www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 377 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Hometown Heroes: Amateur Draft

 League: Hometown Heroes

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 3/19/2056

 1993 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Washington Lawmakers
  2. Detroit Tigers
  3. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  4. Sharpe Dispensers
  5. Disco Lemonade
  6. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  7. Minnesota Twins
  8. Eganville Big Sky
  9. Eldar Archers
  10. Detroit Centurions
  11. Wyoming Mets
  12. Lake Placid Miracles
  13. Washington Grays
  14. Boston Red Sox
  15. Brooklyn Dodgers
  16. Unionville Hawks
  17. Maine Bear Hunters
  18. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  19. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  20. New York Giants
  21. Case Cardinals
  22. Charleston Cubs
  23. The Black Company
  24. Billings Drillers

Round 2:

  1. Washington Lawmakers
  2. Detroit Tigers
  3. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  4. Sharpe Dispensers
  5. Disco Lemonade
  6. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  7. Minnesota Twins
  8. Eganville Big Sky
  9. Eldar Archers
  10. Detroit Centurions
  11. Wyoming Mets
  12. Lake Placid Miracles
  13. Washington Grays
  14. Boston Red Sox
  15. Brooklyn Dodgers
  16. Unionville Hawks
  17. Maine Bear Hunters
  18. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  19. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  20. New York Giants
  21. Case Cardinals
  22. Charleston Cubs
  23. The Black Company
  24. Billings Drillers

Round 3:

  1. Washington Lawmakers
  2. Detroit Tigers
  3. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  4. Sharpe Dispensers
  5. Disco Lemonade
  6. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  7. Minnesota Twins
  8. Eganville Big Sky
  9. Eldar Archers
  10. Detroit Centurions
  11. Wyoming Mets
  12. Lake Placid Miracles
  13. Washington Grays
  14. Boston Red Sox
  15. Brooklyn Dodgers
  16. Unionville Hawks
  17. Maine Bear Hunters
  18. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  19. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  20. New York Giants
  21. Case Cardinals
  22. Charleston Cubs
  23. The Black Company
  24. Billings Drillers

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. RF Larry Eberhardt by Washington Lawmakers (.267-399-1139, 5xAS, GG)
  2. P Chaz Wilson by Detroit Tigers (20-24, 3.79)
  3. P Skippy Mullen by Cincinnati Public Assassins (93-65, 3.98, AS)
  4. 2B John Larson by Sharpe Dispensers (.247-292-1121, 2xAS)
  5. SS James Miele by Disco Lemonade (.237-275-758, GG)
  6. P Joseph Brewer by Minnesota Twins (145-170, 3.75, AS)
  7. C Brian Campbell by Eganville Big Sky (.245-331-908, 4xAS, 2xGG)
  8. P Daniel Cleveland by Eldar Archers (18-13, 4.96)
  9. P Timothy Lawrence by Wyoming Mets (16-17, 5.76)
  10. P William Gutierrez by Lake Placid Miracles (55-51, 3.70, AS)
  11. 3B Ray Hernandez by Washington Grays (.267-272-920, 3xAS)
  12. P Jeremy Gomez by Boston Red Sox (6-11, 4.03, AS)
  13. 1B Raymond Hernandez by Unionville Hawks (.281-132-560, 3xAS)
  14. P Douglas Elwood by Maine Bear Hunters (3-10, 3.52, 2xAS)
  15. P Jesse Jones by Khazad-dum Balrogs (18-34, 4.29)
  16. P Jerry Hood by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (32-53, 4.17, 3xAS)
  17. 3B Bryan Cole by New York Giants (.245-6-40)
  18. P William Moore by Case Cardinals (43-34, 4.32)
  19. 1B Patrick Shaw by Charleston Cubs (.272-184-757, 5xAS)
  20. RF Larry Harold by The Black Company (.252-382-998, 3xAS)
  21. SS Gerald Woods by Billings Drillers (.269-52-240, GG)

Round 2

  1. 2B Charles Gatewood by Washington Lawmakers (.238-96-350)
  2. P Thomas Haynes by Detroit Tigers (74-77, 3.99)
  3. C Raymond Mendez by Sharpe Dispensers (.246-147-496, 3xAS, GG)
  4. C Tommy Underwood by Disco Lemonade (.252-6-43)
  5. 2B Joseph Nelson by Minnesota Twins (.230-121-337)
  6. P Donald Nilsen by Eganville Big Sky (219-133, 3.43, CYA, 6xAS, HoF)
  7. P James Dale by Eldar Archers (95-108, 3.89, 2xAS)
  8. P Alejandro Berry by Wyoming Mets (3-0, 8.79)
  9. P Charles Steele by Lake Placid Miracles (130-123, 4.05, 2xAS, 3xGG)
  10. P Kerry Smith by Washington Grays (133-93, 3.37, 6xAS, GG, HoF)
  11. SS Gary Tello by Boston Red Sox (.240-118-564, GG)
  12. 3B James Knight by Unionville Hawks (.239-9-40)
  13. P Kenneth Nelson by Maine Bear Hunters (47-51, 3.59)
  14. P Vito Magana by Khazad-dum Balrogs (78-103, 4.87)
  15. P Justin Burgess by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (44-52, 4.53, AS)
  16. P Daniel Morgan by New York Giants (9-6, 4.06)
  17. P Kevin Gonzalez by Case Cardinals (88-107, 3.98, GG)
  18. P Larry Mills by Charleston Cubs (96-114, 4.69)
  19. 2B Wayne Large by The Black Company (.259-85-224, AS)
  20. LF James Lucas by Billings Drillers (.283-90-546, 3xAS)

Round 3

  1. SS Anthony Ramos by Detroit Tigers (.229-85-266)
  2. SS Robert Dean by Sharpe Dispensers (.238-33-102)
  3. P Billy Hyde by Disco Lemonade (30-32, 4.06, AS)
  4. SS Victor Petersen by Minnesota Twins (.253-6-21)
  5. P Allan Garcia by Eganville Big Sky (43-35, 4.95)
  6. C Caesar Bryant by Eldar Archers (.261-218-651, 3xAS)
  7. 3B Anton Bass by Wyoming Mets (.242-17-149)
  8. RF Peter Hale by Washington Grays (.259-357-1121, 3xAS)
  9. P Charles Fast by Boston Red Sox (34-38, 3.93)
  10. P Brian Cooper by Unionville Hawks (13-27, 4.76)
  11. P Jason Kimes by Maine Bear Hunters (14-22, 4.26)
  12. P Keoniray Burns by Khazad-dum Balrogs (86-135, 5.00)
  13. P Richard Horton by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (3-2, 2.43)
  14. LF Timothy Aldridge by New York Giants (.230-72-557, 3xGG)
  15. LF Garrett Messina by Charleston Cubs (.247-1-12)
  16. 2B Marcus Green by The Black Company (.232-117-317)
  17. P Frank Atwood by Billings Drillers (0-0, 6.23)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.