www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1777 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Hometown Heroes: Amateur Draft

 League: Hometown Heroes

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 7/26/2055

 1990 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Boston Red Sox
  2. Sharpe Dispensers
  3. Eldar Archers
  4. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  5. Detroit Tigers
  6. Disco Lemonade
  7. Washington Lawmakers
  8. Eganville Big Sky
  9. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  10. Lake Placid Miracles
  11. New York Giants
  12. Washington Grays
  13. Minnesota Twins
  14. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  15. Detroit Centurions
  16. Unionville Hawks
  17. Brooklyn Dodgers
  18. Maine Bear Hunters
  19. Wyoming Mets
  20. Billings Drillers
  21. Charleston Cubs
  22. The Black Company
  23. Case Cardinals
  24. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers

Round 2:

  1. Boston Red Sox
  2. Sharpe Dispensers
  3. Eldar Archers
  4. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  5. Detroit Tigers
  6. Disco Lemonade
  7. Washington Lawmakers
  8. Eganville Big Sky
  9. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  10. Lake Placid Miracles
  11. New York Giants
  12. Washington Grays
  13. Minnesota Twins
  14. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  15. Detroit Centurions
  16. Unionville Hawks
  17. Brooklyn Dodgers
  18. Maine Bear Hunters
  19. Wyoming Mets
  20. Billings Drillers
  21. Charleston Cubs
  22. The Black Company
  23. Case Cardinals
  24. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers

Round 3:

  1. Boston Red Sox
  2. Sharpe Dispensers
  3. Eldar Archers
  4. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  5. Detroit Tigers
  6. Disco Lemonade
  7. Washington Lawmakers
  8. Eganville Big Sky
  9. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  10. Lake Placid Miracles
  11. New York Giants
  12. Washington Grays
  13. Minnesota Twins
  14. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  15. Detroit Centurions
  16. Unionville Hawks
  17. Brooklyn Dodgers
  18. Maine Bear Hunters
  19. Wyoming Mets
  20. Billings Drillers
  21. Charleston Cubs
  22. The Black Company
  23. Case Cardinals
  24. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. RF Christopher Boardman by Boston Red Sox (.273-357-972, 4xAS)
  2. P Charles McCullough by Sharpe Dispensers (14-13, 3.30, 2xAS)
  3. C Curtis Michaud by Eldar Archers (.274-49-145)
  4. C Larry Bitter by Sullivan Turtlenecks (.268-160-564)
  5. RF Eugene Banks by Detroit Tigers (.302-124-439, 2xAS)
  6. P Fidel Sheridan by Disco Lemonade (51-97, 4.77, GG)
  7. 2B Bernard Smith by Washington Lawmakers (.348-0-2)
  8. SS Anthony Gay by Cincinnati Public Assassins (.276-21-66)
  9. RF Kevin Googe by Lake Placid Miracles (.277-104-416)
  10. C Rafael Dillingham by New York Giants (.281-229-690, 4xAS)
  11. 3B Timothy Anderson by Minnesota Twins (.251-199-597, AS, 2xGG)
  12. P Joshuapaul Sullivan by Khazad-dum Balrogs (172-135, 3.90, AS, GG)
  13. 3B Karl Hadden by Detroit Centurions (.270-267-758, 7xAS, GG)
  14. P Curt Wilder by Unionville Hawks (158-121, 3.67, CYA, RotY, 4xAS)
  15. P Robert James by Brooklyn Dodgers (112-101, 3.83, 2xAS)
  16. C Robert Stout by Maine Bear Hunters (.272-184-797, RotY, 7xAS)
  17. 3B Dale Hayes by Wyoming Mets (.260-523-1625, 7xAS)
  18. P Robert Binford by Billings Drillers (48-32, 4.43, 4xAS)
  19. 2B Charles Anderson by Charleston Cubs (.213-13-42)
  20. P Rolando Lane by The Black Company (34-20, 3.56)
  21. P Charles Chon by Case Cardinals (72-36, 4.28)
  22. P Christopher Schreiber by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (56-72, 4.60)

Round 2

  1. LF Marvin Scott by Boston Red Sox (.262-308-1005, AS, 2xGG)
  2. 2B Michael Utz by Disco Lemonade (.500-0-4)
  3. P Ronald Vasquez by Washington Lawmakers (72-69, 3.69)
  4. C Daniyal Norman by Cincinnati Public Assassins (.267-267-933, 5xAS, 2xGG)
  5. SS Archie Miller by Lake Placid Miracles (.274-3-27)
  6. P Jonah McMakin by New York Giants (200-178, 3.85, RotY, 3xAS)
  7. 1B Juan Brewton by Minnesota Twins (.000-0-0)
  8. CF Gregory Martin by Khazad-dum Balrogs (.244-164-842)
  9. RF Jeremiah Waller by Detroit Centurions (.265-315-911, MVP, 3xAS)
  10. C James Wiedman by Unionville Hawks (.257-11-81)
  11. P Mike Waits by Brooklyn Dodgers (68-126, 4.66)
  12. RF Alexander Douglas by Maine Bear Hunters (.250-0-1)
  13. P Nicholas Jordan by Wyoming Mets (7-13, 4.49)
  14. 1B Brandon Gilmour by Billings Drillers (.239-253-743, 3xAS)
  15. RF Bruce Johnson by Charleston Cubs (.277-423-1261, 7xAS, 11xGG, HoF)
  16. LF Jack Robinson by The Black Company (.250-0-1)
  17. CF Eric Crofoot by Case Cardinals (.250-40-142)
  18. P John Messer by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (18-11, 5.08)

Round 3

  1. 1B Sam Amos by Boston Red Sox (.255-88-322)
  2. LF Robert Ramirez by Disco Lemonade (.210-5-11)
  3. P Alex Pantoja by Lake Placid Miracles (4-3, 5.48)
  4. 2B Michael Butler by New York Giants (.286-101-293, 2xAS)
  5. 1B Michael Sanford by Minnesota Twins (.340-4-11)
  6. SS James Russell by Khazad-dum Balrogs (.172-1-8)
  7. LF Michael Davidson by Detroit Centurions (.237-14-64)
  8. P Johnny Fuller by Unionville Hawks (21-20, 4.17)
  9. LF Paul Burke by Brooklyn Dodgers (.254-152-543, 2xAS, 2xGG)
  10. P Jason Gonzales by Maine Bear Hunters (18-33, 4.64)
  11. 2B Jose Arroyo by Wyoming Mets (.258-433-1315, 4xAS, 2xGG)
  12. 2B Thomas Schuster by Charleston Cubs (.253-68-307, GG)
  13. 2B Donald Long by The Black Company (.256-0-15)
  14. 3B Vaughn Cramer by Case Cardinals (.229-70-227)
  15. P Harold Owen by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (13-24, 5.12)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.