www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1329 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Spring Training

Current League Date: 7/16/2092

 Awards: Spring Training, 1998

 
Most Valuable Player
Robert Wallis, DH, West Texas Tacos (.280-50-127)
Lewis Wagner, LF, Sydney Blue Sox (.274-53-119)
Cy Young
Smokey Engleman, P, Cleveland Steemers (15-7, 1.77)
Roland Nielson, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (23-7, 2.67)
Rookie of the Year
Christopher Jackson, P, Boston Braves (11-6, 2.85)
Raphael Amey, 2B, Manchester United (.299-29-96)
Fireman of the Year
Kevin Freeman, P, Oklahoma Bison (6-5, 43 SV, 2.55)
Smokey James, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (3-3, 48 SV, 2.05)
All-Star
Casey Stengel
Gary Keeling, DH, Minnesota North Stars (.286-38-115)
Ernesto Chappelle, P, Chesterfield Buckmasters (5-4, 40 SV, 2.44)
Jeffrey Bennett, P, Boyertown Bombers (11-5, 2.61)
Joseph Smith, P, Oklahoma Bison (17-11, 3.20)
Larry Jackson, P, Wayward Rovers (6-6, 43 SV, 3.47)
Pierre Ehrhart, P, Oklahoma Bison (17-7, 2.61)
Royal Hudson, P, Oklahoma Bison (15-7, 2.36)
Walter Corey, P, Boyertown Bombers (12-8, 2.87)
David Sands, C, Chesterfield Buckmasters (.270-31-94)
Walter Parton, C, Boyertown Bombers (.231-32-75)
James Roberts, 1B, Wayward Rovers (.304-20-90)
Reginald Watson, 2B, Chesterfield Buckmasters (.274-20-78)
Gregory Thompson, 3B, Chesterfield Buckmasters (.324-6-57)
Jesus Wilson, 3B, Oklahoma Bison (.251-18-76)
Brandon Mills, SS, Toledo Mudhens (.260-19-68)
Timothy Hairston, SS, Oklahoma Bison (.300-2-57)
George Nease, LF, Minnesota North Stars (.277-26-80)
Zachary Tuttle, LF, Oklahoma Bison (.237-23-71)
Karl Artz, CF, Wayward Rovers (.309-11-69)
Lee Hayes, RF, Chesterfield Buckmasters (.262-32-92)
John McGraw
Robert Wallis, DH, West Texas Tacos (.280-50-127)
David Miranda, P, West Texas Tacos (6-1, 22 SV, 2.30)
Gary Schneider, P, Carolina Coastal Surge (13-6, 2.59)
Hassan Flores, P, Boston Braves (8-4, 37 SV, 2.65)
Randy Fales, P, Boston Braves (15-10, 2.67)
Smokey Engleman, P, Cleveland Steemers (15-7, 1.77)
William Boykin, P, West Texas Tacos (19-9, 3.22)
William Dalton, P, Carolina Coastal Surge (14-6, 2.19)
Joseph Roman, C, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.301-28-91)
Terry Snow, C, Carolina Coastal Surge (.319-13-58)
Jeffrey Lavine, 1B, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.262-46-106)
Paul McClain, 1B, Goodyear Indians (.263-42-98)
James Lodge, 2B, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.258-12-65)
Jason Martin, 2B, Boston Braves (.261-26-107)
Larry Tanner, 3B, Goodyear Indians (.292-36-85)
John Robards, SS, Boston Braves (.277-19-87)
Howard Asuncion, LF, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.264-31-80)
John Ramos, LF, Goodyear Indians (.264-44-92)
Anthony Carter, CF, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.260-22-74)
Joshua Ramos, RF, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.267-32-87)
Connie Mack
Wilbur Clark, DH, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.292-42-108)
Charles Sundquist, P, Vinny Castilla's Squad (14-13, 2.77)
Donald Wright, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (17-11, 2.05)
Rickey Hackett, P, Vinny Castilla's Squad (14-5, 2.43)
Roland Nielson, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (23-7, 2.67)
Ronald Carter, P, Vinny Castilla's Squad (13-8, 2.59)
Shane Reynolds, P, Vinny Castilla's Squad (1-2, 39 SV, 2.49)
Smokey James, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (3-3, 48 SV, 2.05)
Lee Bailey, C, Chocolate City Turkeys (.285-10-54)
Nathaniel Gonzales, C, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.245-28-71)
Marty Anton, 1B, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.265-22-63)
Weldon Lamar, 1B, Vinny Castilla's Squad (.285-17-66)
Lesley Corbett, 2B, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.265-24-69)
Victor Moore, 2B, Vinny Castilla's Squad (.299-12-63)
Sergio Jones, 3B, Louisville White Sox (.260-48-102)
Sean Hobbs, SS, Louisville White Sox (.256-5-42)
Danny Pack, LF, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.292-23-59)
Joe Johnson, CF, Vinny Castilla's Squad (.229-42-105)
Jonathan Halpern, CF, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.243-31-82)
Rodger Martin, RF, Hartford Whalers (.270-36-91)
Earl Weaver
Thomas Beall, DH, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.333-18-69)
Alfonso Murrell, P, Canandaigua Crickets (18-12, 3.12)
Donald Harrington, P, Manchester United (3-5, 47 SV, 2.44)
James Monteleone, P, Sydney Blue Sox (14-7, 2.54)
Kenneth Nance, P, Sydney Blue Sox (2-3, 41 SV, 2.57)
Maxell Levins, P, Macedonia Gongfarmers (14-10, 2.66)
Ross Hall, P, Sydney Blue Sox (19-8, 2.77)
Samuel Brown, P, Manchester United (16-9, 2.93)
James Charney, C, Sydney Blue Sox (.236-28-72)
Steven Chaves, C, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.291-34-99)
Ronald Wells, 1B, Sydney Blue Sox (.240-37-95)
Leo Marshall, 2B, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.241-34-76)
Raphael Amey, 2B, Manchester United (.299-29-96)
Allen Flaugher, 3B, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.236-38-104)
Otto Hess, 3B, Sydney Blue Sox (.229-24-68)
James McCullough, SS, Sydney Blue Sox (.271-25-81)
Lewis Wagner, LF, Sydney Blue Sox (.274-53-119)
Steven Gillette, LF, Eastern Illinois Panthers (.279-44-109)
John Fullerton, CF, Eastern Illinois Panthers (.284-35-90)
Phillip Wyatt, RF, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.342-15-70)
Gold Glove
Aaron Vance, P, Chocolate City Turkeys
George Cox, P, Goodyear Indians
James Nelson, C, Cleveland Steemers
Steven Chaves, C, Macedonia Gongfarmers
James Roberts, 1B, Wayward Rovers
Lionel Mayer, 1B, Hartford Whalers
Edwin Foster, 2B, Sydney Blue Sox
Reginald Watson, 2B, Chesterfield Buckmasters
Allen Flaugher, 3B, Macedonia Gongfarmers
Gregory Nuckolls, 3B, Toledo Mudhens
John Allgood, SS, Eastern Illinois Panthers
Leonard Lawrence, SS, Boyertown Bombers
Mark Grace, LF, West Texas Tacos
Steven Gillette, LF, Eastern Illinois Panthers
Karl Artz, CF, Wayward Rovers
Timothy Lloyd, CF, Louisville White Sox
Lee Hayes, RF, Chesterfield Buckmasters
William Greenberg, RF, Chocolate City Turkeys
Hall of Fame
George Young, C, Carolina Coastal Surge (.307-273-1,226)
Cedric Hopkins, CF, Canandaigua Crickets (.273-419-1,537)
James Yates, CF, Louisville White Sox (.300-472-1,685)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy