www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1669 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 5/23/2043

 Awards: ,

 
Most Valuable Player
Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.314-49-141)
Leroy Napier, 2B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.355-41-117)
Cy Young
Carl Davenport, P, Houston Panthers (22-7, 2.69)
Anthony Dickson, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (21-7, 2.94)
Rookie of the Year
Reginald Johnson, P, Chicago Thunder (14-12, 3.66)
Jimmy Brown, SS, Timmins Silver (.318-25-101)
Fireman of the Year
William Dimattia, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (6-9, 48 SV, 5.20)
Michael Diaz, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (3-6, 46 SV, 2.88)
All-Star
Division 1
Woodrow Robinson, DH, Allegheny Alligators (.338-14-75)
Donald Mercado, P, Cheating Bad (17-13, 3.37)
George Williams, P, Litchfield Lemurs (3-1, 2 SV, 3.00)
Joseph Bean, P, Indiana Cougars (13-14, 3.52)
Ray Gilson, P, Litchfield Lemurs (14-9, 3.37)
Roberto McIntyre, P, Cheating Bad (4-2, 38 SV, 2.81)
Timothy Holgate, P, Indiana Cougars (16-9, 3.69)
Todd Hendricks, P, Cheating Bad (14-5, 2.78)
Gary Velarde, C, Chicago Thunder (.397-20-78)
Michael Lightfoot, C, Cheating Bad (.342-18-99)
Charles Browder, 1B, Indiana Cougars (.284-46-121)
Dan Martin, 1B, Cheating Bad (.281-27-112)
Brian Green, 2B, Allegheny Alligators (.274-31-101)
Jonathan York, 2B, Litchfield Lemurs (.275-23-97)
Malcolm Preece, 3B, Allegheny Alligators (.298-17-81)
Donald Baird, SS, Litchfield Lemurs (.308-33-95)
Frederick McNair, LF, Colorado 420s (.326-31-103)
Joseph Warren, LF, Cheating Bad (.345-16-89)
Boyd Johnson, CF, Indiana Cougars (.330-18-68)
Leslie Jordan, RF, Colorado 420s (.320-25-92)
Division 2
Joseph Rathbun, DH, Houston Panthers (.270-49-115)
Carl Davenport, P, Houston Panthers (22-7, 2.69)
Charles Smith, P, Bowman Bash Masters (6-10, 34 SV, 3.73)
Edgar Dorsey, P, Pittsburgh Gold (18-12, 3.65)
James Mills, P, Pittsburgh Gold (15-6, 3.26)
Joseph Russell, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (11-7, 2.14)
Russell Nichols, P, Bowman Bash Masters (13-12, 3.42)
Thomas Herrick, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (5-2, 1 SV, 2.44)
Pedro Sills, C, Pittsburgh Gold (.285-37-127)
Robert Dixon, C, Bowman Bash Masters (.252-38-105)
Emory Scholl, 1B, Houston Panthers (.330-43-129)
Frederick Mitchell, 1B, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.352-23-103)
Eric Avendano, 2B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.296-26-109)
Francis Ward, 2B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.256-17-54)
Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.314-49-141)
Bill Lundy, SS, Pittsburgh Gold (.312-8-51)
Christopher Grizzle, LF, Pittsburgh Gold (.316-33-92)
Joshua Woodward, CF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.313-14-72)
Clarence Hunt, RF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.303-37-125)
Steven Williams, RF, Houston Panthers (.289-29-85)
Division 3
Brandon Stewart, DH, Timmins Silver (.400-18-107)
Anthony Dickson, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (21-7, 2.94)
Dominic Moore, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (14-9, 3.48)
James Garza, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (13-6, 2.78)
Jason Hallenbeck, P, Bloomington Bombers (18-9, 2.91)
Michael Diaz, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (3-6, 46 SV, 2.88)
Ronald Delavega, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (5-3, 26 SV, 4.63)
William McKinney, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (17-6, 2.99)
Berry Horner, C, Timmins Silver (.306-38-156)
Thomas Eagle, C, Stony Brook Brothers (.354-11-57)
Christopher Griffin, 1B, Bloomington Bombers (.297-48-135)
Wm Baughman, 1B, Volcanic Red Dragons (.346-36-85)
Leroy Napier, 2B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.355-41-117)
William Lovato, 2B, Timmins Silver (.354-12-78)
Domingo Brooks, 3B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.360-22-81)
Dana Watson, SS, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.358-10-93)
James Neal, LF, Timmins Silver (.336-17-108)
William Cisneros, LF, Stony Brook Brothers (.318-21-89)
Robert Meredith, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.311-43-118)
Thomas Conn, RF, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.323-37-120)
Division 4
George Mendez, DH, Topeka Hurricanes (.324-10-83)
Allan Guerrero, P, Topeka Hurricanes (11-9, 3.81)
Benjamin Duncan, P, Cheyenne Indians (2-0, 2 SV, 3.33)
Everett Thompson, P, Washington Wildfires (19-10, 3.71)
Joel Hearne, P, Cheyenne Indians (14-7, 3.63)
John Doughty, P, Cheyenne Indians (16-9, 4.09)
John Morton, P, Wawa Weenees (16-11, 3.95)
Thomas Larsen, P, Wawa Weenees (5-8, 48 SV, 4.50)
Doug Nadler, C, Wawa Weenees (.319-24-84)
Roy Winston, C, Topeka Hurricanes (.350-10-103)
Alfredo Guillaume, 1B, Washington Wildfires (.284-34-93)
Joseph Stith, 1B, Atlanta Armadillos (.289-20-97)
Edward Ochoa, 2B, Washington Wildfires (.321-43-119)
Phillip Craft, 2B, St John s Milkmen (.303-19-74)
Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa Weenees (.336-39-130)
Donald Alvarez, SS, Topeka Hurricanes (.275-21-120)
Edwin Alejandro, LF, Wawa Weenees (.312-38-113)
Enrique Smith, CF, Topeka Hurricanes (.305-3-84)
Richard Schultz, RF, St John s Milkmen (.301-38-102)
Robert Hammond, RF, Atlanta Armadillos (.366-16-84)
Gold Glove
Francis Webb, P, Wawa Weenees
Frank Russell, P, Houston Panthers
Berry Horner, C, Timmins Silver
Robert Dixon, C, Bowman Bash Masters
Frederick Mitchell, 1B, Saskatoon Sesquopods
Trenton McEvoy, 1B, Stony Brook Brothers
Marvin Schwartz, 2B, Pittsburgh Gold
Phillip Craft, 2B, St John s Milkmen
Christopher Hylton, 3B, Houston Panthers
Domingo Brooks, 3B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers
Kerry Erickson, SS, Stony Brook Brothers
Rodney Perry, SS, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Matthew Bayne, LF, Washington Wildfires
Robert Conrad, LF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Amos Ellis, CF, Bloomington Bombers
Boyd Johnson, CF, Indiana Cougars
Randy Deaton, RF, Chicago Thunder
Robert Hammond, RF, Atlanta Armadillos
Hall of Fame
Emerson Jones, P, Washington Wildfires (223-124, 3.17)
Harold Mahon, P, Washington Wildfires (228-103, 2.41)
Matthew Wafer, P, St John s Milkmen (163-140, 3.29)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy