www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1421 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Alpha Rho Rho: Amateur Draft

 League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 5/1/2042

 2004 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Stony Brook Brothers
  2. Cheyenne Indians
  3. Colorado 420s
  4. Allegheny Alligators
  5. Oregon Tree Watchers
  6. Litchfield Lemurs
  7. Columbus Cannons
  8. Wawa Weenees
  9. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  10. Atlanta Armadillos
  11. Cheating Bad
  12. Houston Panthers
  13. Timmins Silver
  14. Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
  15. Topeka Hurricanes
  16. Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
  17. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  18. Bloomington Bombers
  19. Bowman Bash Masters
  20. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  21. Volcanic Red Dragons
  22. Washington Wildfires
  23. Indiana Cougars
  24. Pittsburgh Gold

Round 2:

  1. Stony Brook Brothers
  2. Cheyenne Indians
  3. Colorado 420s
  4. Allegheny Alligators
  5. Oregon Tree Watchers
  6. Litchfield Lemurs
  7. Columbus Cannons
  8. Wawa Weenees
  9. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  10. Atlanta Armadillos
  11. Cheating Bad
  12. Houston Panthers
  13. Timmins Silver
  14. Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
  15. Topeka Hurricanes
  16. Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
  17. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  18. Bloomington Bombers
  19. Bowman Bash Masters
  20. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  21. Volcanic Red Dragons
  22. Washington Wildfires
  23. Indiana Cougars
  24. Pittsburgh Gold

Round 3:

  1. Stony Brook Brothers
  2. Cheyenne Indians
  3. Colorado 420s
  4. Allegheny Alligators
  5. Oregon Tree Watchers
  6. Litchfield Lemurs
  7. Columbus Cannons
  8. Wawa Weenees
  9. Saskatoon Sesquopods
  10. Atlanta Armadillos
  11. Cheating Bad
  12. Houston Panthers
  13. Timmins Silver
  14. Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
  15. Topeka Hurricanes
  16. Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
  17. Ruban Cinta Island Movers
  18. Bloomington Bombers
  19. Bowman Bash Masters
  20. Cape Cod Fried Oysters
  21. Volcanic Red Dragons
  22. Washington Wildfires
  23. Indiana Cougars
  24. Pittsburgh Gold

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. 3B Herman Burrell by Stony Brook Brothers ($1,804,000) (.287-387-1179, 3xMVP, RotY, 6xAS, HoF)
  2. 3B Darrell Otero by Cheyenne Indians ($1,892,000) (.299-562-1817, 4xMVP, 8xAS, 2xGG, HoF)
  3. P Dutch Austin by Colorado 420s ($1,513,000) (410-200, 2.75, 6xCYA, RotY, 16xAS, HoF)
  4. C Tillie Rodas by Allegheny Alligators ($1,825,000) (.317-228-1094, 6xAS, GG)
  5. 1B Raymond Pierce by Oregon Tree Watchers ($1,608,000) (.285-599-1702, 11xAS, HoF)
  6. P Preston Elsea by Litchfield Lemurs ($1,680,000) (198-142, 3.73, RotY, 4xAS)
  7. P David Oneal by Columbus Cannons ($1,190,000) (185-163, 4.34, AS, GG)
  8. P Eric Drury by Wawa Weenees ($841,000) (75-91, 4.46, 3xAS)
  9. CF Robert Moronta by Saskatoon Sesquopods ($1,045,000) (.277-296-1169)
  10. SS Chibuike Woolf by Atlanta Armadillos ($962,000) (.248-107-330)
  11. 2B Timothy Carter by Cheating Bad ($1,250,000) (.300-343-1322, 8xAS, HoF)
  12. SS Albert Guerrero by Houston Panthers ($1,225,000) (.321-227-907, 11xAS, HoF)
  13. RF Eddie Garrido by Timmins Silver ($784,000) (.269-469-1538, 8xAS, 8xGG)
  14. C Jason Simon by Oklahoma City Raging Bulls ($828,000) (.275-426-1443, 4xAS)
  15. P Gregory Moore by Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers ($897,000) (128-100, 4.94)
  16. C Ralph Spangler by Ruban Cinta Island Movers ($1,088,000) (.240-70-297, AS)
  17. P Doug Green by Bloomington Bombers ($753,000) (13-14, 4.11)
  18. P Toby Taylor by Bowman Bash Masters ($946,000) (60-49, 4.31)
  19. P Joseph Barnes by Cape Cod Fried Oysters ($999,000) (95-100, 4.85)
  20. C Karl Pattison by Volcanic Red Dragons ($663,000) (.277-151-585, 2xAS)
  21. P Kyle Green by Washington Wildfires ($935,000) (56-76, 5.30)
  22. P Tony Johnson by Indiana Cougars ($782,000) (47-52, 5.12)
  23. LF Frankie Smith by Pittsburgh Gold ($816,000) (.320-291-1147, 3xAS)

Round 2

  1. RF Shawn Meyer by Stony Brook Brothers ($620,000) (.318-1-15)
  2. P Michael Short by Cheyenne Indians ($561,000) (23-25, 5.45)
  3. P Douglas Knight by Colorado 420s ($700,000) (60-45, 3.54, 2xAS)
  4. P Brandon Benton by Oregon Tree Watchers ($403,000) (68-93, 5.27)
  5. CF James Byrd by Litchfield Lemurs ($636,000) (.277-206-680, 3xAS, 2xGG)
  6. P Richard Jones by Columbus Cannons ($760,000) (155-154, 4.95)
  7. P Michael Henson by Wawa Weenees ($630,000) (51-29, 5.18)
  8. LF Ronald Allman by Saskatoon Sesquopods ($800,000) (.281-79-381)
  9. P Rudolph Wright by Atlanta Armadillos ($400,000) (59-99, 5.46)
  10. 1B Donovan Peterson by Cheating Bad ($451,000) (.291-70-502)
  11. SS David McCleary by Houston Panthers ($396,000) (.275-46-161, AS)
  12. 3B David Adamo by Timmins Silver ($447,000) (.253-11-131)
  13. 2B James Tate by Oklahoma City Raging Bulls ($513,000) (.250-94-304)
  14. P Stephen Hamilton by Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers ($429,000) (39-42, 5.11)
  15. 2B Chris Rodriguz by Ruban Cinta Island Movers ($663,000) (.230-20-111)
  16. P Irving Olson by Bloomington Bombers ($363,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  17. CF Jeffery Sears by Bowman Bash Masters ($504,000) (.251-82-290)
  18. P Antonio Axford by Cape Cod Fried Oysters ($371,000) (16-19, 4.68)
  19. LF Charles Hattaway by Washington Wildfires ($589,000) (.281-131-560)
  20. P Timothy Burns by Indiana Cougars ($528,000) (66-87, 5.07)
  21. RF John Breedlove by Pittsburgh Gold ($429,000) (.249-17-115)

Round 3

  1. CF John Walker by Cheyenne Indians ($399,000) (.223-35-123)
  2. SS Dale Montano by Colorado 420s ($270,000) (.255-30-102, 2xGG)
  3. RF Ross Jones by Oregon Tree Watchers ($475,000) (.261-16-68)
  4. P Jermaine Odea by Litchfield Lemurs ($371,000) (0-0, 5.40)
  5. 3B Mark Morris by Columbus Cannons ($267,000) (.235-23-80)
  6. P Michael Hinson by Wawa Weenees ($240,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  7. P Carl Howell by Saskatoon Sesquopods ($195,000) (53-78, 5.79)
  8. 2B John Rodrigues by Cheating Bad ($232,000) (.232-14-60)
  9. P Samuel Willis by Houston Panthers ($384,000) (26-58, 6.35)
  10. CF Robert Harper by Timmins Silver ($312,000) (.000-0-0)
  11. CF Timothy Laroche by Oklahoma City Raging Bulls ($480,000) (.269-3-16)
  12. 1B James Cooper by Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers ($345,000) (.280-74-344)
  13. P John Dyson by Ruban Cinta Island Movers ($288,000) (0-0, 4.80)
  14. P Robin Harris by Bloomington Bombers ($288,000) (56-42, 4.43)
  15. P David Lamphear by Bowman Bash Masters ($392,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  16. P Sidney Peoples by Cape Cod Fried Oysters ($432,000) (2-4, 8.72)
  17. 3B David Wolff by Washington Wildfires ($384,000) (.000-0-0)
  18. P Jeremy Marler by Indiana Cougars ($228,000) (68-188, 6.96)
  19. P Vincent Sayer by Pittsburgh Gold ($400,000) (1-8, 6.71)
Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy

Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2015.
All Rights Reserved.