www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 2308 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 9/21/2043

 Awards: Alpha Rho Rho, 1984

 
Most Valuable Player
Roscoe Maple, RF, Cheating Bad (.327-48-133)
Anthony Morgan, SS, St John s Milkmen (.302-47-147)
Cy Young
David Aronson, P, Indiana Cougars (13-5, 2.24)
Ernest Jennings, P, St John s Milkmen (19-7, 2.56)
Rookie of the Year
Harold Mahon, P, Washington Wildfires (12-6, 1.94)
Jason Wolfe, P, Houston Panthers (10-4, 2 SV, 3.02)
Fireman of the Year
Anthony Wicker, P, Bowman Bash Masters (8-4, 50 SV, 1.69)
Christopher Black, P, Bloomington Bombers (2-10, 42 SV, 4.43)
All-Star
Division 1
Wayne Northrop, DH, Cheating Bad (.312-36-131)
David Aronson, P, Indiana Cougars (13-5, 2.24)
Donald James, P, Colorado 420s (11-14, 3.49)
Gordon Plummer, P, Allegheny Greens (7-5, 28 SV, 3.50)
James Medina, P, Chicago Thunder (10-8, 3.12)
Luis Harris, P, Indiana Cougars (12-10, 3.29)
Roger Smith, P, Chicago Thunder (11-7, 2.84)
Terry Weathers, P, Indiana Cougars (8-5, 39 SV, 3.63)
John Abernathy, C, Colorado 420s (.296-32-96)
Robert Lopez, C, Cheating Bad (.306-38-124)
Brian Cruz, 1B, Allegheny Greens (.266-33-109)
Vincent Gonzalez, 1B, Cheating Bad (.267-28-87)
Billy Moore, 2B, Allegheny Greens (.306-40-108)
Matthew Bolt, 2B, Litchfield Lemurs (.282-29-69)
Samuel Hoffman, 3B, Cheating Bad (.266-33-124)
Casey Sheperd, SS, Cheating Bad (.267-23-73)
Joe Collins, LF, Cheating Bad (.296-34-150)
David Robertson, CF, Indiana Cougars (.274-28-108)
Joesph Torrey, CF, Cheating Bad (.292-16-79)
Roscoe Maple, RF, Cheating Bad (.327-48-133)
Division 2
Donnie Wood, DH, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.312-17-80)
Anthony Wicker, P, Bowman Bash Masters (8-4, 50 SV, 1.69)
Carlton Glover, P, Houston Panthers (10-5, 2.04)
David Calderon, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (15-13, 3.05)
Glen Steward, P, Bowman Bash Masters (15-9, 3.41)
Hipolito Holloway, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (13-4, 32 SV, 2.31)
Javier Holcomb, P, Pittsburgh Gold (13-12, 2.37)
Roger Johnson, P, Pittsburgh Gold (13-13, 2.95)
Irvin Holloman, C, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.226-34-84)
Robert Quin, C, Bowman Bash Masters (.268-19-73)
Jack Estrella, 1B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.283-37-78)
Jacob Boone, 2B, Houston Panthers (.305-34-94)
Reginald Hernandez, 2B, Bowman Bash Masters (.256-36-92)
Robert Long, 3B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.262-11-56)
Wilfredo Olson, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.268-29-77)
Paul French, SS, Bowman Bash Masters (.244-42-107)
Derrick Million, LF, Bowman Bash Masters (.254-19-67)
Robert Clark, CF, Bowman Bash Masters (.255-25-75)
David Anderson, RF, Bowman Bash Masters (.235-32-81)
Jay Bragg, RF, Pittsburgh Gold (.295-33-107)
Division 3
Ronald Ickes, DH, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.308-29-114)
Gary Stebbins, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (7-4, 8 SV, 3.16)
James Shumate, P, Bloomington Bombers (13-7, 2.99)
Jimmy Tanner, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (4-2, 7 SV, 2.66)
Joel Maynard, P, Stony Brook Brothers (9-6, 2.23)
Marcus Wilson, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (22-11, 3.61)
Melvin Forsyth, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (14-9, 2.98)
William Smolen, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (13-9, 2.85)
Brian Bryant, C, Bloomington Bombers (.275-30-82)
Wayne Vannorman, C, Volcanic Red Dragons (.268-21-75)
Guy Harris, 1B, Bloomington Bombers (.270-27-79)
Benjamin Cantu, 2B, Stony Brook Brothers (.310-7-39)
Shaun Palmer, 2B, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.289-21-57)
Clinton Hope, 3B, Volcanic Red Dragons (.231-27-88)
John Weis, 3B, Stony Brook Brothers (.261-14-60)
Cozy Caesar, SS, Stony Brook Brothers (.276-12-47)
Waldo Adkins, LF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.286-21-85)
Frederic McMahan, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.312-32-93)
Donald Clary, RF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.309-32-120)
Henry Taylor, RF, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.274-31-89)
Division 4
Gary Smith, DH, Cheyenne Indians (.306-32-88)
Charles Nelson, P, Wawa AAA's (9-5, 17 SV, 2.39)
Ernest Jennings, P, St John s Milkmen (19-7, 2.56)
Harold Mahon, P, Washington Wildfires (12-6, 1.94)
Hugo Hill, P, Atlanta Armadillos (15-10, 2.57)
Jeffrey King, P, Wawa AAA's (15-8, 2.73)
Leo Townsend, P, St John s Milkmen (3-1, 30 SV, 3.31)
Sergio Jones, P, Cheyenne Indians (19-6, 2.76)
Don Brown, C, St John s Milkmen (.282-43-111)
Ray Salter, C, Topeka Hurricanes (.304-19-59)
Robin Garcia, 1B, St John s Milkmen (.270-21-75)
Bert Meyers, 2B, St John s Milkmen (.318-26-85)
James Stuart, 2B, Cheyenne Indians (.264-28-90)
Charles Thomas, 3B, Cheyenne Indians (.267-35-117)
Lemuel Rutherford, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.255-43-98)
Anthony Morgan, SS, St John s Milkmen (.302-47-147)
Steve Martinez, LF, St John s Milkmen (.298-24-75)
Craig McCullough, CF, Wawa AAA's (.240-41-91)
Joseph Seavey, CF, Atlanta Armadillos (.244-44-114)
Brian Baratta, RF, Cheyenne Indians (.289-39-118)
Gold Glove
Luis Harris, P, Indiana Cougars
Melvin Forsyth, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters
Eric Greenberg, C, Cape Cod Fried Oysters
Israel Coffin, C, Chicago Thunder
Brian Cruz, 1B, Allegheny Greens
Robin Garcia, 1B, St John s Milkmen
Jacob Boone, 2B, Houston Panthers
James Stuart, 2B, Cheyenne Indians
Darin Loveland, 3B, St John s Milkmen
Samuel Hoffman, 3B, Cheating Bad
Brent Cooper, SS, Timmins Silver
Walter Neer, SS, Pittsburgh Gold
Raymond Harrison, LF, Stony Brook Brothers
Walter Wolfe, LF, Litchfield Lemurs
Ralph Taylor, CF, Bloomington Bombers
Robert Lamb, CF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Donald Hunter, RF, Stony Brook Brothers
John Tansey, RF, Chicago Thunder
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy