www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 884 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 10/28/2044

 Awards: Alpha Rho Rho, 1998

 
Most Valuable Player
Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.360-69-146)
Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.350-37-114)
Cy Young
Joseph Russell, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (16-3, 1.49)
Allan Guerrero, P, Topeka Hurricanes (18-5, 3.42)
Rookie of the Year
Richard Schultz, DH, St John s Milkmen (.314-34-128)
David Tyler, P, Houston Panthers (3-2, 4 SV, 3.25)
Fireman of the Year
Marc Goetz, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (6-3, 49 SV, 2.34)
Thomas Larsen, P, Wawa AAA's (2-6, 44 SV, 4.23)
All-Star
Division 1
Charles Browder, DH, Indiana Cougars (.302-43-128)
David Bryant, P, Allegheny Greens (12-5, 2.58)
Joseph Bean, P, Indiana Cougars (15-13, 3.64)
Matthew Godwin, P, Allegheny Greens (6-4, 42 SV, 2.91)
Michael Thomas, P, Indiana Cougars (17-7, 3.88)
Timothy Holgate, P, Indiana Cougars (9-6, 4 SV, 3.03)
Victor Giunta, P, Cheating Bad (11-14, 3.52)
William Small, P, Allegheny Greens (15-10, 3.60)
Rodger Fox, C, Litchfield Lemurs (.300-41-125)
Woodrow Robinson, C, Allegheny Greens (.332-20-83)
Eduardo Day, 1B, Colorado 420s (.332-38-119)
Jonathan York, 2B, Litchfield Lemurs (.293-20-66)
Jeffrey Dangelo, 3B, Colorado 420s (.305-44-129)
Russell Brundage, 3B, Cheating Bad (.351-25-88)
Richard Woodford, SS, Indiana Cougars (.326-20-102)
Roy Nixon, SS, Colorado 420s (.259-43-122)
Michael Bryant, LF, Indiana Cougars (.297-18-79)
Adrian Caston, CF, Colorado 420s (.336-27-114)
James Spradling, RF, Litchfield Lemurs (.274-20-53)
Leslie Jordan, RF, Colorado 420s (.347-29-92)
Division 2
James Pollard, DH, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.374-21-56)
Calvin Downing, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (17-6, 6 SV, 2.88)
Carl Davenport, P, Houston Panthers (18-6, 2.57)
Craig Holden, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (4-8, 41 SV, 4.30)
Dale Traylor, P, Bowman Bash Masters (13-9, 3.01)
David Walker, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (20-7, 3.29)
Joseph Russell, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (16-3, 1.49)
Marc Goetz, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (6-3, 49 SV, 2.34)
Bruce Wales, C, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.306-21-90)
Emory Scholl, C, Houston Panthers (.331-47-117)
Millard Carte, 1B, Pittsburgh Gold (.309-35-100)
Richard Blevins, 2B, Houston Panthers (.286-22-71)
Sydney Hancock, 2B, Bowman Bash Masters (.297-15-79)
Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.360-69-146)
Patrick Combs, 3B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.299-32-100)
Rodney Perry, SS, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.310-25-87)
Robert Conrad, LF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.330-22-89)
Edward Johnson, CF, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.291-35-107)
Daniel Stinson, RF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.314-42-116)
Tom Pope, RF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.333-27-90)
Division 3
Brandon Stewart, DH, Timmins Silver (.397-18-117)
Chance Reid, P, Stony Brook Brothers (3-9, 38 SV, 3.77)
Gary Cheatwood, P, Stony Brook Brothers (20-7, 3.87)
Gary Paxton, P, Timmins Silver (16-11, 3.64)
Richard Foster, P, Bloomington Bombers (16-6, 3.73)
Robert Hernandez, P, Stony Brook Brothers (13-6, 4.03)
Russell Major, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (19-3, 3.76)
Theodore Lankford, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (5-5, 37 SV, 3.37)
Thomas Eagle, C, Stony Brook Brothers (.336-15-59)
Tim Pumphrey, C, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.364-14-91)
Christopher Griffin, 1B, Bloomington Bombers (.305-51-146)
David Irons, 1B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.245-44-119)
Leroy Napier, 2B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.330-41-137)
William Lovato, 2B, Timmins Silver (.318-9-83)
Thomas Hogan, 3B, Bloomington Bombers (.406-17-94)
James Derby, SS, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.302-9-58)
James Neal, LF, Timmins Silver (.332-18-104)
Robert Cortes, LF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.342-34-135)
Christopher Payne, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.301-25-89)
Rocco Bell, RF, Volcanic Red Dragons (.296-48-129)
Division 4
Richard Schultz, DH, St John s Milkmen (.314-34-128)
Alexis Rochester, P, Topeka Hurricanes (19-5, 3.61)
Allan Guerrero, P, Topeka Hurricanes (18-5, 3.42)
Alphonso Carroll, P, St John s Milkmen (5-4, 26 SV, 3.56)
Charles Dillon, P, Atlanta Armadillos (16-8, 4.04)
John Saulter, P, Wawa AAA's (21-9, 3.92)
Michael Garza, P, Washington Wildfires (18-8, 3.54)
Thomas Larsen, P, Wawa AAA's (2-6, 44 SV, 4.23)
Doug Nadler, C, Wawa AAA's (.327-19-80)
Roy Winston, C, Topeka Hurricanes (.333-13-89)
Jacob Cobb, 1B, St John s Milkmen (.313-12-52)
Andrew Strong, 2B, Topeka Hurricanes (.313-36-154)
James Brown, 2B, Cheyenne Indians (.261-41-112)
Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.350-37-114)
Joseph Stith, 3B, Atlanta Armadillos (.347-29-95)
Donald Alvarez, SS, Topeka Hurricanes (.309-29-153)
George Ruzicka, LF, St John s Milkmen (.360-11-54)
Enrique Smith, CF, Topeka Hurricanes (.327-8-79)
John Bradley, RF, Topeka Hurricanes (.347-14-123)
Virgil Marte, RF, Washington Wildfires (.273-56-137)
Gold Glove
Carlos Eskridge, P, Topeka Hurricanes
Otis Jordan, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers
Berry Horner, C, Timmins Silver
Woodrow Robinson, C, Allegheny Greens
Daniel Sanders, 1B, Chicago Thunder
Wm Baughman, 1B, Volcanic Red Dragons
Andrew Yamamoto, 2B, Chicago Thunder
Charles Davis, 2B, Washington Wildfires
Alvin Shuler, 3B, Litchfield Lemurs
George Leal, 3B, Timmins Silver
Donald Alvarez, SS, Topeka Hurricanes
Richard Woodford, SS, Indiana Cougars
Jim Lemley, LF, Cheyenne Indians
Robert Conrad, LF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Kirk Brown, CF, Saskatoon Sesquopods
Patrick Johnson, CF, Cape Cod Fried Oysters
Leslie Jordan, RF, Colorado 420s
Timothy Heimbach, RF, Cheyenne Indians
Hall of Fame
Forrest Kolb, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (79-90, 3.16)
Frederic McMahan, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.302-357-1,274)
David Anderson, RF, Bowman Bash Masters (.270-609-1,590)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy