www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 584 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Amateur Draft

 
League/Season:  

 League: Hometown Heroes

 

League  Standings  Scoreboard  Free Agents  Amateur Draft  Transactions  Batting Leaders  Pitching Leaders

  Current Season Game Day:   9/16/2052
 

 Amateur Draft: Hometown Heroes, Season #1981

 
Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Eganville Big Sky
  2. New York Knickerbockers
  3. Charleston Cubs
  4. Eldar Archers
  5. seattle sounders
  6. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  7. Boston Red Sox
  8. Detroit Tigers
  9. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  10. Detroit Centurions
  11. Washington Grays
  12. Disco Lemonade
  13. New York Giants
  14. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  15. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  16. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  17. Billings Drillers
  18. Sharpe Dispensers
  19. Unionville Hawks
  20. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  21. The Black Company
  22. Mendocino Farmers
  23. Brooklyn Dodgers
  24. Lake Placid Miracles

Round 2:

  1. Eganville Big Sky
  2. New York Knickerbockers
  3. Charleston Cubs
  4. Eldar Archers
  5. seattle sounders
  6. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  7. Boston Red Sox
  8. Detroit Tigers
  9. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  10. Detroit Centurions
  11. Washington Grays
  12. Disco Lemonade
  13. New York Giants
  14. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  15. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  16. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  17. Billings Drillers
  18. Sharpe Dispensers
  19. Unionville Hawks
  20. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  21. The Black Company
  22. Mendocino Farmers
  23. Brooklyn Dodgers
  24. Lake Placid Miracles

Round 3:

  1. Eganville Big Sky
  2. New York Knickerbockers
  3. Charleston Cubs
  4. Eldar Archers
  5. seattle sounders
  6. Pawtucket Red Stockings
  7. Boston Red Sox
  8. Detroit Tigers
  9. Khazad-dum Balrogs
  10. Detroit Centurions
  11. Washington Grays
  12. Disco Lemonade
  13. New York Giants
  14. Louisville Martin Ramblers
  15. Brooklyn Artful Dodgers
  16. Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists
  17. Billings Drillers
  18. Sharpe Dispensers
  19. Unionville Hawks
  20. Sullivan Turtlenecks
  21. The Black Company
  22. Mendocino Farmers
  23. Brooklyn Dodgers
  24. Lake Placid Miracles

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. P Donald Hernandez by Eganville Big Sky [0-0, 2.70]
  2. CF Philip Fox by New York Knickerbockers [.288-662-1774]
  3. P Adam Sprague by Charleston Cubs [74-34, 5.03]
  4. P Doug Hale by Eldar Archers [150-103, 3.75]
  5. CF Slicker Newsome by Pawtucket Red Stockings [.275-482-1597]
  6. SS Greg Smith by Detroit Tigers [.268-196-761]
  7. 1B James Brown by Khazad-dum Balrogs [.267-42-196]
  8. C Allen Macon by Detroit Centurions [.285-457-1257]
  9. C John Carrillo by Disco Lemonade [.264-41-263]
  10. LF Edward Pomeroy by New York Giants [.303-457-1571]
  11. P Cory Beckett by Louisville Martin Ramblers [57-127, 6.05]
  12. P Mitchell Hardiman by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [63-62, 5.97]
  13. P Mark Faris by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [87-76, 4.48]
  14. C Micheil Wise by Billings Drillers [.269-372-1362]
  15. RF Milton Perlman by Sharpe Dispensers [.277-542-1544]
  16. 2B Steve Burke by Unionville Hawks [.272-766-2004]
  17. P Damon Glaser by Sullivan Turtlenecks [0-0, 0.00]
  18. 2B Ferdinand Stokes by Mendocino Farmers [.000-0-0]
  19. LF Edward Mashburn by Brooklyn Dodgers [.250-17-81]
  20. 1B Alfredo Kramer by Lake Placid Miracles [.231-6-29]

Round 2

  1. C Albert Morrison by Eganville Big Sky [.316-341-1494]
  2. P Jose Alcorn by New York Knickerbockers [60-53, 5.31]
  3. CF Mike Miranda by Charleston Cubs [.289-101-393]
  4. CF Richard Wood by Eldar Archers [.211-4-15]
  5. RF Frank Mann by Pawtucket Red Stockings [.240-25-71]
  6. CF Jorge Zamora by Detroit Tigers [.295-119-383]
  7. LF Clarence Patterson by Detroit Centurions [.290-50-289]
  8. SS George Thomas by Disco Lemonade [.270-18-75]
  9. 3B Ed Hood by New York Giants [.000-0-0]
  10. P Nicholas Smith by Louisville Martin Ramblers [0-0, 0.00]
  11. P Robert McCartney by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [77-62, 5.11]
  12. P Greg Lewis by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [1-2, 11.47]
  13. P Garry Eckley by Billings Drillers [29-13, 6.90]
  14. P James Hall by Sharpe Dispensers [15-14, 5.09]
  15. P Ahmed Richardson by Unionville Hawks [25-23, 5.74]
  16. P Charles Wolk by Mendocino Farmers [0-0, 0.00]
  17. P Donald Elliott by Brooklyn Dodgers [0-0, 0.00]
  18. SS David Steele by Lake Placid Miracles [.000-0-0]

Round 3

  1. CF Cortez McDaniel by Eganville Big Sky [.283-59-261]
  2. P Stanley Lumpkin by New York Knickerbockers [0-0, 0.00]
  3. C Samuel Nguyen by Charleston Cubs [.265-253-704]
  4. P Michael Wilson by Eldar Archers [0-0, 0.00]
  5. 2B Ronald Hernandez by Pawtucket Red Stockings [.256-92-567]
  6. CF Winthrop Gibson by Detroit Tigers [.500-0-0]
  7. P Michael Potter by Detroit Centurions [40-57, 5.99]
  8. LF Patrick Menchaca by Disco Lemonade [.375-1-3]
  9. 3B John Martin by New York Giants [.000-0-0]
  10. LF Steven Nobles by Louisville Martin Ramblers [.266-348-1254]
  11. P Craig Acton by Brooklyn Artful Dodgers [0-0, 0.00]
  12. P Kirt Wise by Sammallahdenmaki Cremationists [8-5, 6.52]
  13. C Guadalupe Cates by Billings Drillers [.000-0-0]
  14. C Eugene Jenkins by Sharpe Dispensers [.218-0-17]
  15. CF Joesph Carter by Unionville Hawks [.000-0-0]
  16. RF Fred Gaylord by Mendocino Farmers [.000-0-0]
  17. 2B Joseph Oliver by Brooklyn Dodgers [.216-1-12]
  18. P Curtis Cavazos by Lake Placid Miracles [5-3, 7.99]
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2014. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy
Support CSFBL
Partner with USA TODAY Sports Media Group