www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1465 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Baseball Dynasty

Current League Date: 6/24/2041

 Awards: Baseball Dynasty, 1984

 
Most Valuable Player
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.322-50-157)
Michael Collins, 3B, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.309-62-141)
Cy Young
Greg Maddux, P, Manchester Granites (25-6, 2.62)
Stephen Eurich, P, West KY Muggy (20-6, 2.69)
Rookie of the Year
Bert Blyleven, P, Geico Cavemen (16-6, 1.74)
Artie McCracken, 2B, Silver Lake Miners (.341-16-63)
Fireman of the Year
Merlin Hall, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (6-4, 39 SV, 2.64)
Michael Rhodes, P, Geico Cavemen (4-6, 45 SV, 2.76)
All-Star
North
Andre Dawson, DH, Manchester Granites (.323-32-117)
Christy Mathewson, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (17-8, 3.09)
Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (19-10, 2.20)
Greg Maddux, P, Manchester Granites (25-6, 2.62)
Michael Green, P, Hill Valley Bulldogs (3-5, 39 SV, 2.61)
Randall Poole, P, UNLV Running Rebels (16-12, 3.15)
Steven Davis, P, Manchester Granites (6-7, 40 SV, 3.32)
Warren Spahn, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (15-14, 3.53)
Dennis Nelson, C, Northwind Highlanders BD (.278-29-99)
Samuel Killough, C, Manchester Granites (.306-35-114)
Bret Tang, 1B, UNLV Running Rebels (.334-20-96)
John Langley, 1B, Silver Lake Miners (.342-14-84)
Artie McCracken, 2B, Silver Lake Miners (.341-16-63)
Fred Martino, 2B, Manchester Granites (.327-31-112)
Micah Fleming, 3B, UNLV Running Rebels (.360-18-84)
Honus Wagner, SS, Northwind Highlanders BD (.245-36-89)
Carlos Goodrich, LF, Northwind Highlanders BD (.303-17-63)
James Mai, LF, Hill Valley Bulldogs (.308-25-101)
Thomas Francis, CF, Manchester Granites (.310-18-59)
Mel Ott, RF, Northwind Highlanders BD (.291-22-87)
East
Dustin Williams, DH, Wareham Gatemen (.326-26-121)
Chad Baker, P, Tukwila Havoc (15-8, 3.39)
Christopher Sweet, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (19-8, 3.39)
Floyd Fitzgerald, P, Tukwila Havoc (5-5, 3 SV, 3.32)
Mark Buehrle, P, Wareham Gatemen (15-11, 3.05)
Mark Cox, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (5-2, 33 SV, 2.04)
Stephen Gordon, P, Tukwila Havoc (12-8, 3.38)
Ubaldo Jimenez, P, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (19-4, 2.94)
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.322-50-157)
Eric Tejeda, C, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.311-22-93)
John Freeman, 1B, Wareham Gatemen (.332-21-98)
Treyson Idol, 1B, Tukwila Havoc (.349-7-65)
Jacob Oakley, 2B, Wareham Gatemen (.301-28-86)
James Pierce, 2B, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.303-25-96)
Stevin Barton, 3B, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.351-18-72)
Jonathan Allison, SS, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.361-22-100)
Charles Carmichael, LF, Wareham Gatemen (.248-30-132)
Chuck Klein, CF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.283-34-84)
Mack McNastee, CF, Tukwila Havoc (.350-31-136)
Bobby Abreu, RF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.348-25-115)
South
Robert Hudson, DH, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.335-36-108)
Charles Bowers, P, Real Camden Krakens (13-8, 3.71)
Claude Granado, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (17-5, 2.72)
Elbert McKay, P, Eureka Lightning (15-13, 3.36)
Melvin Reyna, P, Eureka Lightning (15-12, 2.44)
Nathan Winn, P, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (4-6, 32 SV, 4.14)
Parker Taylor, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (4-9, 47 SV, 3.48)
Timothy Brown, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (14-7, 3.33)
Clayton Eastland, C, Meadowbrook Colts (.304-39-89)
Josh Dozier, C, Toms River Shorebirds (.279-17-65)
Edward Washington, 1B, Real Camden Krakens (.284-32-90)
Rick Smith, 1B, Antarctica Elder Gods (.280-32-93)
Erick Shea, 2B, Real Camden Krakens (.277-44-95)
Michael Collins, 3B, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.309-62-141)
Aquile Little, SS, Eureka Lightning (.286-42-107)
Manual Bowling, SS, Toms River Shorebirds (.296-32-97)
Hal Walker, LF, Real Camden Krakens (.316-28-78)
Hastur Unspeakable, CF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.306-31-88)
Carl Segura, RF, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.262-18-54)
George Boyle, RF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.340-30-114)
West
John Murry, DH, West KY Muggy (.314-48-112)
Daniel Hoerner, P, Geico Cavemen (18-10, 2.50)
Derian Bartholomew, P, Geico Cavemen (16-4, 2.02)
Michael Gruber, P, Montreal Expos (20-8, 2.90)
Richard Howard, P, Montreal Expos (8-2, 2 SV, 2.34)
Richard Ross, P, Renwer Raccoons (5-7, 35 SV, 3.58)
Sean Soto, P, West KY Muggy (17-6, 1.88)
Stephen Eurich, P, West KY Muggy (20-6, 2.69)
Christopher Ramirez, C, Deadwood Black Hills (.361-43-135)
Dallas Caldwell, C, Renwer Raccoons (.255-55-132)
James Mack, 1B, Renwer Raccoons (.306-33-98)
Kevin Bell, 1B, West KY Muggy (.288-18-81)
Paul Hernandez, 2B, Renwer Raccoons (.303-31-90)
Kevin Grainger, 3B, Montreal Expos (.287-21-89)
Alex Rodriguez, SS, Montreal Expos (.284-50-120)
George Avery, SS, Deadwood Black Hills (.270-37-109)
Charles Tejeda, LF, Montreal Expos (.368-15-91)
Robert Bauer, LF, West KY Muggy (.301-58-124)
Mickey Mantle, CF, Montreal Expos (.271-62-149)
Jerome Montanez, RF, West KY Muggy (.307-30-93)
Gold Glove
Paul Cooley, P, Portland Tugboats
Richard Winslow, P, Orange County Juicy Fruit
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Josh Dozier, C, Toms River Shorebirds
Treyson Idol, 1B, Tukwila Havoc
Willden Claar, 1B, Eureka Lightning
Brent Holloway, 2B, Northwind Highlanders BD
Erick Shea, 2B, Real Camden Krakens
Lloyd Stratton, 3B, Eureka Lightning
Richard Gottlieb, 3B, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs
Brian Freese, SS, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs
Jack Criss, SS, West KY Muggy
Charles Tejeda, LF, Montreal Expos
Heath Fane, LF, Portland Tugboats
Benny Fogle, CF, West KY Muggy
Mack McNastee, CF, Tukwila Havoc
Jeffrey Cox, RF, Meadowbrook Colts
Ralph Carrico, RF, Portland Tugboats
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy