www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1662 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 1/1/

 Awards: Alpha Rho Rho, 2007

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: John Harris, CF, Chicago Thunder (.358-31-107)
Conference B: Darrell Otero, SS, Volcanic Red Dragons (.343-44-146)
Cy Young
Conference A: Frank Murr, P, Indiana Cougars (24-6, 3.39)
Conference B: Everett Thompson, P, Washington Wildfires (23-6, 2.14)
Rookie of the Year
None awarded.
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Timothy Holgate, P, Indiana Cougars (4-6, 51 SV, 3.80)
Conference B: Donald Emerson, P, Volcanic Red Dragons (8-6, 45 SV, 3.09)
All-Star
Division 1
David Phillips, DH, Indiana Cougars (.333-16-73)
Calvin Cockburn, P, Montclair Berra's (17-10, 2.84)
Daniel Gledhill, P, Chicago Thunder (1-7, 46 SV, 4.45)
Edward Kelly, P, Chicago Thunder (13-7, 2.44)
Frank Murr, P, Indiana Cougars (24-6, 3.39)
Joseph Lamy, P, Indiana Cougars (19-7, 3.66)
Preston Elsea, P, Montclair Berra's (16-5, 3.14)
Timothy Holgate, P, Indiana Cougars (4-6, 51 SV, 3.80)
Gary Velarde, C, Chicago Thunder (.297-20-68)
Michael Lightfoot, C, Cheating Bad (.347-23-88)
Howard Gray, 1B, Colorado 420s (.280-15-60)
Martin McKeever, 2B, Indiana Cougars (.316-33-113)
Bernard White, 3B, Chicago Thunder (.311-14-72)
Troy Deleon, 3B, Indiana Cougars (.303-26-115)
Jeffrey Ray, SS, Chicago Thunder (.342-9-81)
Mark Banks, SS, Allegheny Greens (.265-29-86)
Timothy Reed, LF, Montclair Berra's (.312-16-62)
Boyd Johnson, CF, Indiana Cougars (.328-16-82)
John Harris, CF, Chicago Thunder (.358-31-107)
Dominick Christie, RF, Indiana Cougars (.359-12-75)
Division 2
Mark Fasching, DH, Bowman Bash Masters (.278-41-131)
Charles Holmes, P, Pittsburgh Gold (3-3, 47 SV, 2.09)
Charles Wiegand, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (14-9, 3.15)
Edgar Dorsey, P, Pittsburgh Gold (20-10, 3.60)
James Mills, P, Pittsburgh Gold (18-11, 2.92)
Joseph Conley, P, Houston Panthers (16-11, 3.66)
Matthew Prince, P, Houston Panthers (2-4, 36 SV, 4.15)
Russell Nichols, P, Bowman Bash Masters (16-5, 2.98)
Smokey Moncada, C, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.229-36-105)
Victor Stover, C, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.312-22-100)
Frederick Mitchell, 1B, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.319-15-81)
Eric Avendano, 2B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.307-21-73)
Jason Martin, 3B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.291-26-87)
Justin Thomas, 3B, Pittsburgh Gold (.284-24-77)
Albert Guerrero, SS, Houston Panthers (.378-9-55)
Joshua Velez, SS, Bowman Bash Masters (.261-18-66)
John Macintyre, LF, Houston Panthers (.287-34-89)
Jordan Powell, LF, Bowman Bash Masters (.261-54-127)
Vern Riddick, CF, Houston Panthers (.323-30-91)
Clarence Hunt, RF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.265-30-110)
Division 3
Jimmy Brown, DH, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.326-32-131)
Alfred Paige, P, Bloomington Bombers (18-8, 3.97)
Chad Vierra, P, Volcanic Red Dragons (20-4, 2.79)
Donald Emerson, P, Volcanic Red Dragons (8-6, 45 SV, 3.09)
Jason Hallenbeck, P, Bloomington Bombers (17-7, 2.64)
Lee Victoria, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (4-7, 31 SV, 3.43)
Miles Coker, P, Volcanic Red Dragons (14-9, 3.01)
Timothy Brown, P, Volcanic Red Dragons (13-7, 3.54)
Robert Dixon, C, Volcanic Red Dragons (.266-35-87)
Thomas Eagle, C, Stony Brook Brothers (.302-7-53)
Michael Myers, 1B, Stony Brook Brothers (.334-7-79)
Wm Baughman, 1B, Volcanic Red Dragons (.300-28-107)
William Lovato, 2B, Timmins Silver (.336-15-78)
Christopher Hylton, 3B, Volcanic Red Dragons (.331-15-75)
Dana Watson, SS, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.338-28-115)
Darrell Otero, SS, Volcanic Red Dragons (.343-44-146)
Domingo Brooks, LF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.342-21-93)
Karl Nowlin, LF, Bloomington Bombers (.256-57-137)
Amos Ellis, CF, Bloomington Bombers (.329-20-94)
Thomas Conn, RF, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.302-21-93)
Division 4
Robert Jordan, DH, St John s Milkmen (.384-40-141)
Bernardo Williamson, P, Cheyenne Indians (15-7, 3.17)
Donald Schubert, P, Atlanta Armadillos (12-7, 2.81)
Elias Beckman, P, Washington Wildfires (14-7, 3.61)
Everett Thompson, P, Washington Wildfires (23-6, 2.14)
George Ortiz, P, St John s Milkmen (7-3, 28 SV, 4.14)
Michael Collins, P, Washington Wildfires (19-10, 2.77)
Patrick Hirsch, P, St John s Milkmen (9-2, 11 SV, 2.47)
Richard Perez, C, Atlanta Armadillos (.284-27-89)
Roy Winston, C, Topeka Hurricanes (.340-10-81)
James Milne, 1B, Atlanta Armadillos (.268-52-115)
Walter Hurley, 1B, Wawa AAA's (.289-34-97)
Dwight Edmondson, 2B, Cheyenne Indians (.314-32-124)
Wayne Chou, 2B, Atlanta Armadillos (.280-36-106)
Christopher Archuleta, 3B, Topeka Hurricanes (.367-22-110)
Mary Fuller, SS, St John s Milkmen (.267-39-115)
Edward Lakey, LF, Topeka Hurricanes (.304-34-124)
Michael Edwards, LF, St John s Milkmen (.320-26-107)
Aurelio Anderson, CF, St John s Milkmen (.313-37-117)
Richard Schultz, RF, St John s Milkmen (.333-36-95)
Gold Glove
None awarded.
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy