS)
  17. RF John Marcano by Unionville Hawks (.271-179-471, 3xAS)

Round 3

  1. 3B Charles Krueger by Cincinnati Public Assassins (.281-103-667, 5xAS)
  2. CF Jeff Lawson by Washington Lawmakers (.248-165-489)
  3. CF Alberto Ray by Disco Lemonade (.235-15-44)
  4. LF Bruce Wiles by Eldar Archers (.254-38-144)
  5. 3B Luis Denby by Eganville Big Sky (.197-3-19)
  6. P James Schneider by Washington Grays (26-29, 4.34, 2xAS)
  7. 1B Allen Waller by Minnesota Twins (.000-0-0)
  8. 1B John Warren by New York Giants (.256-230-682, 3xAS, GG)
  9. P William Salmon by Boston Red Sox (91-87, 4.35)
  10. 1B Scott Cooper by Wyoming Mets (.252-139-467)
  11. P Frank Cordoba by Billings Drillers (61-66, 2.75, 11xAS, HoF)
  12. P Norman Puckett by Maine Bear Hunters (2-8, 5.65)
  13. P Manuel Scroggins by The Black Company (0-0, 0.00)
  14. P Doug Kingery by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (38-35, 5.28)
  15. C Carson Kleinschmidt by Lake Placid Miracles (.196-7-38)
  16. 3B John Winstead by Unionville Hawks (.242-67-316)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.