www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1144 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 1/1/

 Awards: Alpha Rho Rho, 1996

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.320-58-162)
Conference B: Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.347-46-142)
Cy Young
Conference A: Brian Michaels, P, Allegheny Greens (19-9, 3.10)
Conference B: Edgar Lenz, P, Bloomington Bombers (12-3, 3 SV, 1.79)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: Frank Russell, P, Houston Panthers (7-5, 2 SV, 3.80)
Conference B: Thomas Conn, DH, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.317-23-75)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Nicholas Bogert, P, Indiana Cougars (2-4, 51 SV, 3.31)
Conference B: Angel Jones, P, St John s Milkmen (4-5, 43 SV, 2.79)
All-Star
Division 1
Jackie Solorzano, DH, Indiana Cougars (.330-19-104)
Jesse Jackson, P, Indiana Cougars (17-9, 3.62)
Brian Michaels, P, Allegheny Greens (19-9, 3.10)
Joseph Bean, P, Indiana Cougars (15-10, 3.41)
Kyle Nelson, P, Colorado 420s (18-5, 3.35)
Matthew Godwin, P, Allegheny Greens (3-10, 38 SV, 3.04)
Nicholas Bogert, P, Indiana Cougars (2-4, 51 SV, 3.31)
William Small, P, Allegheny Greens (20-6, 3.33)
Woodrow Robinson, C, Allegheny Greens (.332-17-75)
Rodger Fox, C, Montclair Berra's (.315-38-121)
Wayne Cooks, 1B, Allegheny Greens (.322-39-92)
Jonathan York, 2B, Montclair Berra's (.290-29-84)
Russell Brundage, 3B, Cheating Bad (.329-31-95)
Jeffrey Dangelo, 3B, Colorado 420s (.332-45-105)
Roy Nixon, SS, Colorado 420s (.277-47-128)
Richard Woodford, SS, Indiana Cougars (.326-18-100)
Luis Mathis, LF, Montclair Berra's (.265-29-91)
Adrian Caston, CF, Colorado 420s (.319-35-117)
Marshall Bonham, RF, Allegheny Greens (.328-23-114)
Leslie Jordan, RF, Colorado 420s (.326-25-95)
Division 2
James Woody, DH, Pittsburgh Gold (.271-26-97)
Anthony Wicker, P, Bowman Bash Masters (6-6, 31 SV, 2.45)
Carl Davenport, P, Houston Panthers (18-6, 2.54)
Dale Traylor, P, Bowman Bash Masters (16-10, 3.46)
Dallas Fuller, P, Houston Panthers (15-8, 3.69)
David Walker, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (16-11, 3.53)
Donald Berry, P, Pittsburgh Gold (4-5, 35 SV, 3.27)
Joseph Russell, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (15-4, 3.04)
Emory Scholl, C, Houston Panthers (.322-29-103)
Gregory Costanzo, C, Pittsburgh Gold (.343-12-89)
Jeffery Massengill, 1B, Houston Panthers (.348-37-120)
Millard Carte, 1B, Pittsburgh Gold (.347-34-98)
Keith Patricio, 2B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.276-34-112)
Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.320-58-162)
Francis Ward, SS, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.268-19-63)
Richard Johnson, SS, Pittsburgh Gold (.282-19-79)
Derrick Million, LF, Bowman Bash Masters (.322-28-93)
Billy Wyatt, CF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.292-30-85)
Daniel Stinson, RF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.345-33-100)
Tom Pope, RF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.333-26-77)
Division 3
Willie Denault, DH, Stony Brook Brothers (.339-39-142)
William McKinney, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (15-4, 3.40)
Guillermo Allen, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (16-11, 2.90)
Gary Cheatwood, P, Stony Brook Brothers (20-7, 2.98)
Gary Paxton, P, Timmins Silver (10-4, 3 SV, 2.29)
James Garza, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (13-8, 3.20)
Robert Hernandez, P, Stony Brook Brothers (21-6, 3.24)
Roy Dison, P, Bloomington Bombers (5-1, 2 SV, 3.41)
Thomas Eagle, C, Stony Brook Brothers (.312-8-59)
William Manning, C, Bloomington Bombers (.313-19-77)
Tim Pumphrey, 1B, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.342-20-100)
Christopher Griffin, 1B, Bloomington Bombers (.315-39-124)
Frederick Hanks, 2B, Bloomington Bombers (.297-34-107)
Thomas Hogan, 3B, Bloomington Bombers (.377-28-117)
Ronald Morris, SS, Timmins Silver (.275-19-56)
Justin Sedillo, SS, Bloomington Bombers (.349-8-57)
Robert Cortes, LF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.369-30-130)
Ronald Clark, CF, Stony Brook Brothers (.274-37-133)
Rocco Bell, RF, Volcanic Red Dragons (.307-60-134)
David Deane, RF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.289-48-131)
Division 4
George Mendez, DH, Topeka Hurricanes (.336-21-126)
Emerson Jones, P, Washington Wildfires (13-3, 3.96)
Angel Jones, P, St John s Milkmen (4-5, 43 SV, 2.79)
Thomas Larsen, P, Wawa AAA's (16-10, 3.87)
Sean Lopes, P, Wawa AAA's (10-5, 3.64)
Michael Garza, P, Washington Wildfires (12-5, 2 SV, 2.77)
Kenneth Levy, P, Atlanta Armadillos (4-3, 34 SV, 3.17)
Joseph Shain, P, St John s Milkmen (12-8, 3.21)
Korey Suber, C, Cheyenne Indians (.315-18-81)
Roy Winston, C, Topeka Hurricanes (.358-7-75)
Steven Givens, 1B, Atlanta Armadillos (.274-44-110)
Johnny Gates, 1B, Topeka Hurricanes (.286-21-80)
Andrew Strong, 2B, Topeka Hurricanes (.332-30-140)
Virgil Marte, 2B, Washington Wildfires (.275-24-72)
Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.347-46-142)
Michael Fears, SS, Washington Wildfires (.354-19-86)
Michael Rodgers, LF, Atlanta Armadillos (.275-24-66)
Mathew Conn, CF, Wawa AAA's (.323-43-136)
Enrique Smith, CF, Topeka Hurricanes (.344-8-80)
John Bradley, RF, Topeka Hurricanes (.337-9-96)
Gold Glove
Brian Michaels, P, Allegheny Greens
John Saulter, P, Wawa AAA's
Israel Coffin, C, Chicago Thunder
Martin Beck, C, St John s Milkmen
Randy Knudtson, 1B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers
Johnny Gates, 1B, Topeka Hurricanes
Randolph Vanwinkle, 2B, Allegheny Greens
James Brown, 2B, Cheyenne Indians
Jose Hodge, 3B, Bowman Bash Masters
Joseph Stith, 3B, Atlanta Armadillos
Richard Woodford, SS, Indiana Cougars
Filiberto Constant, SS, Cheyenne Indians
Robert Conrad, LF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
James Neal, LF, Timmins Silver
Adrian Caston, CF, Colorado 420s
Ronald Clark, CF, Stony Brook Brothers
Leslie Jordan, RF, Colorado 420s
Frederick McNair, RF, Cape Cod Fried Oysters
Hall of Fame
Conference A: Brian Bryant, C, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.283-452-1,433)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy