www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 680 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Spring Training: Amateur Draft

 League: Spring Training

Current League Date: 3/3/2086

 2026 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies
  2. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  3. Cleveland Steemers
  4. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  5. Minnesota North Stars
  6. Carolina Coastal Surge
  7. Toledo Mudhens
  8. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  9. Oklahoma Bison
  10. Hartford Whalers
  11. Manchester United
  12. Sydney Blue Sox
  13. Hobe Sound Ibises
  14. Wayward Rovers
  15. Boston Braves
  16. Louisville White Sox
  17. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  18. Canandaigua Crickets
  19. West Texas Tacos
  20. Clearwater Threshers
  21. Frisco Rough Riders
  22. Boyertown Bombers
  23. Chocolate City Turkeys
  24. West Plano Fighting Nutria

Round 2:

  1. Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies
  2. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  3. Cleveland Steemers
  4. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  5. Minnesota North Stars
  6. Carolina Coastal Surge
  7. Toledo Mudhens
  8. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  9. Oklahoma Bison
  10. Hartford Whalers
  11. Manchester United
  12. Sydney Blue Sox
  13. Hobe Sound Ibises
  14. Wayward Rovers
  15. Boston Braves
  16. Louisville White Sox
  17. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  18. Canandaigua Crickets
  19. West Texas Tacos
  20. Clearwater Threshers
  21. Frisco Rough Riders
  22. Boyertown Bombers
  23. Chocolate City Turkeys
  24. West Plano Fighting Nutria

Round 3:

  1. Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies
  2. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  3. Cleveland Steemers
  4. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  5. Minnesota North Stars
  6. Carolina Coastal Surge
  7. Toledo Mudhens
  8. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  9. Oklahoma Bison
  10. Hartford Whalers
  11. Manchester United
  12. Sydney Blue Sox
  13. Hobe Sound Ibises
  14. Wayward Rovers
  15. Boston Braves
  16. Louisville White Sox
  17. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  18. Canandaigua Crickets
  19. West Texas Tacos
  20. Clearwater Threshers
  21. Frisco Rough Riders
  22. Boyertown Bombers
  23. Chocolate City Turkeys
  24. West Plano Fighting Nutria

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. 3B Danny Myler by Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies ($1,910,000) (.295-499-1503, MVP, 14xAS, 2xGG, HoF)
  2. 2B Anthony Bennett by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's ($1,575,000) (.264-412-1327, 10xAS)
  3. 1B John Grimm by Cleveland Steemers ($1,957,000) (.255-694-1932, MVP, 5xAS, 3xGG, HoF)
  4. SS Mark Sanders by Vinny Castilla's Squad ($1,925,000) (.233-246-917, 2xAS, GG)
  5. P Kevin Hartwell by Minnesota North Stars ($1,085,000) (36-51, 5.46)
  6. C John Frye by Carolina Coastal Surge ($1,311,000) (.255-850-2151, MVP, RotY, 4xAS, HoF)
  7. P Harry Farrior by Toledo Mudhens ($1,809,000) (45-33, 3.84, 2xAS)
  8. P Carl Smith by Eastern Illinois Panthers ($1,537,000) (34-50, 5.13, AS)
  9. P Terry Cioffi by Oklahoma Bison ($907,000) (85-125, 4.03, 6xAS)
  10. 1B Joseph Richer by Hartford Whalers ($851,000) (.257-131-737, AS, GG)
  11. P Bradley Freedman by Manchester United ($1,407,000) (135-102, 3.17, RotY, 5xAS)
  12. 1B Jeffrey Morales by Sydney Blue Sox ($1,265,000) (.280-214-857, 5xAS)
  13. 3B Micheal Hamilton by Hobe Sound Ibises ($824,000) (.284-153-818, AS, 4xGG)
  14. P Larry Kendall by Wayward Rovers ($1,037,000) (86-94, 4.66, AS)
  15. 2B Joe Morgan by Boston Braves ($325,000) (.276-50-276)
  16. SS Homer Barnes by Louisville White Sox ($1,092,000) (.286-210-1012, 4xAS, GG)
  17. P Johnny Shepard by Chesterfield Buckmasters ($682,000) (37-49, 5.45)
  18. P Domingo Anderson by Canandaigua Crickets ($1,055,000) (87-117, 4.59, AS)
  19. P John Loyd by West Texas Tacos ($686,000) (107-96, 4.09, CYA, 2xAS)
  20. RF Willard Engel by Clearwater Threshers ($1,104,000) (.244-367-1041, 3xAS)
  21. P Albert Cola by Boyertown Bombers ($484,000) (62-88, 5.38)
  22. RF Joseph Peck by Chocolate City Turkeys ($988,000) (.249-316-937, 5xAS)
  23. P Horace Schultz by West Plano Fighting Nutria ($884,000) (137-126, 4.12)

