www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 3168 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Baseball Dynasty

Current League Date: 5/23/2042

 Awards: Baseball Dynasty, 1986

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: Andre Dawson, DH, Manchester Granites (.338-50-164)
Conference B: Paul Isaacs, 2B, Toms River Shorebirds (.245-53-124)
Cy Young
Conference A: Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (22-5, 1.57)
Conference B: John Weaver, P, Real Camden Krakens (20-6, 1.89)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: Robert Leone, P, Portland Tugboats (11-17, 3.19)
Conference B: Hughie Justice, P, Meadowbrook Colts (20-9, 3.07)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Steven Davis, P, Manchester Granites (7-2, 49 SV, 2.86)
Conference B: Michael Rhodes, P, Geico Cavemen (6-5, 42 SV, 2.83)
All-Star
North
Andre Dawson, DH, Manchester Granites (.338-50-164)
Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (22-5, 1.57)
Jose Harrison, P, Manchester Granites (17-10, 3.44)
Joseph Strand, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (14-6, 2.58)
Lefty Grove, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (12-7, 2.53)
Paul Mitchum, P, Silver Lake Miners (18-9, 3.38)
Steven Davis, P, Manchester Granites (7-2, 49 SV, 2.86)
William Silva, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (1-8, 33 SV, 3.34)
William Horn, C, Silver Lake Miners (.292-10-51)
Erwin Robins, C, Hill Valley Bulldogs (.285-15-74)
John Langley, 1B, Silver Lake Miners (.344-20-112)
Fred Martino, 2B, Manchester Granites (.336-37-136)
Artie McCracken, 2B, Silver Lake Miners (.344-12-72)
Scott Houston, 3B, Silver Lake Miners (.319-8-53)
Micah Fleming, 3B, UNLV Running Rebels (.344-15-83)
Robert Hudson, SS, Silver Lake Miners (.268-53-131)
James Mai, LF, Hill Valley Bulldogs (.279-19-68)
Carlos Goodrich, LF, Northwind Highlanders BD (.318-19-58)
Thomas Francis, CF, Manchester Granites (.322-30-105)
Jerry Fitzgerald, RF, Silver Lake Miners (.296-25-98)
East
Matthew Mayor, DH, Portland Tugboats (.345-14-70)
Richard Hunter, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (16-11, 3.37)
Jon Garland, P, Wareham Gatemen (15-11, 2.97)
Mark Cox, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (3-3, 46 SV, 3.04)
Jose Martinez, P, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (16-7, 3.21)
Andrew Patterson, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (23-7, 3.31)
Christopher Sweet, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (20-6, 2.28)
Donald Holland, P, Portland Tugboats (3-4, 37 SV, 2.54)
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.243-37-102)
Robert Degennaro, C, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (.293-20-88)
John Freeman, 1B, Wareham Gatemen (.317-26-111)
Treyson Idol, 1B, Tukwila Havoc (.333-12-57)
Theron Roberts, 2B, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (.259-24-94)
Jacob Oakley, 2B, Wareham Gatemen (.276-23-75)
Chris Kendrick, 3B, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.321-10-55)
Jonathan Allison, SS, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.344-16-91)
Christopher Evans, LF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.342-16-78)
Chuck Klein, CF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.264-36-84)
Mack McNastee, CF, Tukwila Havoc (.324-22-87)
Dustin Williams, RF, Wareham Gatemen (.315-21-109)
South
Erick Shea, DH, Real Camden Krakens (.277-33-104)
Hughie Justice, P, Meadowbrook Colts (20-9, 3.07)
Earl Crow, P, Meadowbrook Colts (17-10, 3.37)
Elbert McKay, P, Eureka Lightning (15-15, 3.26)
Gale Carr, P, Meadowbrook Colts (3-2, 3 SV, 2.92)
John Weaver, P, Real Camden Krakens (20-6, 1.89)
Melvin Reyna, P, Eureka Lightning (17-12, 2.82)
Parker Taylor, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (6-4, 39 SV, 4.05)
Rand Watson, C, Real Camden Krakens (.254-19-65)
James Doucette, C, Meadowbrook Colts (.241-29-60)
Clayton Eastland, 1B, Meadowbrook Colts (.296-47-103)
Paul Isaacs, 2B, Toms River Shorebirds (.245-53-124)
Michael Collins, 3B, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.276-47-118)
Gary Reinke, 3B, Real Camden Krakens (.315-23-82)
Gregory Sanders, SS, Real Camden Krakens (.314-24-74)
Aquile Little, SS, Eureka Lightning (.300-40-111)
Lawrence Towne, LF, Real Camden Krakens (.354-24-110)
Wiley Fisticuffs, CF, Toms River Shorebirds (.295-21-87)
Bryce Rhodes, RF, Meadowbrook Colts (.302-31-88)
George Boyle, RF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.278-28-85)
West
Robert Bauer, DH, West KY Muggy (.336-59-126)
Ricky Hsu, P, Orange County Juicy Fruit (2-3, 41 SV, 2.49)
Sean Soto, P, West KY Muggy (16-8, 2.85)
Shad Smith, P, Renwer Raccoons (4-7, 39 SV, 3.34)
George Cortez, P, West KY Muggy (20-11, 2.35)
Derian Bartholomew, P, Geico Cavemen (14-7, 1.99)
Daniel Hoerner, P, Geico Cavemen (19-10, 3.02)
Bert Blyleven, P, Geico Cavemen (13-8, 1.35)
Dallas Caldwell, C, Renwer Raccoons (.274-54-107)
Christopher Ramirez, C, Deadwood Black Hills (.365-38-120)
James Mack, 1B, Renwer Raccoons (.306-34-76)
Willie Randolph, 2B, Seattle Blaze (.328-12-62)
Christopher Martin, 3B, Orange County Juicy Fruit (.264-21-75)
Kevin Grainger, 3B, Seattle Blaze (.286-19-82)
David Wilson, SS, Orange County Juicy Fruit (.344-26-99)
George Avery, SS, Deadwood Black Hills (.290-41-103)
Charles Tejeda, LF, Seattle Blaze (.338-9-49)
Jerome Montanez, LF, West KY Muggy (.313-26-93)
Mickey Mantle, CF, Seattle Blaze (.265-53-133)
Thomas White, RF, Renwer Raccoons (.264-42-99)
Gold Glove
Jose Martinez, P, Philadelphia Whiz Kids
John Fritsche, P, Renwer Raccoons
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Josh Dozier, C, Toms River Shorebirds
Gage Lewis, 1B, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds
Willden Claar, 1B, Eureka Lightning
Joshua Cloud, 2B, Hill Valley Bulldogs
David Harmon, 2B, Geico Cavemen
Micah Fleming, 3B, UNLV Running Rebels
Clifford Costello, 3B, Geico Cavemen
Honus Wagner, SS, Northwind Highlanders BD
Jack Criss, SS, West KY Muggy
Christopher Evans, LF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Lawrence Towne, LF, Real Camden Krakens
William Follett, CF, Houston Haze
Benny Fogle, CF, West KY Muggy
Anthony McMillian, RF, Portland Tugboats
Dominic Dommerson, RF, Tulsa Golden Hurricane
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy