www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1443 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Spring Training

Current League Date: 7/30/2096

 Awards: Spring Training, 2029

 
Most Valuable Player
Cactus: Pratham Campbell, 1B, Boyertown Bombers (.315-55-142)
Grapefruit: Grant Kirkland, 1B, Chocolate City Turkeys (.306-55-139)
Cy Young
Cactus: Ernest Woods, P, Toledo Mudhens (21-8, 2.59)
Grapefruit: Robert Magoon, P, Sydney Blue Sox (25-7, 1.90)
Rookie of the Year
Cactus: John Frye, DH, Carolina Coastal Surge (.279-60-150)
Grapefruit: Mike Seals, 1B, Canandaigua Crickets (.313-5-58)
Fireman of the Year
Cactus: Willie Hopkins, P, Carolina Coastal Surge (6-3, 43 SV, 3.75)
Grapefruit: Ronald Wright, P, Bridgeport Wave (2-3, 48 SV, 2.87)
All-Star
Casey Stengel
Andreas Ramirez, DH, Toledo Mudhens (.269-43-142)
David Tillman, P, Oklahoma Bison (5-5, 32 SV, 3.48)
Dewitt Cottrell, P, Minnesota North Stars (15-6, 3.33)
Edwin Gonzalez, P, Boyertown Bombers (18-7, 3.15)
Ernest Woods, P, Toledo Mudhens (21-8, 2.59)
Gordon Fritz, P, Oklahoma Bison (14-9, 2.90)
Joseph Loveland, P, Chesterfield Buckmasters (15-13, 3.03)
Kenneth Guy, P, Boyertown Bombers (5-4, 35 SV, 3.73)
Matthew Desantis, C, Toledo Mudhens (.330-22-73)
James Towns, C, Boyertown Bombers (.254-36-95)
Lloyd Miller, 1B, Toledo Mudhens (.335-21-88)
Pratham Campbell, 1B, Boyertown Bombers (.315-55-142)
Roy Williams, 2B, Wayward Rovers (.322-25-90)
Joseph Claussen, 2B, Minnesota North Stars (.327-4-34)
James Preston, 3B, Wayward Rovers (.302-22-104)
Eric Julian, SS, Chesterfield Buckmasters (.255-39-108)
Nicholas Fowler, LF, Toledo Mudhens (.319-22-88)
Lee Cromer, CF, Boyertown Bombers (.274-45-107)
John Dodge, RF, Boyertown Bombers (.305-46-112)
Juan Johnson, RF, Minnesota North Stars (.295-8-58)
John McGraw
Clarence Thomas, DH, West Texas Tacos (.367-7-52)
James Sumrall, P, West Texas Tacos (3-7, 38 SV, 4.25)
Kent Hipp, P, Cleveland Steemers (21-6, 3.15)
Jim Whiting, P, Cleveland Steemers (12-8, 3.11)
Michael Hitt, P, Goodyear Indians (19-9, 3.21)
Steven Butler, P, Boston Braves (25-10, 3.76)
William Perez, P, Cleveland Steemers (17-8, 3.68)
Willie Hopkins, P, Carolina Coastal Surge (6-3, 43 SV, 3.75)
George Corner, C, Goodyear Indians (.327-12-80)
Adam Mowrey, C, West Texas Tacos (.274-21-76)
Scott Maxwell, 1B, Goodyear Indians (.260-28-96)
Luis Moyer, 2B, Goodyear Indians (.318-30-83)
Timothy Colbert, 2B, Boston Braves (.239-11-58)
Jeff Noland, 3B, Carolina Coastal Surge (.281-26-75)
James Street, 3B, Cleveland Steemers (.287-47-117)
Paul Arthurs, SS, Boston Braves (.339-14-79)
Paul Hale, LF, Boston Braves (.288-6-61)
Christopher Willett, CF, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.319-27-67)
Frank Tee, RF, Cleveland Steemers (.312-29-72)
Mark Sims, RF, Boston Braves (.319-38-130)
Connie Mack
Cedric Hammond, DH, Vinny Castilla's Squad (.332-35-104)
Carl Weaver, P, Bridgeport Wave (21-6, 3.35)
Fred Swartz, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (18-12, 2.97)
Eric Parks, P, Chocolate City Turkeys (20-6, 2.63)
Edwin Miller, P, Chinatown Chihuahuas (16-11, 2.95)
Leo Gauthier, P, Chocolate City Turkeys (21-4, 2.15)
Orlando Campbell, P, Chocolate City Turkeys (4-9, 50 SV, 3.68)
Ronald Wright, P, Bridgeport Wave (2-3, 48 SV, 2.87)
Jophery Whisenant, C, Chinatown Chihuahuas (.345-14-74)
Bretton Malone, C, Lorette Comets (.282-15-57)
David Prichard, 1B, Chinatown Chihuahuas (.286-15-61)
Grant Kirkland, 1B, Chocolate City Turkeys (.306-55-139)
Bobby Slate, 2B, Chocolate City Turkeys (.243-22-64)
Agustin Bassett, 2B, Bridgeport Wave (.294-22-70)
Wilfredo House, 3B, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.288-11-49)
Juan Johnson, SS, Chinatown Chihuahuas (.287-24-91)
David Murphy, LF, Chocolate City Turkeys (.277-15-77)
William May, CF, Chocolate City Turkeys (.256-37-115)
Wilson Diamond, CF, Bridgeport Wave (.299-42-110)
Jeremiah Anderson, RF, Bridgeport Wave (.352-22-86)
Earl Weaver
Dwayne Creighton, DH, Canandaigua Crickets (.315-34-130)
Donald Nelson, P, Eastern Illinois Panthers (3-2, 2.87)
Angel Mota, P, Manchester Dogs (14-11, 3.27)
Robert Magoon, P, Sydney Blue Sox (25-7, 1.90)
Samuel Thibodeau, P, Macedonia Gongfarmers (20-8, 3.20)
Nicholas Henderson, P, Eastern Illinois Panthers (0-1, 1 SV, 2.62)
Rene Jepson, P, Sydney Blue Sox (17-9, 3.43)
Steven Dixon, P, Hobe Sound Ibises (19-6, 3.18)
Robert Silva, C, Sydney Blue Sox (.315-19-103)
Harold Franco, C, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.249-20-56)
Dan Morgan, 1B, Sydney Blue Sox (.314-37-120)
Shelton Iverson, 1B, Hobe Sound Ibises (.293-53-125)
Lee Evans, 2B, Hobe Sound Ibises (.289-43-103)
Marshall Woods, 3B, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.332-44-124)
Robert Kendall, SS, Sydney Blue Sox (.322-20-97)
Frank Sievert, SS, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.262-15-66)
Roger Turnbow, LF, Hobe Sound Ibises (.321-32-87)
Steven Lee, CF, Manchester Dogs (.234-41-88)
Michael Carroll, RF, Hobe Sound Ibises (.267-26-84)
Anthony Monaco, RF, Eastern Illinois Panthers (.330-34-81)
Gold Glove
Gordon Southwell, P, Cleveland Steemers
Michael Little, P, Lorette Comets
George Corner, C, Goodyear Indians
Gregory Alley, C, Chocolate City Turkeys
Lloyd Miller, 1B, Toledo Mudhens
Daniel Cruz, 1B, Bridgeport Wave
Dustin Ricca, 2B, Boyertown Bombers
Bobby Williams, 2B, Lorette Comets
James Street, 3B, Cleveland Steemers
Edward Kim, 3B, Sydney Blue Sox
Tristan Williams, SS, Oklahoma Bison
Hendricks Sanders, SS, West Plano Fighting Nutria
Lionel Jones, LF, Goodyear Indians
David Murphy, LF, Chocolate City Turkeys
Lee Cromer, CF, Boyertown Bombers
Manuel Stevens, CF, Lorette Comets
Boyd Bostic, RF, Carolina Coastal Surge
Nicholas Reedy, RF, Macedonia Gongfarmers
Hall of Fame
Grapefruit: Jean Peterson, DH, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.338-274-1,119)
Cactus: Benjamin Thomas, C, Carolina Coastal Surge (.258-526-1,540)
Grapefruit: Larry Dix, 2B, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.293-523-1,740)
Grapefruit: Mark Todd, LF, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.311-352-1,349)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy