www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 2218 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 5/8/2043

 Awards: ,

 
Most Valuable Player
Samuel Hoffman, 3B, Cheating Bad (.323-54-177)
Joseph Seavey, CF, Atlanta Armadillos (.297-48-133)
Cy Young
Javier Holcomb, P, Pittsburgh Gold (23-7, 2.28)
Marcus Wilson, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (24-9, 2.93)
Rookie of the Year
Bert Meyers, 2B, St John s Milkmen (.303-25-81)
Samuel Hoffman, 3B, Cheating Bad (.323-54-177)
Fireman of the Year
Peter Banks, P, Houston Panthers (2-4, 44 SV, 2.98)
Mark Abraham, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (0-4, 50 SV, 3.14)
All-Star
Division 1
Christopher Clark, DH, Indiana Cougars (.288-19-71)
David Aronson, P, Indiana Cougars (14-5, 1.61)
Donald James, P, Colorado 420s (15-9, 2.82)
James Green, P, Colorado 420s (5-4, 32 SV, 2.97)
Jesse Klein, P, Cheating Bad (16-3, 3.45)
Richard Rogers, P, Cheating Bad (19-7, 2.88)
Ronald Singer, P, Cheating Bad (21-4, 3.48)
Terry Weathers, P, Indiana Cougars (2-1, 35 SV, 2.87)
Jerry Tillotson, C, Litchfield Lemurs (.305-16-50)
Samuel Dawson, C, Cheating Bad (.297-10-70)
Vincent Gonzalez, 1B, Cheating Bad (.326-27-126)
Billy Moore, 2B, Allegheny Alligators (.276-37-98)
Rodolfo Herron, 2B, Cheating Bad (.280-36-136)
Andrew Mullins, 3B, Litchfield Lemurs (.306-23-64)
Samuel Hoffman, 3B, Cheating Bad (.323-54-177)
Casey Sheperd, SS, Cheating Bad (.285-29-112)
Joe Collins, LF, Cheating Bad (.301-46-140)
David Robertson, CF, Indiana Cougars (.284-39-125)
Rodney Pfeffer, CF, Chicago Thunder (.344-5-53)
Roscoe Maple, RF, Cheating Bad (.286-28-114)
Division 2
Robert Clark, DH, Bowman Bash Masters (.237-37-83)
Artie Scott, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (1-2, 40 SV, 3.50)
Carlton Glover, P, Houston Panthers (16-4, 2.06)
Jamale Russo, P, Houston Panthers (14-8, 2.56)
Javier Holcomb, P, Pittsburgh Gold (23-7, 2.28)
Peter Banks, P, Houston Panthers (2-4, 44 SV, 2.98)
Philip Wilson, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (18-8, 3.08)
Roger Johnson, P, Pittsburgh Gold (12-10, 2.28)
Gordon Taylor, C, Houston Panthers (.255-34-87)
Jonathan Devito, C, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.226-28-75)
Billy McNeil, 1B, Houston Panthers (.258-18-65)
Kenneth Flora, 1B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.257-26-74)
Jacob Boone, 2B, Houston Panthers (.264-28-76)
Reginald Hernandez, 2B, Bowman Bash Masters (.266-24-74)
Donnie Wood, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.314-12-63)
Walter Neer, SS, Pittsburgh Gold (.247-27-63)
Joseph Martin, LF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.264-45-115)
Wallace Simeon, CF, Houston Panthers (.264-31-113)
David Anderson, RF, Bowman Bash Masters (.279-45-112)
Jay Bragg, RF, Pittsburgh Gold (.310-27-98)
Division 3
Eppa Shearer, DH, Bloomington Bombers (.289-15-56)
Craig Quesada, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (3-2, 1 SV, 2.01)
David Ahrens, P, Stony Brook Brothers (19-8, 2.14)
Frankie Carter, P, Timmins Silver (19-8, 3.05)
Marcus Wilson, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (24-9, 2.93)
Mark Abraham, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (0-4, 50 SV, 3.14)
Melvin Forsyth, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (20-6, 2.23)
William Smolen, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (16-13, 2.99)
Brian Bryant, C, Bloomington Bombers (.301-33-109)
Francisco Bliss, C, Timmins Silver (.296-19-75)
James Skidmore, 1B, Timmins Silver (.271-30-114)
Nig Miles, 1B, Stony Brook Brothers (.277-45-126)
Ronald Ickes, 2B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.326-27-87)
Clinton Hope, 3B, Volcanic Red Dragons (.258-36-81)
Cozy Caesar, SS, Stony Brook Brothers (.320-14-59)
Shaun Palmer, SS, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.311-18-80)
Waldo Adkins, LF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.257-18-70)
Frederic McMahan, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.291-29-84)
Patrick Morrison, CF, Stony Brook Brothers (.302-15-66)
Stephen Coon, RF, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.291-32-102)
Division 4
Gary Smith, DH, Cheyenne Indians (.283-34-107)
Brendon Paschal, P, St John s Milkmen (3-3, 9 SV, 1.84)
Ernest Jennings, P, St John s Milkmen (18-7, 2.37)
Gerald Kane, P, St John s Milkmen (18-5, 1.95)
Hugo Hill, P, Atlanta Armadillos (16-8, 2.90)
Jeffrey King, P, Wawa Weenees (16-7, 3.17)
Jonathyn Smith, P, St John s Milkmen (18-8, 3.19)
Lloyd Joseph, P, St John s Milkmen (8-5, 14 SV, 2.29)
Don Brown, C, St John s Milkmen (.285-36-115)
Steven Snider, C, Atlanta Armadillos (.299-8-54)
Jon Moffitt, 1B, Cheyenne Indians (.244-35-96)
Bert Meyers, 2B, St John s Milkmen (.303-25-81)
James Stuart, 2B, Cheyenne Indians (.272-47-114)
Lemuel Rutherford, 3B, Wawa Weenees (.267-43-107)
Shaun McLendon, 3B, Cheyenne Indians (.239-47-123)
Billy Etheridge, SS, Cheyenne Indians (.271-28-80)
Steve Martinez, LF, St John s Milkmen (.286-23-106)
Craig McCullough, CF, Wawa Weenees (.276-45-100)
Joseph Seavey, CF, Atlanta Armadillos (.297-48-133)
Brian Baratta, RF, Cheyenne Indians (.291-35-79)
Gold Glove
Hugo Hill, P, Atlanta Armadillos
Steven Jones, P, Allegheny Alligators
Allan Martini, C, Wawa Weenees
Irvin Holloman, C, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Billy McNeil, 1B, Houston Panthers
James Skidmore, 1B, Timmins Silver
Jacob Boone, 2B, Houston Panthers
James Stuart, 2B, Cheyenne Indians
Clinton Hope, 3B, Volcanic Red Dragons
Donnie Wood, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Shaun Palmer, SS, Cape Cod Fried Oysters
Walter Neer, SS, Pittsburgh Gold
Joe Collins, LF, Cheating Bad
Steve Martinez, LF, St John s Milkmen
Michael Doering, CF, Topeka Hurricanes
Wallace Simeon, CF, Houston Panthers
Alvin Ward, RF, Volcanic Red Dragons
David Anderson, RF, Bowman Bash Masters
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy