www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1746 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 9/14/2043

 Awards: Alpha Rho Rho, 1987

 
Most Valuable Player
David Anderson, RF, Bowman Bash Masters (.295-52-120)
Bert Meyers, 2B, St John s Milkmen (.345-32-95)
Cy Young
Roberto McIntyre, P, Cheating Bad (18-5, 2.36)
Harold Mahon, P, Washington Wildfires (18-8, 1.75)
Rookie of the Year
Irvin Dingess, P, Wawa AAA's (3-3, 18 SV, 1.69)
Jose Hodge, 3B, Bowman Bash Masters (.267-27-85)
Fireman of the Year
Anthony Wicker, P, Bowman Bash Masters (4-3, 53 SV, 2.43)
"Super" Mario Sass, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (5-5, 50 SV, 3.93)
All-Star
Division 1
Derek Ward, DH, Colorado 420s (.270-36-126)
Alex Bailey, P, Cheating Bad (12-5, 3.45)
Daniel Wilson, P, Cheating Bad (16-7, 2.73)
David Aronson, P, Indiana Cougars (15-5, 2.08)
Kevin Tavares, P, Litchfield Lemurs (5-3, 31 SV, 3.57)
Robert Lowry, P, Allegheny Greens (6-9, 25 SV, 3.16)
Roberto McIntyre, P, Cheating Bad (18-5, 2.36)
Rolland Adams, P, Cheating Bad (16-5, 2.04)
John Abernathy, C, Colorado 420s (.301-33-105)
Robert Lopez, C, Cheating Bad (.328-34-124)
Vincent Gonzalez, 1B, Cheating Bad (.311-19-69)
Billy Moore, 2B, Allegheny Greens (.256-39-105)
Greg Wilke, 2B, Indiana Cougars (.318-25-115)
Gavin Thomas, 3B, Litchfield Lemurs (.326-10-66)
Samuel Hoffman, 3B, Cheating Bad (.225-36-100)
Casey Sheperd, SS, Cheating Bad (.324-19-76)
Joe Collins, LF, Cheating Bad (.267-27-104)
Terrence Barefield, LF, Colorado 420s (.339-19-74)
David Robertson, CF, Indiana Cougars (.307-34-103)
Roscoe Maple, RF, Cheating Bad (.295-29-89)
Division 2
Edward Phillips, DH, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.279-32-92)
Anthony Wicker, P, Bowman Bash Masters (4-3, 53 SV, 2.43)
Dale Traylor, P, Bowman Bash Masters (20-9, 2.68)
David Walker, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (19-7, 2.07)
Edward Klein, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (11-6, 2.15)
Forrest Kolb, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (4-6, 39 SV, 2.20)
Gary Cloud, P, Bowman Bash Masters (14-12, 3.01)
Mark Saldivar, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (22-8, 2.21)
Brian Bryant, C, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.279-35-113)
Martin Cantu, C, Houston Panthers (.256-11-65)
Jack Estrella, 1B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.252-16-66)
Kenneth Flora, 1B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.251-47-120)
Glen Myers, 2B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.276-19-81)
Lance Samuels, 2B, Pittsburgh Gold (.260-28-72)
Jose Hodge, 3B, Bowman Bash Masters (.267-27-85)
Paul French, SS, Bowman Bash Masters (.278-49-108)
Donald Harris, LF, Houston Panthers (.296-31-95)
Dale Bly, CF, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.297-21-87)
Michael Doering, CF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.317-32-97)
David Anderson, RF, Bowman Bash Masters (.295-52-120)
Division 3
Ronald Ickes, DH, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.326-34-128)
Angel Downey, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (19-6, 3.44)
Angel Jones, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (11-10, 2.66)
Carl McDonald, P, Volcanic Red Dragons (11-7, 2.88)
Joel Maynard, P, Stony Brook Brothers (15-5, 2.48)
Melvin Forsyth, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (12-9, 2.99)
Michael Hibbitts, P, Stony Brook Brothers (3-4, 15 SV, 2.39)
William Smolen, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (11-2, 38 SV, 1.81)
Fred Boes, C, Timmins Silver (.299-17-68)
Wayne Vannorman, C, Volcanic Red Dragons (.262-29-87)
Clint Davis, 1B, Volcanic Red Dragons (.270-30-77)
Vaughn Kennamer, 1B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.317-14-58)
Steven Kamps, 2B, Timmins Silver (.279-34-100)
John Weis, 3B, Stony Brook Brothers (.248-7-43)
Brett Reynolds, SS, Volcanic Red Dragons (.280-13-66)
Cozy Caesar, SS, Stony Brook Brothers (.280-15-53)
Anthony Masters, LF, Timmins Silver (.300-27-95)
Waldo Adkins, LF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.283-33-114)
Frederic McMahan, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.331-28-100)
Ray Stevens, RF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.283-18-77)
Division 4
Gary Smith, DH, Cheyenne Indians (.280-29-73)
Edwin Clem, P, Topeka Hurricanes (3-7, 39 SV, 4.10)
Emerson Jones, P, Washington Wildfires (18-8, 3.05)
Gregory Rodgers, P, Topeka Hurricanes (19-9, 2.75)
Harold Mahon, P, Washington Wildfires (18-8, 1.75)
Joseph Shain, P, St John s Milkmen (14-6, 2.99)
Leo Townsend, P, St John s Milkmen (6-4, 45 SV, 2.59)
Michael Garza, P, Washington Wildfires (17-9, 2.71)
Ray Salter, C, Topeka Hurricanes (.317-40-104)
Wilfred Jackson, C, Washington Wildfires (.333-19-105)
Richard Cooley, 1B, Washington Wildfires (.293-13-92)
Robin Garcia, 1B, St John s Milkmen (.305-13-68)
Bert Meyers, 2B, St John s Milkmen (.345-32-95)
Elmer Fennell, 2B, Topeka Hurricanes (.306-30-95)
Charles Thomas, 3B, Cheyenne Indians (.290-50-129)
Anthony Morgan, SS, St John s Milkmen (.256-35-108)
Sidney Krause, LF, Topeka Hurricanes (.300-24-78)
Steve Martinez, LF, St John s Milkmen (.274-22-68)
Enrique Smith, CF, Topeka Hurricanes (.298-7-43)
Spencer Olson, RF, Washington Wildfires (.306-38-108)
Gold Glove
Art Anderson, P, Wawa AAA's
Martin Hollingsworth, P, Pittsburgh Gold
John Abernathy, C, Colorado 420s
Wilfred Jackson, C, Washington Wildfires
Killian Gonzalez, 1B, Colorado 420s
Richard Cooley, 1B, Washington Wildfires
Elmer Fennell, 2B, Topeka Hurricanes
Reginald Hernandez, 2B, Bowman Bash Masters
Darin Loveland, 3B, St John s Milkmen
Jose Hodge, 3B, Bowman Bash Masters
Brent Cooper, SS, Timmins Silver
Guillermo Sanford, SS, Colorado 420s
Anthony Masters, LF, Timmins Silver
Walter Wolfe, LF, Litchfield Lemurs
Ralph Taylor, CF, Bloomington Bombers
Wallace Simeon, CF, Houston Panthers
John Tansey, RF, Chicago Thunder
Ray Stevens, RF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy