www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 2716 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Hometown Heroes: Amateur Draft

 League: Hometown Heroes

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

Current League Date: 10/25/2056

 1986 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Washington Lawmakers
  2. Disco Lemonade
  3. New York Giants
  4. Sharpe Dispensers
  5. Lake Placid Miracles
  6. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  7. Boston Red Sox
  8. Detroit Tigers
  9. Billings Drillers
  10. Wyoming Mets
  11. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  12. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  13. Eldar Archers
  14. Minnesota Twins
  15. Washington Grays
  16. Case Cardinals
  17. Eganville Big Sky
  18. Unionville Hawks
  19. Charleston Cubs
  20. The Black Company
  21. Maine Bear Hunters
  22. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  23. Detroit Centurions
  24. Brooklyn Dodgers

Round 2:

  1. Washington Lawmakers
  2. Disco Lemonade
  3. New York Giants
  4. Sharpe Dispensers
  5. Lake Placid Miracles
  6. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  7. Boston Red Sox
  8. Detroit Tigers
  9. Billings Drillers
  10. Wyoming Mets
  11. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  12. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  13. Eldar Archers
  14. Minnesota Twins
  15. Washington Grays
  16. Case Cardinals
  17. Eganville Big Sky
  18. Unionville Hawks
  19. Charleston Cubs
  20. The Black Company
  21. Maine Bear Hunters
  22. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  23. Detroit Centurions
  24. Brooklyn Dodgers

Round 3:

  1. Washington Lawmakers
  2. Disco Lemonade
  3. New York Giants
  4. Sharpe Dispensers
  5. Lake Placid Miracles
  6. Cincinnati Public Assassins
  7. Boston Red Sox
  8. Detroit Tigers
  9. Billings Drillers
  10. Wyoming Mets
  11. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  12. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  13. Eldar Archers
  14. Minnesota Twins
  15. Washington Grays
  16. Case Cardinals
  17. Eganville Big Sky
  18. Unionville Hawks
  19. Charleston Cubs
  20. The Black Company
  21. Maine Bear Hunters
  22. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  23. Detroit Centurions
  24. Brooklyn Dodgers

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. LF Lejerris Parker by Washington Lawmakers (.000-0-0)
  2. P Christopher Weller by Disco Lemonade (47-63, 3.73, 2xAS)
  3. 2B Norman Forbes by New York Giants (.312-9-30)
  4. P Richard Coppa by Sharpe Dispensers (45-58, 4.00, 4xAS)
  5. CF Jason McKay by Lake Placid Miracles (.418-1-3)
  6. SS David Garcia by Cincinnati Public Assassins (.286-0-0)
  7. P Boris Nix by Boston Red Sox (13-10, 3.77)
  8. P Matthew Bennett by Detroit Tigers (0-0, 0.00)
  9. P Harold Williams by Billings Drillers (43-43, 4.56, AS)
  10. P Gilbert Ibarra by Wyoming Mets (50-41, 4.54)
  11. P Samuel Binion by Khazad-dum Balrogs (31-29, 5.21)
  12. LF James Robinson by Eldar Archers (.285-178-542, AS)
  13. RF Andrew Orr by Minnesota Twins (.280-151-540)
  14. CF Justin Schultz by Case Cardinals (.250-235-756)
  15. CF John Munoz by Unionville Hawks (.249-42-190)
  16. LF Michael Hughes by Charleston Cubs (.000-0-0)
  17. 1B Marion Smith by The Black Company (.000-0-0)
  18. LF James Paige by Maine Bear Hunters (.263-557-1466, 3xAS)
  19. 3B Thurman Skinner by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (.218-13-68)
  20. C George Sims by Brooklyn Dodgers (.310-65-243, 4xAS)

Round 2

  1. P Abraham Cogburn by Washington Lawmakers (2-6, 7.71)
  2. RF Lloyd Clower by Disco Lemonade (.000-0-0)
  3. P John Frederick by New York Giants (0-0, 0.00)
  4. P Richard Demartino by Sharpe Dispensers (0-0, 0.00)
  5. SS Harry Earwood by Lake Placid Miracles (.277-313-1014, 5xAS)
  6. 1B Kevin Straight by Boston Red Sox (.249-11-68)
  7. P Jesus Pelletier by Billings Drillers (81-59, 4.13, 2xAS)
  8. P David Edwards by Wyoming Mets (6-4, 5.06)
  9. RF Guadalupe Kelly by Khazad-dum Balrogs (.385-0-4)
  10. 3B Duane Delaney by Eldar Archers (.216-3-7)
  11. 1B Bob Wells by Minnesota Twins (.545-0-0)
  12. CF Jeremy Mastin by Case Cardinals (.283-107-401)
  13. P Robert Napier by Unionville Hawks (56-37, 4.52, 2xAS)
  14. P Edward Flores by Charleston Cubs (0-0, 0.00)
  15. C Daniel Ross by The Black Company (.269-348-1273, 5xAS)
  16. C Robert Childress by Maine Bear Hunters (.263-559-1544, 10xAS, 4xGG, HoF)
  17. P George Rieger by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (1-1, 7.84)
  18. P Anthony Lane by Brooklyn Dodgers (55-34, 4.19)

Round 3

  1. P Peter Bell by Washington Lawmakers (7-12, 5.81)
  2. LF Matthew Griffiths by Disco Lemonade (.267-176-679)
  3. RF Francis Schmitz by New York Giants (.500-0-1)
  4. P Jesse Coates by Lake Placid Miracles (231-195, 4.34, 5xAS)
  5. 1B Joseph Cannady by Billings Drillers (.262-435-1206, 9xAS)
  6. LF Joseph Noble by Wyoming Mets (.265-50-218)
  7. P Bobbie Nichols by Khazad-dum Balrogs (0-0, 0.00)
  8. 1B Robert Miles by Minnesota Twins (.304-53-176)
  9. RF Sean Billups by Unionville Hawks (.286-64-191)
  10. P Newt Maes by Charleston Cubs (84-53, 4.68)
  11. P Michael Merrow by The Black Company (171-115, 4.02, 5xAS, GG)
  12. 1B Gary Gould by Maine Bear Hunters (.290-340-1105, 5xAS)
  13. 3B Steve Conners by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers (.262-67-339)
  14. 3B Richard Jeske by Brooklyn Dodgers (.234-19-87)
Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014.
All Rights Reserved.