www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 650 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Amateur Draft

 
League/Season:  

 League: Hometown Heroes

 

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

  Current Season Game Day:   9/5/2052
 

 Amateur Draft: Hometown Heroes, Season #1990

 
Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Boston Red Sox
  2. Sharpe Dispensers
  3. Eldar Archers
  4. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  5. Detroit Tigers
  6. Disco Lemonade
  7. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  8. Eganville Big Sky
  9. Mendocino Farmers
  10. Lake Placid Miracles
  11. New York Giants
  12. Washington Grays
  13. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  14. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  15. Detroit Centurions
  16. Unionville Hawks
  17. Brooklyn Dodgers
  18. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  19. seattle sounders
  20. Billings Drillers
  21. Charleston Cubs
  22. The Black Company
  23. New York Knickerbockers
  24. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers

Round 2:

  1. Boston Red Sox
  2. Sharpe Dispensers
  3. Eldar Archers
  4. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  5. Detroit Tigers
  6. Disco Lemonade
  7. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  8. Eganville Big Sky
  9. Mendocino Farmers
  10. Lake Placid Miracles
  11. New York Giants
  12. Washington Grays
  13. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  14. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  15. Detroit Centurions
  16. Unionville Hawks
  17. Brooklyn Dodgers
  18. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  19. seattle sounders
  20. Billings Drillers
  21. Charleston Cubs
  22. The Black Company
  23. New York Knickerbockers
  24. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers

Round 3:

  1. Boston Red Sox
  2. Sharpe Dispensers
  3. Eldar Archers
  4. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  5. Detroit Tigers
  6. Disco Lemonade
  7. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  8. Eganville Big Sky
  9. Mendocino Farmers
  10. Lake Placid Miracles
  11. New York Giants
  12. Washington Grays
  13. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  14. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  15. Detroit Centurions
  16. Unionville Hawks
  17. Brooklyn Dodgers
  18. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  19. seattle sounders
  20. Billings Drillers
  21. Charleston Cubs
  22. The Black Company
  23. New York Knickerbockers
  24. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. RF Christopher Boardman by Boston Red Sox [.273-357-972]
  2. P Charles McCullough by Sharpe Dispensers [14-13, 3.30]
  3. C Curtis Michaud by Eldar Archers [.274-49-145]
  4. C Larry Bitter by Sullivan Turtlenecks [.268-160-564]
  5. RF Eugene Banks by Detroit Tigers [.302-124-439]
  6. P Fidel Sheridan by Disco Lemonade [51-97, 4.77]
  7. 2B Bernard Smith by Louisville Martin Ramblers [.348-0-2]
  8. SS Anthony Gay by Mendocino Farmers [.276-21-66]
  9. RF Kevin Googe by Lake Placid Miracles [.277-104-416]
  10. C Rafael Dillingham by New York Giants [.281-229-690]
  11. 3B Timothy Anderson by Pawtucket Red Stockings [.251-199-597]
  12. P Joshuapaul Sullivan by Khazad-dum Balrogs [172-135, 3.90]
  13. 3B Karl Hadden by Detroit Centurions [.270-267-758]
  14. P Curt Wilder by Unionville Hawks [158-121, 3.67]
  15. P Robert James by Brooklyn Dodgers [112-101, 3.83]
  16. C Robert Stout by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [.272-184-797]
  17. 3B Dale Hayes by seattle sounders [.260-523-1625]
  18. P Robert Binford by Billings Drillers [48-32, 4.43]
  19. 2B Charles Anderson by Charleston Cubs [.213-13-42]
  20. P Rolando Lane by The Black Company [34-20, 3.56]
  21. P Charles Chon by New York Knickerbockers [72-36, 4.28]
  22. P Christopher Schreiber by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [56-72, 4.60]

Round 2

  1. LF Marvin Scott by Boston Red Sox [.262-308-1005]
  2. 2B Michael Utz by Disco Lemonade [.500-0-4]
  3. P Ronald Vasquez by Louisville Martin Ramblers [72-69, 3.69]
  4. C Daniyal Norman by Mendocino Farmers [.267-267-933]
  5. SS Archie Miller by Lake Placid Miracles [.274-3-27]
  6. P Jonah McMakin by New York Giants [200-178, 3.85]
  7. 1B Juan Brewton by Pawtucket Red Stockings [.000-0-0]
  8. CF Gregory Martin by Khazad-dum Balrogs [.244-164-842]
  9. RF Jeremiah Waller by Detroit Centurions [.265-315-911]
  10. C James Wiedman by Unionville Hawks [.257-11-81]
  11. P Mike Waits by Brooklyn Dodgers [68-126, 4.66]
  12. RF Alexander Douglas by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [.250-0-1]
  13. P Nicholas Jordan by seattle sounders [7-13, 4.49]
  14. 1B Brandon Gilmour by Billings Drillers [.239-253-743]
  15. RF Bruce Johnson by Charleston Cubs [.277-423-1261]
  16. LF Jack Robinson by The Black Company [.250-0-1]
  17. CF Eric Crofoot by New York Knickerbockers [.250-40-142]
  18. P John Messer by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [18-11, 5.08]

Round 3

  1. 1B Sam Amos by Boston Red Sox [.255-88-322]
  2. LF Robert Ramirez by Disco Lemonade [.210-5-11]
  3. P Alex Pantoja by Lake Placid Miracles [4-3, 5.48]
  4. 2B Michael Butler by New York Giants [.286-101-293]
  5. 1B Michael Sanford by Pawtucket Red Stockings [.340-4-11]
  6. SS James Russell by Khazad-dum Balrogs [.172-1-8]
  7. LF Michael Davidson by Detroit Centurions [.237-14-64]
  8. P Johnny Fuller by Unionville Hawks [21-20, 4.17]
  9. LF Paul Burke by Brooklyn Dodgers [.254-152-543]
  10. P Jason Gonzales by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [18-33, 4.64]
  11. 2B Jose Arroyo by seattle sounders [.258-433-1315]
  12. 2B Thomas Schuster by Charleston Cubs [.253-68-307]
  13. 2B Donald Long by The Black Company [.256-0-15]
  14. 3B Vaughn Cramer by New York Knickerbockers [.229-70-227]
  15. P Harold Owen by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [13-24, 5.12]
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group