Round 2

  1. CF Carl Davis by Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies ($980,000) (.269-403-1222)
  2. P Charles Stephens by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's ($602,000) (55-59, 4.82, AS)
  3. CF Stephen Robertson by Cleveland Steemers ($1,100,000) (.257-124-523)
  4. 3B Danny Barker by Vinny Castilla's Squad ($627,000) (.254-29-168)
  5. 3B Christopher Houseknecht by Minnesota North Stars ($731,000) (.261-56-257, GG)
  6. C Joey Peters by Carolina Coastal Surge ($930,000) (.245-65-348)
  7. CF Robert Gonzales by Toledo Mudhens ($899,000) (.288-195-1001, 5xAS)
  8. C Robert Kinney by Eastern Illinois Panthers ($546,000) (.259-139-478, AS)
  9. 1B Joseph Murphy by Oklahoma Bison ($506,000) (.215-73-230)
  10. 2B Robert Harrison by Hartford Whalers ($264,000) (.281-299-1006, 2xAS)
  11. P Frederick Witt by Manchester United ($616,000) (71-62, 4.27)
  12. CF Charles Brown by Sydney Blue Sox ($532,000) (.278-77-459, AS, 3xGG)
  13. P Christopher Reno by Hobe Sound Ibises ($588,000) (56-65, 4.37)
  14. CF Justin Roser by Wayward Rovers ($352,000) (.241-4-13)
  15. 1B John Williams by Boston Braves ($506,000) (.229-210-505, GG)
  16. P Miguel McGee by Louisville White Sox ($363,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  17. SS Timothy Gibson by Chesterfield Buckmasters ($330,000) (.254-4-18)
  18. SS Lorenzo Garcia by Canandaigua Crickets ($355,000) (.227-3-6)
  19. P Ryan Fikes by West Texas Tacos ($392,000) (31-23, 4.68)
  20. P Walter Martin by Clearwater Threshers ($418,000) (2-2, 7.23)
  21. C Erik Smith by Boyertown Bombers ($308,000) (.237-207-630, 4xAS)
  22. P Jeffery Jimenez by Chocolate City Turkeys ($616,000) (23-30, 5.23)
  23. P Keith Perez by West Plano Fighting Nutria ($376,000) (18-17, 3.29)

Round 3

  1. 3B Robert Swift by Prudhoe Bay Grizzlies ($250,000) (.264-15-100)
  2. P Jonathyn Huynh by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's ($456,000) (0-2, 9.64)
  3. P Donald Richardson by Cleveland Steemers ($532,000) (27-31, 5.45)
  4. P Corey Griswold by Vinny Castilla's Squad ($342,000) (8-23, 6.31)
  5. SS Anthony Schaffer by Minnesota North Stars ($333,000) (.000-0-0)
  6. P Dennis McDonald by Carolina Coastal Surge ($390,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  7. CF Thomas Parker by Toledo Mudhens ($333,000) (.256-16-97)
  8. P William Johnson by Eastern Illinois Panthers ($400,000) (0-2, 7.76)
  9. SS Jeffrey Peterson by Oklahoma Bison ($285,000) (.400-2-4)
  10. P Willard Foret by Hartford Whalers ($266,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  11. CF Alfonso Maguire by Manchester United ($240,000) (.000-0-0)
  12. RF Jay Riley by Sydney Blue Sox ($448,000) (.216-24-96)
  13. CF Joseph Harvey by Hobe Sound Ibises ($368,000) (.233-187-522)
  14. C Michael Brown by Wayward Rovers ($296,000) (.000-0-0)
  15. P Kenneth Gentry by Boston Braves ($267,000) (3-1, 5.08)
  16. P Gerald Kogan by Louisville White Sox ($325,000) (10-3, 4.49)
  17. RF Alex Peguero by Chesterfield Buckmasters ($299,000) (.236-24-112)
  18. RF Dale Lamothe by Canandaigua Crickets ($285,000) (.225-23-116, GG)
  19. 1B George McClure by West Texas Tacos ($310,000) (.000-0-0)
  20. P Michael Lacy by Clearwater Threshers ($230,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  21. LF Michael Wilkerson by Boyertown Bombers ($169,000) (.245-4-74)
  22. P Clarence Cox by Chocolate City Turkeys ($230,000) (1-1, 8.03)
Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy

Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2015.
All Rights Reserved.