www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1193 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Baseball Dynasty

Current League Date: 4/26/2043

 Awards: Baseball Dynasty, 1984

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.322-50-157)
Conference B: Michael Collins, 3B, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.309-62-141)
Cy Young
Conference A: Greg Maddux, P, Manchester Granites (25-6, 2.62)
Conference B: Stephen Eurich, P, West KY Muggy (20-6, 2.69)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: Artie McCracken, 2B, Silver Lake Miners (.341-16-63)
Conference B: Bert Blyleven, P, Geico Cavemen (16-6, 1.74)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Merlin Hall, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (6-4, 39 SV, 2.64)
Conference B: Michael Rhodes, P, Geico Cavemen (4-6, 45 SV, 2.76)
All-Star
North
Andre Dawson, DH, Manchester Granites (.323-32-117)
Christy Mathewson, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (17-8, 3.09)
Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (19-10, 2.20)
Greg Maddux, P, Manchester Granites (25-6, 2.62)
Michael Green, P, Hill Valley Bulldogs (3-5, 39 SV, 2.61)
Randall Poole, P, UNLV Running Rebels (16-12, 3.15)
Steven Davis, P, Manchester Granites (6-7, 40 SV, 3.32)
Warren Spahn, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (15-14, 3.53)
Samuel Killough, C, Manchester Granites (.306-35-114)
Dennis Nelson, C, Northwind Highlanders BD (.278-29-99)
Bret Tang, 1B, UNLV Running Rebels (.334-20-96)
John Langley, 1B, Silver Lake Miners (.342-14-84)
Artie McCracken, 2B, Silver Lake Miners (.341-16-63)
Fred Martino, 2B, Manchester Granites (.327-31-112)
Micah Fleming, 3B, UNLV Running Rebels (.360-18-84)
Honus Wagner, SS, Northwind Highlanders BD (.245-36-89)
James Mai, LF, Hill Valley Bulldogs (.308-25-101)
Carlos Goodrich, LF, Northwind Highlanders BD (.303-17-63)
Thomas Francis, CF, Manchester Granites (.310-18-59)
Mel Ott, RF, Northwind Highlanders BD (.291-22-87)
East
Dustin Williams, DH, Wareham Gatemen (.326-26-121)
Christopher Sweet, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (19-8, 3.39)
Floyd Fitzgerald, P, Tukwila Havoc (5-5, 3 SV, 3.32)
Chad Baker, P, Tukwila Havoc (15-8, 3.39)
Stephen Gordon, P, Tukwila Havoc (12-8, 3.38)
Mark Buehrle, P, Wareham Gatemen (15-11, 3.05)
Mark Cox, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (5-2, 33 SV, 2.04)
Ubaldo Jimenez, P, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (19-4, 2.94)
Eric Tejeda, C, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.311-22-93)
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.322-50-157)
John Freeman, 1B, Wareham Gatemen (.332-21-98)
Treyson Idol, 1B, Tukwila Havoc (.349-7-65)
James Pierce, 2B, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.303-25-96)
Jacob Oakley, 2B, Wareham Gatemen (.301-28-86)
Stevin Barton, 3B, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.351-18-72)
Jonathan Allison, SS, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.361-22-100)
Charles Carmichael, LF, Wareham Gatemen (.248-30-132)
Chuck Klein, CF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.283-34-84)
Mack McNastee, CF, Tukwila Havoc (.350-31-136)
Bobby Abreu, RF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.348-25-115)
South
Robert Hudson, DH, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.335-36-108)
Melvin Reyna, P, Eureka Lightning (15-12, 2.44)
Nathan Winn, P, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (4-6, 32 SV, 4.14)
Parker Taylor, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (4-9, 47 SV, 3.48)
Charles Bowers, P, Real Camden Krakens (13-8, 3.71)
Claude Granado, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (17-5, 2.72)
Elbert McKay, P, Eureka Lightning (15-13, 3.36)
Timothy Brown, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (14-7, 3.33)
Clayton Eastland, C, Meadowbrook Colts (.304-39-89)
Josh Dozier, C, Toms River Shorebirds (.279-17-65)
Rick Smith, 1B, Antarctica Elder Gods (.280-32-93)
Edward Washington, 1B, Real Camden Krakens (.284-32-90)
Erick Shea, 2B, Real Camden Krakens (.277-44-95)
Michael Collins, 3B, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.309-62-141)
Manual Bowling, SS, Toms River Shorebirds (.296-32-97)
Aquile Little, SS, Eureka Lightning (.286-42-107)
Hal Walker, LF, Real Camden Krakens (.316-28-78)
Hastur Unspeakable, CF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.306-31-88)
Carl Segura, RF, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.262-18-54)
George Boyle, RF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.340-30-114)
West
John Murry, DH, West KY Muggy (.314-48-112)
Michael Gruber, P, Seattle Blaze (20-8, 2.90)
Richard Howard, P, Seattle Blaze (8-2, 2 SV, 2.34)
Richard Ross, P, Renwer Raccoons (5-7, 35 SV, 3.58)
Sean Soto, P, West KY Muggy (17-6, 1.88)
Stephen Eurich, P, West KY Muggy (20-6, 2.69)
Derian Bartholomew, P, Geico Cavemen (16-4, 2.02)
Daniel Hoerner, P, Geico Cavemen (18-10, 2.50)
Dallas Caldwell, C, Renwer Raccoons (.255-55-132)
Christopher Ramirez, C, Deadwood Black Hills (.361-43-135)
James Mack, 1B, Renwer Raccoons (.306-33-98)
Kevin Bell, 1B, West KY Muggy (.288-18-81)
Paul Hernandez, 2B, Renwer Raccoons (.303-31-90)
Kevin Grainger, 3B, Seattle Blaze (.287-21-89)
Alex Rodriguez, SS, Seattle Blaze (.284-50-120)
George Avery, SS, Deadwood Black Hills (.270-37-109)
Charles Tejeda, LF, Seattle Blaze (.368-15-91)
Robert Bauer, LF, West KY Muggy (.301-58-124)
Mickey Mantle, CF, Seattle Blaze (.271-62-149)
Jerome Montanez, RF, West KY Muggy (.307-30-93)
Gold Glove
Paul Cooley, P, Portland Tugboats
Richard Winslow, P, Orange County Juicy Fruit
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Josh Dozier, C, Toms River Shorebirds
Treyson Idol, 1B, Tukwila Havoc
Willden Claar, 1B, Eureka Lightning
Brent Holloway, 2B, Northwind Highlanders BD
Erick Shea, 2B, Real Camden Krakens
Richard Gottlieb, 3B, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs
Lloyd Stratton, 3B, Eureka Lightning
Brian Freese, SS, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs
Jack Criss, SS, West KY Muggy
Heath Fane, LF, Portland Tugboats
Charles Tejeda, LF, Seattle Blaze
Mack McNastee, CF, Tukwila Havoc
Benny Fogle, CF, West KY Muggy
Ralph Carrico, RF, Portland Tugboats
Jeffrey Cox, RF, Meadowbrook Colts
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy