www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 2199 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Baseball Dynasty

Current League Date: 5/27/2042

 Awards: Baseball Dynasty, 1981

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: Chuck Klein, RF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.308-47-122)
Conference B: Aquile Little, SS, Eureka Lightning (.320-58-153)
Cy Young
Conference A: Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (25-7, 1.32)
Conference B: Elbert McKay, P, Eureka Lightning (20-7, 2.16)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (25-7, 1.32)
Conference B: Michael Collins, 3B, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.317-57-147)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Jason Austin, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (3-7, 45 SV, 3.31)
Conference B: Glenn Baldwin, P, Deadwood Black Hills (3-3, 39 SV, 2.10)
All-Star
North
Jerry Fitzgerald, DH, Silver Lake Miners (.318-25-121)
Greg Maddux, P, Manchester Granites (18-11, 2.90)
Jason Austin, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (3-7, 45 SV, 3.31)
Jose Martinez, P, Houston Haze (17-7, 2.97)
Michael Green, P, Hill Valley Bulldogs (11-7, 2.56)
Randall Poole, P, UNLV Running Rebels (21-5, 3.29)
Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (25-7, 1.32)
Steven Davis, P, Manchester Granites (3-6, 38 SV, 3.28)
Wallace Franklin, C, UNLV Running Rebels (.290-10-65)
Erwin Robins, C, Hill Valley Bulldogs (.295-25-95)
David Meredith, 1B, Houston Haze (.341-19-86)
Bret Tang, 1B, UNLV Running Rebels (.345-11-102)
Edward Morgan, 2B, UNLV Running Rebels (.280-40-125)
Micah Fleming, 3B, UNLV Running Rebels (.347-15-105)
Honus Wagner, SS, Northwind Highlanders BD (.284-27-91)
John Dixon, SS, Houston Haze (.270-31-85)
James Mai, LF, Hill Valley Bulldogs (.292-19-80)
Carlos Goodrich, LF, Northwind Highlanders BD (.376-31-100)
Douglas Harrison, CF, UNLV Running Rebels (.316-22-94)
Bobby Abreu, RF, Houston Haze (.349-25-86)
East
Charles Carmichael, DH, Wareham Gatemen (.315-37-147)
Christopher Sweet, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (16-11, 2.94)
Claude Granado, P, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (16-11, 3.34)
Curt Schilling, P, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (20-8, 3.16)
Keith Foulke, P, Wareham Gatemen (3-3, 29 SV, 2.37)
Jon Garland, P, Wareham Gatemen (18-10, 3.74)
Mark Buehrle, P, Wareham Gatemen (17-10, 2.92)
Scott McAllister, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (12-3, 9 SV, 3.49)
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.280-53-132)
Danny Mulligan, C, Wareham Gatemen (.305-19-68)
Eric Tejeda, 1B, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.316-22-77)
John Freeman, 1B, Wareham Gatemen (.374-21-97)
Harold Kim, 2B, Portland Tugboats (.303-20-75)
Justin Hoss, 3B, Tukwila Havoc (.259-29-95)
Richard Bingham, SS, Tukwila Havoc (.320-14-84)
Jonathan Allison, SS, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.332-26-105)
Christopher Evans, LF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.300-20-63)
Brett Ramon, CF, Wareham Gatemen (.299-20-73)
Chuck Klein, RF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.308-47-122)
Joseph Wiles, RF, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (.299-35-110)
South
Elmer Monks, DH, Eureka Lightning (.352-7-51)
Elbert McKay, P, Eureka Lightning (20-7, 2.16)
David Chun, P, Meadowbrook Colts (5-5, 8 SV, 3.40)
Chad Baker, P, Toms River Shorebirds (11-8, 3.50)
Bryan Fonseca, P, Toms River Shorebirds (11-10, 3.74)
Nathan Winn, P, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (1-2, 39 SV, 3.10)
Walter Hardman, P, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (21-5, 3.86)
Paul Peters, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (10-10, 2.86)
Josh Dozier, C, Toms River Shorebirds (.306-30-116)
Clayton Eastland, C, Meadowbrook Colts (.345-51-124)
Rick Smith, 1B, Antarctica Elder Gods (.276-23-112)
Paul Isaacs, 2B, Toms River Shorebirds (.250-51-128)
Louis Barker, 3B, Antarctica Elder Gods (.295-29-75)
Michael Collins, 3B, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.317-57-147)
Aquile Little, SS, Eureka Lightning (.320-58-153)
Robert Hudson, SS, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.343-30-146)
Carl Segura, LF, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.320-30-105)
John Murry, LF, Meadowbrook Colts (.298-47-100)
Hastur Unspeakable, CF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.310-27-86)
George Boyle, RF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.322-35-92)
West
Nolan Smith, DH, Seattle Blaze (.276-42-124)
Mike Lemons, P, West KY Muggy (4-6, 32 SV, 4.11)
Michael Gruber, P, Seattle Blaze (18-10, 2.91)
Larry Rogers, P, Seattle Blaze (17-6, 3.13)
Glenn Baldwin, P, Deadwood Black Hills (3-3, 39 SV, 2.10)
Daniel Hoerner, P, Geico Cavemen (18-11, 3.00)
Brandon Tyler, P, Deadwood Black Hills (20-9, 3.03)
Stephen Willis, P, Seattle Blaze (16-6, 3.11)
Brian Jones, C, Seattle Blaze (.332-14-85)
Christopher Ramirez, C, Deadwood Black Hills (.354-39-153)
Kevin Bell, 1B, West KY Muggy (.323-17-83)
Willie Randolph, 2B, Seattle Blaze (.327-16-64)
Russell Pacheco, 3B, Renwer Raccoons (.277-9-51)
Kevin Grainger, 3B, Seattle Blaze (.295-21-87)
Alex Rodriguez, SS, Seattle Blaze (.266-29-81)
George Avery, SS, Deadwood Black Hills (.296-33-114)
Charles Tejeda, LF, Seattle Blaze (.351-9-72)
Mickey Mantle, CF, Seattle Blaze (.291-56-140)
Robert Bauer, CF, West KY Muggy (.301-52-135)
Roy Billups, RF, Deadwood Black Hills (.344-22-104)
Gold Glove
Christopher Sweet, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds
Brandon Tyler, P, Deadwood Black Hills
Gage Lewis, C, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds
Josh Dozier, C, Toms River Shorebirds
Richard Clark, 1B, Manchester Granites
John McGrath, 1B, Geico Cavemen
Tracey Fox, 2B, Silver Lake Miners
Elmer Monks, 2B, Eureka Lightning
Micah Fleming, 3B, UNLV Running Rebels
Louis Barker, 3B, Antarctica Elder Gods
John Dixon, SS, Houston Haze
Gregory Sanders, SS, Real Camden Krakens
Rudolph Brown, LF, Portland Tugboats
Carl Segura, LF, Tulsa Golden Hurricane
Mack McNastee, CF, Tukwila Havoc
Jeffrey Ledoux, CF, Meadowbrook Colts
Jason Washer, RF, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds
George Boyle, RF, Antarctica Elder Gods
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy