www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 2206 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 1/1/

 Awards: Alpha Rho Rho, 2004

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: Donald Baird, SS, Montclair Berra's (.285-52-148)
Conference B: Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.356-58-137)
Cy Young
Conference A: Joseph Russell, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (16-2, 1.74)
Conference B: Jason Hallenbeck, P, Bloomington Bombers (19-5, 2.66)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: Diontay Griggs, P, Montclair Berra's (10-5, 2.02)
Conference B: Walter Hurley, 1B, Wawa AAA's (.322-42-142)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Charles Holmes, P, Pittsburgh Gold (5-4, 43 SV, 3.71)
Conference B: Lee Victoria, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (5-6, 49 SV, 2.55)
All-Star
Division 1
Richard Holliday, DH, Allegheny Greens (.336-18-100)
Ronald Chavez, P, Indiana Cougars (3-6, 37 SV, 3.88)
Garth Strong, P, Montclair Berra's (7-7, 36 SV, 4.47)
Diontay Griggs, P, Montclair Berra's (10-5, 2.02)
Donald Mercado, P, Cheating Bad (18-9, 2.65)
Edward Kelly, P, Chicago Thunder (16-5, 2.45)
Frank Murr, P, Indiana Cougars (16-10, 3.70)
Todd Hendricks, P, Cheating Bad (16-6, 2.73)
Woodrow Robinson, C, Allegheny Greens (.342-24-94)
Gary Velarde, C, Chicago Thunder (.304-14-66)
Dan Martin, 1B, Cheating Bad (.276-24-105)
Martin McKeever, 2B, Indiana Cougars (.321-33-135)
Roy Nixon, 3B, Colorado 420s (.286-41-122)
Bernard White, 3B, Chicago Thunder (.331-16-96)
Frederick Hanks, SS, Colorado 420s (.330-34-132)
Donald Baird, SS, Montclair Berra's (.285-52-148)
David Phillips, LF, Indiana Cougars (.330-24-104)
Joseph Warren, LF, Cheating Bad (.349-15-90)
Boyd Johnson, CF, Indiana Cougars (.365-25-111)
Gary Rivas, RF, Montclair Berra's (.266-19-85)
Division 2
Chad Edwards, DH, Pittsburgh Gold (.277-40-113)
Charles Holmes, P, Pittsburgh Gold (5-4, 43 SV, 3.71)
Calvin Downing, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (17-5, 2.71)
Edgar Dorsey, P, Pittsburgh Gold (19-20, 3.31)
Gene Carlton, P, Houston Panthers (21-6, 2 SV, 2.93)
Joseph Russell, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (16-2, 1.74)
Samuel Stephenson, P, Bowman Bash Masters (16-5, 2.83)
Spencer Hunter, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (6-2, 2 SV, 2.66)
Pedro Sills, C, Pittsburgh Gold (.244-23-70)
Bruce Wales, C, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.280-22-89)
Frederick Mitchell, 1B, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.318-12-61)
Millard Carte, 1B, Pittsburgh Gold (.308-39-118)
Francis Ward, 2B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.232-19-49)
Eric Avendano, 2B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.280-26-102)
Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.297-41-128)
Lawrence Reaves, SS, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.308-28-81)
Robert Conrad, LF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.299-26-87)
Christopher Grizzle, LF, Pittsburgh Gold (.277-40-111)
Kenneth Chang, CF, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.330-17-78)
Clarence Hunt, RF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.276-32-91)
Division 3
Christopher Hylton, DH, Volcanic Red Dragons (.364-11-47)
Chad Vierra, P, Volcanic Red Dragons (21-4, 2.91)
Anthony Dickson, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (17-7, 2.98)
Michael Diaz, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (7-2, 37 SV, 3.06)
Michael Kaye, P, Bloomington Bombers (15-7, 3.65)
Lee Victoria, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (5-6, 49 SV, 2.55)
Jason Hallenbeck, P, Bloomington Bombers (19-5, 2.66)
Glenn Clark, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (16-8, 3.17)
Berry Horner, C, Timmins Silver (.273-29-88)
Thomas Eagle, C, Stony Brook Brothers (.360-9-70)
Wm Baughman, 1B, Volcanic Red Dragons (.325-38-101)
Jamon Nealon, 2B, Bloomington Bombers (.276-40-116)
Leroy Napier, 2B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.319-30-124)
Henry McCarthy, 3B, Bloomington Bombers (.326-40-115)
Domingo Brooks, 3B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.362-18-84)
Dana Watson, SS, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.343-15-82)
Antone Matthew, LF, Volcanic Red Dragons (.306-20-82)
Howard Parks, CF, Volcanic Red Dragons (.290-36-118)
Robert Meredith, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.294-27-76)
George Means, RF, Stony Brook Brothers (.240-28-101)
Division 4
Darrell Edwards, DH, Cheyenne Indians (.348-16-98)
Bobby Pulliam, P, Cheyenne Indians (12-11, 3.70)
Donald Schubert, P, Atlanta Armadillos (14-9, 3.49)
Everett Thompson, P, Washington Wildfires (20-8, 3.09)
Hung Vollmer, P, Wawa AAA's (16-8, 3.83)
Jonathan Powell, P, Topeka Hurricanes (18-4, 4.13)
Steven Fogg, P, Cheyenne Indians (10-4, 46 SV, 3.03)
Paul Obrien, P, St John s Milkmen (4-4, 1 SV, 3.20)
Richard Perez, C, Atlanta Armadillos (.311-34-101)
Roy Winston, C, Topeka Hurricanes (.357-17-110)
Edward Ochoa, 1B, Washington Wildfires (.287-42-116)
Walter Hurley, 1B, Wawa AAA's (.322-42-142)
Dwight Edmondson, 2B, Cheyenne Indians (.304-33-114)
Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.356-58-137)
Donald Alvarez, SS, Topeka Hurricanes (.264-8-59)
Mark Gaines, SS, Cheyenne Indians (.264-10-53)
Edward Lakey, LF, Topeka Hurricanes (.280-26-88)
Edwin Alejandro, LF, Wawa AAA's (.284-35-114)
Henry Salgado, CF, Atlanta Armadillos (.341-14-84)
Robert Hammond, RF, Atlanta Armadillos (.389-10-76)
Gold Glove
Jason Barner, P, Colorado 420s
Dominic Moore, P, Topeka Hurricanes
Zachary Kulikowski, C, Houston Panthers
Sydney Kiser, C, St John s Milkmen
Emory Scholl, 1B, Houston Panthers
Wayne Brown, 1B, St John s Milkmen
Marvin Schwartz, 2B, Pittsburgh Gold
Mike Maynor, 2B, Washington Wildfires
Troy Deleon, 3B, Indiana Cougars
James McLain, 3B, Cheyenne Indians
Rodney Perry, SS, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Ernest Wilson, SS, Washington Wildfires
David Phillips, LF, Indiana Cougars
Antone Matthew, LF, Volcanic Red Dragons
Roberto Wojtowicz, CF, Bowman Bash Masters
Amos Ellis, CF, Bloomington Bombers
James Pittman, RF, Bowman Bash Masters
Odell Gamez, RF, Bloomington Bombers
Hall of Fame
Conference A: Mark Saldivar, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (219-167, 3.74)
Conference B: Charles Thomas, 3B, Cheyenne Indians (.266-640-1,981)
Conference B: Enrique Smith, CF, Topeka Hurricanes (.311-142-1,159)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy